Pitching Leaders



Winning Percentage Leaders (Minimum of 4 Wins)
NAME
W-L
PCT
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
7-0
1000
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
6-0
1000
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
6-0
1000
Luis Sanchez, Valley Park
6-0
1000
Collin Salter, Edwardsville
5-0
1000
Aaron Bates, Fort Zumwalt South
5-0
1000
Terill Lyons Jr., Hazelwood East
5-0
1000
Cole Krieger, Lafayette
5-0
1000
David Howard, Lutheran South
5-0
1000
Ryan Norwood, Mascoutah
5-0
1000
Carson Parker, Nashville
5-0
1000
Ryan Weis, Vianney
5-0
1000
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
5-0
1000
Keaton Greiwe, Westminster
5-0
1000
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
4-0
1000
Eric Loomis, CBC
4-0
1000
Logan Denison, Columbia
4-0
1000
Preston Salazar, Kirkwood
4-0
1000
Nolan Rea, Alton Marquette
4-0
1000
Tyler Jowett, Mascoutah
4-0
1000
Elijah Tiznado, Parkway North
4-0
1000
Drew Straub, Triad
4-0
1000
Daylen Whitener, Jefferson
4-0
1000
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
10-1
909
Mark Branz, Gibault
9-1
900
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
9-1
900
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
8-1
889
Kyle Potthoff, Marquette
8-1
889
Chase Beard, Windsor
8-1
889
Josh Abel, De Smet
7-1
875
Davis Mason, Seckman
7-1
875
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
7-1
875
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
7-1
875
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
12-2
857
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
6-1
857
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
6-1
857
Christian Little, CBC
6-1
857
Blake Bax, Clayton
6-1
857
Kolby Frey, Highland
6-1
857
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
6-1
857
Zach Brasier, Westminster
6-1
857
Dawson Taylor, Edwardsville
5-1
833
Gus Pulos, MICDS
5-1
833
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
5-1
833
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
5-1
833
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
5-1
833
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
5-1
833
Blake Sellers, Mater Dei
5-1
833
Mike Larson, O'Fallon
5-1
833
Kyle Fowler, St. Dominic
5-1
833
Click column headings to re-sort information


ERA - per 7 Inn (min. of 39 Inn. pitched)
NAME
IP
ER
ERA
Chase Beard, Windsor
41.0
1
0.17
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
61.0
5
0.57
Adam Stilts, Alton
47.3
4
0.59
Josh Abel, De Smet
53.7
6
0.78
Zach Brasier, Westminster
52.3
7
0.94
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
61.3
10
1.14
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
42.3
7
1.16
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
8
1.22
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
49.3
9
1.28
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
10
1.34
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
10
1.36
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
56.3
11
1.37
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
53.0
11
1.45
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
42.7
9
1.48
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
65.0
14
1.51
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
53.0
12
1.58
Cam Glynn, St. Louis U. High
39.7
9
1.59
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
12
1.62
Blake Leadford, CBC
41.0
10
1.71
Luc Fladda, Lafayette
40.0
10
1.75
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
12
1.79
Trent Anderson, Hermann
42.7
11
1.80
Bryce Wear, Fox
42.3
11
1.82
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
12
1.84
Christian Little, CBC
44.7
12
1.88
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
48.0
13
1.90
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
14
1.95
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
14
1.97
Nick Moten, Westminster
53.0
15
1.98
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
49.3
14
1.99
Zack Moore, Mehlville
41.7
12
2.02
Drake Downing, Waterloo
68.3
20
2.05
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
58.0
17
2.05
Feder Matthew, Althoff
54.7
17
2.18
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
15
2.19
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
76.7
24
2.19
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
51.0
16
2.20
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
69.3
22
2.22
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
53.0
17
2.25
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
15
2.35
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
59.0
20
2.37
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
41.0
14
2.39
Payne Waldman, Highland
61.0
21
2.41
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
43.0
15
2.44
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
18
2.49
Evan Gray, Belleville East
47.7
17
2.50
Tyler Werner, Highland
44.3
16
2.53
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
43.7
16
2.56
Briar Fischer, De Soto
40.3
15
2.60
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
42.7
16
2.63
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout average (Min. of 39 Innings)
NAME
IP
K
Avg
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
40.3
74
12.84
Evan Gray, Belleville East
47.7
84
12.34
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
78
11.87
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
41.0
69
11.78
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
45.3
75
11.58
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
43.0
69
11.23
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
70
10.97
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
61.3
95
10.84
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
51.7
80
10.84
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
43.7
67
10.74
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
56.3
86
10.69
Joe Hackmann, Washington
40.7
62
10.67
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
53.0
79
10.43
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
42.7
63
10.34
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
75
10.23
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
73
10.15
Chase Beard, Windsor
41.0
59
10.07
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
41.0
59
10.07
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
50.7
71
9.81
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
49.3
69
9.79
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
46.0
64
9.74
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
69.3
96
9.69
Charlie Pratt, Festus
42.3
58
9.59
Drake Downing, Waterloo
68.3
93
9.53
Mark Branz, Gibault
53.7
72
9.39
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
42.7
57
9.35
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
67
9.26
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
42.3
56
9.26
Christian Little, CBC
44.7
58
9.09
Zack Moore, Mehlville
41.7
54
9.07
Bryce Wear, Fox
42.3
54
8.93
Nick Moten, Westminster
53.0
67
8.85
Adam Stilts, Alton
47.3
58
8.58
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
49.3
60
8.51
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
43.7
53
8.50
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
55.3
66
8.35
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
54
8.28
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
70
8.26
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
42.0
49
8.17
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
58.0
66
7.97
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
51.0
58
7.96
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
52.0
59
7.94
Luc Fladda, Lafayette
40.0
43
7.53
Zach Brasier, Westminster
52.3
56
7.49
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
55
7.40
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
52
7.33
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
48.0
49
7.15
Travis Bergkoetter, Freeburg
47.7
47
6.90
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
42.7
42
6.89
Trent Anderson, Hermann
42.7
42
6.89
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout leaders
NAME
K
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
96
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
95
Drake Downing, Waterloo
93
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
86
Evan Gray, Belleville East
84
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
80
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
79
Tyson James, Webster Groves
78
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
75
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
75
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
74
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
73
Mark Branz, Gibault
72
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
71
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
71
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
70
Nick Gales, Troy
70
Tyjohn Barnes, Jennings
69
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
69
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
69
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
69
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
69
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
68
Cashen Schranz, Maplewood-RH
68
Riley Phillips, Alton
67
Zach Floyd, Luth. St. Charles
67
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
67
Sam Myers, St. Charles
67
Nick Moten, Westminster
67
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
66
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
66
Jevonye Johnson, Carnahan
64
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
64
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
64
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
63
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
63
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
62
Joe Hackmann, Washington
62
Dawson Taylor, Edwardsville
61
Blake Lawson, Fort Zumwalt South
60
Jacob Melton, Jefferson
60
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
60
Chase Beard, Windsor
59
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
59
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
59
Cameron Hibbets, Granite City
58
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
58
Charlie Pratt, Festus
58
Christian Little, CBC
58
Adam Stilts, Alton
58
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout to walk ratio (min. of 39 innings)
NAME
K
BB
Ratio
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
79
10
7.91
Chase Beard, Windsor
59
10
5.91
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
86
16
5.38
Adam Stilts, Alton
58
11
5.28
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
52
10
5.21
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
66
13
5.08
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
80
16
5.01
Nick Gales, Troy
70
14
5.01
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
42
9
4.67
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
51
11
4.64
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
63
14
4.51
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
45
10
4.51
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
53
12
4.42
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
69
16
4.32
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
56
13
4.31
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
51
12
4.26
Sam Myers, St. Charles
67
16
4.19
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
96
23
4.18
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
58
14
4.15
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
95
23
4.14
Tyson James, Webster Groves
78
19
4.11
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
64
16
4.01
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
44
11
4.01
Luc Fladda, Lafayette
43
11
3.91
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
35
9
3.89
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
54
14
3.86
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
42
11
3.82
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
75
20
3.76
Zack Moore, Mehlville
54
15
3.61
Drake Downing, Waterloo
93
26
3.58
Josh Abel, De Smet
46
13
3.54
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
35
10
3.51
Joe Hackmann, Washington
62
18
3.45
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
41
12
3.42
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
75
22
3.41
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
44
13
3.39
Bryce Wear, Fox
54
16
3.38
Evan Gray, Belleville East
84
25
3.37
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
74
22
3.37
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
67
20
3.36
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
49
15
3.27
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
71
22
3.23
Christian Little, CBC
58
18
3.23
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
70
22
3.19
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
66
21
3.15
Tyler Hansberger, Civic Memorial
40
13
3.08
Charlie Pratt, Festus
58
19
3.06
Mark Branz, Gibault
72
24
3.01
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
60
20
3.01
Andrew Bruner, Union
36
12
3.01
Click column headings to re-sort information


Win leaders (minimum of 4 wins)
NAME
W-L
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
12-2
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
10-1
Mark Branz, Gibault
9-1
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
9-1
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
9-2
Nick Moten, Westminster
9-2
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
8-1
Kyle Potthoff, Marquette
8-1
Chase Beard, Windsor
8-1
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
8-2
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
7-0
Josh Abel, De Smet
7-1
Davis Mason, Seckman
7-1
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
7-1
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
7-1
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
7-2
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
7-2
Cam Glynn, St. Louis U. High
7-2
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
7-2
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
7-2
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
7-2
Drake Downing, Waterloo
7-4
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
6-0
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
6-0
Luis Sanchez, Valley Park
6-0
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
6-1
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
6-1
Christian Little, CBC
6-1
Blake Bax, Clayton
6-1
Kolby Frey, Highland
6-1
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
6-1
Zach Brasier, Westminster
6-1
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
6-2
Bryce Wear, Fox
6-2
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
6-2
Andrew Bruner, Union
6-2
Joe Dasho, Vianney
6-2
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
6-2
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
6-3
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
6-4
Collin Salter, Edwardsville
5-0
Aaron Bates, Fort Zumwalt South
5-0
Terill Lyons Jr., Hazelwood East
5-0
Cole Krieger, Lafayette
5-0
David Howard, Lutheran South
5-0
Ryan Norwood, Mascoutah
5-0
Carson Parker, Nashville
5-0
Ryan Weis, Vianney
5-0
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
5-0
Keaton Greiwe, Westminster
5-0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Save leaders
NAME
SV
Ryan Insco, Vianney
8
Noah Amelung, St. Louis Patriots
6
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
5
Patrick Westall, CBC
5
Derek Williams, Windsor
5
Collin Salter, Edwardsville
4
Derek Schreiner, Lafayette
4
Sam Stahl, St. Dominic
4
Logan Warren, Hillsboro
4
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
4
Tyler DeFoe, Marquette
4
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
3
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
3
Jakob Rhoderick, Mascoutah
3
Ramone Boyd, Parkway North
3
Grant Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
3
Frank Lopez, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Alex Kueker, Red Bud
3
Jack Oller, Triad
3
Tommy Carr, Waterloo
3
Dean Travous, Wesclin
3
Kolby Frey, Highland
2
Brayden Wingenbach, Summit
2
Zach Baldi, FH Central
2
Gavin Huebner, Edwardsville
2
Jacob Thomas, Seckman
2
Nick Maurer, Francis Howell
2
Brett Brazill, Francis Howell
2
Will Aubel, Okawville
2
Trent Anderson, Hermann
2
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
2
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
2
Logan Moll, Mascoutah
2
Hunter Brouk, Wright City
2
Trey Watson, Brentwood
2
MJ Hoffman, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Ryan Deck, Kirkwood
2
Joe Range, New Athens
2
Luke Wickenhauser, Hardin Calhoun
2
Carter Killion, Okawville
2
Noah Gallagher, Hazelwood Central
2
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
2
Cameron Fuller, Mehlville
2
Brennan Orf, Westminster
2
Chase Krogman, Liberty
2
Jonathon Yancik, Edwardsville
2
AJ Hillen, Hardin Calhoun
2
John Kramer, Lafayette
2
Parker Van Dorn, Red Bud
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walks+hits per 7 innings leaders (min. of 39 innings)
NAME
IP
BB
H
WHIP
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
61.0
12
31
0.70
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
42.3
13
22
0.83
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
61.3
23
28
0.83
Josh Abel, De Smet
53.7
13
32
0.84
Chase Beard, Windsor
41.0
10
25
0.85
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
56.3
16
34
0.89
Adam Stilts, Alton
47.3
11
32
0.91
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
53.0
17
31
0.91
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
10
36
0.93
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
65.0
16
46
0.95
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
42.7
14
28
0.98
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
49.0
13
35
0.98
Nick Moten, Westminster
53.0
24
28
0.98
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
58.0
13
44
0.98
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
42.0
15
28
1.02
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
19
34
1.02
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
53.0
12
43
1.04
Christian Little, CBC
44.7
18
29
1.05
Zach Brasier, Westminster
52.3
27
28
1.05
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
69.3
23
50
1.05
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
19
30
1.07
Evan Gray, Belleville East
47.7
25
26
1.07
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
20
35
1.07
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
59.0
30
33
1.07
Cam Glynn, St. Louis U. High
39.7
13
30
1.08
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
51.0
14
42
1.10
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
14
51
1.10
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
11
47
1.11
Drake Downing, Waterloo
68.3
26
50
1.11
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
40.3
22
23
1.12
Luc Fladda, Lafayette
40.0
11
35
1.15
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
30
28
1.15
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
53.0
10
51
1.15
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
43.0
26
24
1.16
Feder Matthew, Althoff
54.7
13
51
1.17
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
14
40
1.18
Zack Moore, Mehlville
41.7
15
36
1.22
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
46.0
16
40
1.22
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
49.3
16
44
1.22
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
16
47
1.24
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
43.7
23
32
1.26
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
12
47
1.26
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
22
35
1.28
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
42.7
9
46
1.29
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
11
51
1.29
Charlie Pratt, Festus
42.3
19
36
1.30
Bryce Wear, Fox
42.3
16
39
1.30
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
43.0
20
36
1.30
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
49.3
20
44
1.30
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
51.7
16
51
1.30
Click column headings to re-sort information


Shutout leaders
NAME
SO
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
4
Nick Moten, Westminster
2
Chase Beard, Windsor
2
Josh Abel, De Smet
2
Davis Mason, Seckman
2
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
2
Zach Brasier, Westminster
2
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
2
Cole Krieger, Lafayette
2
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
2
Carson Parker, Nashville
2
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
2
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
2
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
2
Carson Schaper, Oakville
2
Logan Kellner, Wright City
2
MJ Hoffman, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
1
Kyle Potthoff, Marquette
1
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
1
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
1
Cam Glynn, St. Louis U. High
1
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
1
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
1
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
1
Kolby Frey, Highland
1
Andrew Bruner, Union
1
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
1
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
1
Bryce Higginbotham, Gillespie
1
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
1
Jack Schmitt, Lafayette
1
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
1
Brayden Wingenbach, Summit
1
Nick Gales, Troy
1
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
1
Ryan Weis, Vianney
1
Tristin Riley, Wright City
1
Braden Burcham, Timberland
1
Adam Stilts, Alton
1
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
1
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
1
Brandon Kuchinski, Columbia
1
Travis Bergkoetter, Freeburg
1
Nick Weilbacher, Gibault
1
Tyjohn Barnes, Jennings
1
Ronnie Guilander, Jerseyville
1
Conor Biggs, Lutheran South
1
Patrick Combs, Nashville
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Games pitched leaders
NAME
GP
Ryan Insco, Vianney
21
Dawson Taylor, Edwardsville
19
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
17
Sam Stahl, St. Dominic
17
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
16
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
16
Collin Salter, Edwardsville
16
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
16
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
15
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
15
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
15
Tyler Werner, Highland
15
Nick Maurer, Francis Howell
15
Noah Amelung, St. Louis Patriots
15
Jack Temmer, Belleville East
15
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
14
Brady Schiller, Collinsville
14
Michael Barth, Highland
14
Ben Axelrod, MICDS
14
Nic Vaughn, Civic Memorial
14
Nick Yeager, Freeburg
14
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
14
MJ Hoffman, Fort Zumwalt South
14
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
14
Gunner Sewell, Orchard Farm
14
Alex Kueker, Red Bud
14
Gibson Sippel, Valmeyer
14
Jack Oller, Triad
14
Derek Williams, Windsor
14
Mark Branz, Gibault
13
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
13
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
13
Drake Downing, Waterloo
13
Kolby Frey, Highland
13
Payne Waldman, Highland
13
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
13
Zack Ploch, Timberland
13
Tyler Hansberger, Civic Memorial
13
Patrick Westall, CBC
13
Brett Brazill, Francis Howell
13
Cole Petrus, Vianney
13
Jake Noonan, St. Louis U. High
13
Nick Moten, Westminster
12
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
12
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
12
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
12
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
12
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
12
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
12
Joe Dasho, Vianney
12
Click column headings to re-sort information


Complete game leaders
NAME
CG
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
7
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
6
Josh Abel, De Smet
5
Nick Gales, Troy
5
Tyjohn Barnes, Jennings
5
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
5
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
5
Nick Moten, Westminster
4
Davis Mason, Seckman
4
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
4
Andrew Bruner, Union
4
Tristin Riley, Wright City
4
Braden Burcham, Timberland
4
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
4
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
4
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
4
Corey Nelson, Hardin Calhoun
4
Mark Branz, Gibault
3
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
3
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
3
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
3
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
3
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
3
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
3
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
3
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
3
Blake Bax, Clayton
3
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
3
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
3
Zach Brasier, Westminster
3
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
3
Bryce Higginbotham, Gillespie
3
Payne Waldman, Highland
3
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
3
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
3
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
3
Feder Matthew, Althoff
3
Adam Stilts, Alton
3
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Jonah McDowell, Kirkwood
3
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
3
Sam Myers, St. Charles
3
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
3
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Briar Fischer, De Soto
3
Kyle Miller, Eureka
3
Adam Stroup, Hancock
3
Michael Lakey, Metro
3
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Innings pitched leaders
NAME
IP
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
76.7
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
69.3
Drake Downing, Waterloo
68.3
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
65.0
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
61.3
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
61.0
Payne Waldman, Highland
61.0
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
59.0
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
58.0
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
58.0
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
56.3
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
55.3
Feder Matthew, Althoff
54.7
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
54.0
Josh Abel, De Smet
53.7
Mark Branz, Gibault
53.7
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
53.0
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
53.0
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
53.0
Nick Moten, Westminster
53.0
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
52.7
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
52.7
Zach Brasier, Westminster
52.3
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
52.0
Brant Bowen, Freeburg
52.0
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
51.7
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
51.7
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
51.0
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
50.7
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
Michael Reeder, Alton
49.3
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
49.3
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
49.3
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
49.0
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
48.7
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
48.0
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
48.0
Evan Gray, Belleville East
47.7
Travis Bergkoetter, Freeburg
47.7
Adam Stilts, Alton
47.3
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
47.0
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
46.3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Batters faced leaders
NAME
BF
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
364
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
290
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
275
Payne Waldman, Highland
270
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
263
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
262
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
255
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
247
Sam Myers, St. Charles
241
Trevor Kelly, Union
241
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
235
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
233
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
225
Davis Mason, Seckman
224
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
224
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
224
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
222
Nick Moten, Westminster
222
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
220
Josh Abel, De Smet
218
Zach Brasier, Westminster
218
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
218
Nick Gales, Troy
215
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
214
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
214
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
214
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
213
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
213
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
212
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
211
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
210
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
208
Corey Nelson, Hardin Calhoun
208
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
206
Trent Anderson, Hermann
206
Caleb Langrehr, Red Bud
204
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
203
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
203
Gunner Sewell, Orchard Farm
202
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
202
Feder Matthew, Althoff
201
Nick Kaufmann, Fort Zumwalt East
201
Joe Hackmann, Washington
200
Briar Fischer, De Soto
200
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
199
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
199
Tyler Werner, Highland
198
Tristin Riley, Wright City
197
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
196
Carson Schaper, Oakville
196

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/25/2019. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com