Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Baseball
Principia Panthers
13201 Clayton Rd
St. Louis, MO 63131
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
Josh Perry
Marissa
5
04-08
2
Adam Mandel
MICDS
4
04-04
2
Tim Wile
MICDS
4
05-02
2
John Essington
Carlyle
4
05-06
2
Craig Von Hatten
Breese Central
4
05-15
2
Brandon Waeltz
Marissa
4
04-12
2
Scot Vogler
New Athens
4
05-15
2
George Halenkamp
Priory
4
04-05
2
Robert Douglas
Lutheran North
4
03-27
2
Josh Kleiboeker
Breese Central
4
05-10
2
Kevin Mosley
John Burroughs
4
04-25
2
Pat Smith
Freeburg
4
04-01
2
Drew Gericke
Freeburg
4
04-03
2
Bob Tweedy
Freeburg
4
05-11
2
Alex Bunte
Red Bud
4
04-14
2
Mike Midgley
Red Bud
4
04-14
2
Bobby Smith
Marissa
4
04-25
2
Brian Day
Principia
4
04-17
2
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
4
04-05
2
Nick Bohnenstiehl
Lebanon, Illinois
4
04-04
2
Aaron Mueller
Lutheran North
4
05-16
2
Nate Paul
Lutheran South
4
05-16
3
Jonathan Portnoy
MICDS
3
04-04
3
Jason Holborow
MICDS
3
04-05
3
Graham Bangert
MICDS
3
04-10
3
Sean Flachs
Priory
3
04-29
3
Chris Eagleton
MICDS
3
05-04
3
Joel Stults
Carlyle
3
03-28
3
Gavin Ehlers
Carlyle
3
03-30
3
Brent Schwierjohn
Carlyle
3
04-10
3
Mike Kottmeyer
Carlyle
3
05-11
3
Chris Tucker
Carlyle
3
04-18
3
Eric Stechmesser
Columbia
3
05-10
3
Derrick Tewell
Freeburg
3
05-12
3
Dan Schubert
Lebanon, Illinois
3
04-28
3
Joey Chandler
Marissa
3
05-08
3
Ben Taylor
Carlyle
3
05-06
3
Jordan Stults
Carlyle
3
04-04
3
Jacob Howes
New Athens
3
03-27
3
Brady Stewart
Marissa
3
04-12
3
Adam Patton
New Athens
3
04-14
3
Josh Wahlig
New Athens
3
05-01
3
Justin Lee
Wesclin
3
05-10
3
Jacob Etter
Wesclin
3
05-10
3
Dan Hausmann
New Athens
3
05-15
3
Brian Duffie
Marissa
3
04-05
3
Jay Wellen
Wesclin
3
04-01
3
Matt Neighbors
Wesclin
3
03-27
3
Brad Haar
Wesclin
3
04-06
3
Matt Koerber
Wesclin
3
04-19
3
Brad Voss
Breese Central
3
03-30
3
Graham Goldwasser
John Burroughs
3
04-03
3
Thomas Greaney
John Burroughs
3
04-17
3
Matt Belz
Priory
3
04-17
3
D.J. Gelner
John Burroughs
3
04-25
3
Michael Elitt
John Burroughs
3
04-25
3
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
3
05-05
3
Todd Harpstrite
Wesclin
3
05-13
3
Clint Liefer
Red Bud
3
04-29
3
Justin Kadlec
Red Bud
3
04-29
3
Aaron Neff
Freeburg
3
04-01
3
Kyle Donovan
Lebanon, Illinois
3
04-12
3
Rob Blumberg
Freeburg
3
04-18
3
Matt Maxfield
Lutheran South
3
04-11
3
Andy Johnson
Columbia
3
05-11
3
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
3
05-11
3
Lucas Schlemmer
Columbia
3
05-11
3
Jeff Strobel
Columbia
3
03-27
3
Lorenzo Scott
Lutheran North
3
04-26
3
Charles Blackwell
Lutheran North
3
04-26
3
Aaron Telle
Lutheran South
3
04-10
3
Geoff Kuthe
Lutheran South
3
05-06
3
Josh Eckart
Red Bud
3
04-03
3
Cole Stenzel
Red Bud
3
04-11
3
Ryan Henson
Columbia
3
04-22
3
Noah McCloud
Columbia
3
04-22
3
A.J. Trexler
Columbia
3
04-22
3
Josh Johnson
Marissa
3
05-12
3
Spencer Range
Marissa
3
05-12
3
Brian Flavin
Priory
3
05-01
3
Peter Stamborski
Priory
3
05-01
3
Mike Peters
Lutheran North
3
05-08
3
Doc Kleinschmidt
Columbia
3
03-25
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Chris Eagleton
MICDS
3
05-04
1
Andy Johnson
Columbia
3
04-22
1
Jacob Howes
New Athens
3
04-03
1
Graham Bangert
MICDS
3
05-04
2
Aaron Mueller
Lutheran North
2
05-02
2
Alex Bunte
Red Bud
2
04-06
2
Joel Stults
Carlyle
2
05-01
2
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
2
05-15
2
Aaron Telle
Lutheran South
2
04-14
2
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
2
04-29
2
Bobby Smith
Marissa
2
04-25
2
Spencer Range
Marissa
2
05-16
2
Randy Lynn
Priory
2
05-02
2
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
2
05-09
2
Michael Elitt
John Burroughs
2
04-25
2
Brandon Waeltz
Marissa
2
04-12
2
Brent Schwierjohn
Carlyle
2
04-10
2
Mike Kottmeyer
Carlyle
2
05-11
2
Chris Tucker
Carlyle
2
04-06
2
Dan Hausmann
New Athens
2
04-12
2
Bob Tweedy
Freeburg
2
05-11
2
Pat Smith
Freeburg
2
04-01
2
Sean Flachs
Priory
2
04-29
2
Drew Gericke
Freeburg
2
04-03
2
Josh Johnson
Marissa
2
04-05
2
Brad Haar
Wesclin
2
04-10
2
Jeff Klein
Wesclin
2
04-17
3
Aaron Sanders
Columbia
1
04-12
3
Lucas Schlemmer
Columbia
1
04-22
3
Ryan Henson
Columbia
1
04-03
3
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
1
04-12
3
Doc Kleinschmidt
Columbia
1
04-22
3
Eric Stechmesser
Columbia
1
04-20
3
Noah McCloud
Columbia
1
04-19
3
Jeff Strobel
Columbia
1
04-21
3
Ryan Duffy
Principia
1
04-17
3
Neal Ducey
Priory
1
05-01
3
Peter Stamborski
Priory
1
05-01
3
Will Schenck
Lutheran South
1
03-30
3
Cory Smith
Lutheran South
1
03-30
3
Matt Jerry
Lutheran South
1
03-30
3
Brad Portz
Marissa
1
04-25
3
Eric Turner
Columbia
1
04-26
3
Kyle Donovan
Lebanon, Illinois
1
04-26
3
Dan Schubert
Lebanon, Illinois
1
04-26
3
David Cotts
Lebanon, Illinois
1
04-26
3
Josh Perry
Marissa
1
03-28
3
Brian Duffie
Marissa
1
04-22
3
Aaron Neff
Freeburg
1
05-01
3
A.J. Trexler
Columbia
1
05-06
3
Derrick Tewell
Freeburg
1
05-06
3
Jon Woodrome
Columbia
1
05-11
3
Robert Douglas
Lutheran North
1
03-24
3
Kyle Rensing
Freeburg
1
05-01
3
Rob Blumberg
Freeburg
1
04-22
3
Tim Connell
Freeburg
1
05-11
3
Mike McGehee
Red Bud
1
05-11
3
Matt Liefer
Red Bud
1
05-11
3
Clint Liefer
Red Bud
1
05-11
3
Mike Midgley
Red Bud
1
05-11
3
Ryan Keck
Freeburg
1
04-18
3
Randy Muench
Red Bud
1
04-08
3
Cole Stenzel
Red Bud
1
04-11
3
Kevin Kersting
Priory
1
03-30
3
Matt Belz
Priory
1
03-30
3
Justin Kadlec
Red Bud
1
04-08
3
Ed Floyd
Lebanon, Illinois
1
05-01
3
Rob Uthoff
Lutheran South
1
04-10
3
Geoff Kuthe
Lutheran South
1
05-06
3
Josh Eckart
Red Bud
1
04-06
3
Matt Maxfield
Lutheran South
1
04-20
Triples
#
Name
School
3B
Date
1
John Essington
Carlyle
3
04-03
1
Mike Peters
Lutheran North
3
05-08
1
Nate Paul
Lutheran South
3
05-01
2
Matt Koerber
Wesclin
2
04-26
2
Pat Smith
Freeburg
2
04-01
2
Alex Bunte
Red Bud
2
04-11
2
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
2
04-21
2
Neal Ducey
Priory
2
04-26
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
Graham Goldwasser
John Burroughs
2
05-15
1
Mike Kottmeyer
Carlyle
2
05-12
1
Derrick Tewell
Freeburg
2
05-12
1
Drew Gericke
Freeburg
2
05-12
1
John Essington
Carlyle
2
03-25
1
Adam Patton
New Athens
2
04-11
1
Craig Von Hatten
Breese Central
2
05-11
1
Doc Kleinschmidt
Columbia
2
04-20
1
Bob Tweedy
Freeburg
2
04-22
1
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
2
04-20
1
Rob Uthoff
Lutheran South
2
04-20
1
Nate Paul
Lutheran South
2
05-03
1
Jeff Strobel
Columbia
2
05-10
1
Graham Bangert
MICDS
2
05-08
1
Jordan Stults
Carlyle
2
03-29
1
Chris Eagleton
MICDS
2
04-10
2
Lorenzo Scott
Lutheran North
1
04-20
2
Randy Lynn
Priory
1
05-05
2
Sean Flachs
Priory
1
05-05
2
Bobby Smith
Marissa
1
04-25
2
Adam Mandel
MICDS
1
04-22
2
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
1
03-23
2
Reid Charleston
Principia
1
04-21
2
Nick Bohnenstiehl
Lebanon, Illinois
1
04-11
2
Brad Portz
Marissa
1
04-08
2
Andy Johnson
Columbia
1
04-08
2
Michael Elitt
John Burroughs
1
04-06
2
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
1
04-06
2
Brandon Waeltz
Marissa
1
04-06
2
Brian Duffie
Marissa
1
04-06
2
Luke Horrell
Red Bud
1
04-03
2
Mike Midgley
Red Bud
1
04-11
2
Josh Eckart
Red Bud
1
04-20
2
Cole Stenzel
Red Bud
1
04-20
2
George Halenkamp
Priory
1
03-30
2
Lucas Schlemmer
Columbia
1
04-21
2
Noah McCloud
Columbia
1
04-22
2
Scot Vogler
New Athens
1
05-18
2
Mark Diekemper
Carlyle
1
05-18
2
Pat Smith
Freeburg
1
05-18
2
Spencer Range
Marissa
1
05-18
2
Matt Koerber
Wesclin
1
05-18
2
Kevin Mosley
John Burroughs
1
05-25
2
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
1
05-25
2
John Sternberg
John Burroughs
1
05-15
2
Robert Douglas
Lutheran North
1
04-12
2
Brad Busch
Lutheran South
1
04-13
2
Jamaal Jackson
Lutheran North
1
04-13
2
Eric Johnson
Lutheran North
1
04-13
2
Tim Wile
MICDS
1
04-10
2
Cory Smith
Lutheran South
1
04-15
2
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
1
04-28
2
Eric Palmer
MICDS
1
04-10
2
Mark Branham
Freeburg
1
05-08
2
Josh Haar
Breese Central
1
04-14
2
John Hein
New Athens
1
04-14
2
Jay Wellen
Wesclin
1
04-19
2
Jacob Etter
Wesclin
1
04-19
2
Brad Haar
Wesclin
1
04-26
2
Kyle Donovan
Lebanon, Illinois
1
03-30
2
Brad Voss
Breese Central
1
04-05
2
Clint Becker
Breese Central
1
04-25
2
Brad Fischer
Breese Central
1
04-25
2
Jacob Howes
New Athens
1
04-13
2
Ross Lobosco
Freeburg
1
05-12
2
Gavin Ehlers
Carlyle
1
03-25
2
Chris Tucker
Carlyle
1
04-05
2
Rob Blumberg
Freeburg
1
04-03
2
Jacob Grau
Freeburg
1
04-03
2
Ryan Keck
Freeburg
1
04-15
2
Tim Connell
Freeburg
1
04-18
2
Matt Maxfield
Lutheran South
1
04-11
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Jay Wellen
Wesclin
5
04-01
2
Chris Eagleton
MICDS
4
05-04
2
Graham Bangert
MICDS
4
05-08
2
Scot Vogler
New Athens
4
04-03
2
Justin Robinson
Wesclin
4
04-01
2
Josh Kleiboeker
Breese Central
4
05-10
2
Graham Goldwasser
John Burroughs
4
04-25
2
Andy Kantrovitz
John Burroughs
4
05-01
2
Aaron Neff
Freeburg
4
04-03
2
Bob Tweedy
Freeburg
4
05-11
2
Eric Stechmesser
Columbia
4
04-21
2
Andy Johnson
Columbia
4
04-22
2
Brian Duffie
Marissa
4
04-22
2
Joey Chandler
Marissa
4
04-25
2
Brian Day
Principia
4
04-17
2
Nick Bohnenstiehl
Lebanon, Illinois
4
04-04
2
Bobby Smith
Marissa
4
04-08
2
Aaron Mueller
Lutheran North
4
04-12
2
Randy Lynn
Priory
4
05-15
3
Adam Mandel
MICDS
3
04-04
3
Jason Holborow
MICDS
3
04-10
3
Shawn Brown
Principia
3
04-10
3
Marvin Woods
MICDS
3
04-22
3
Mike Kottmeyer
Carlyle
3
03-28
3
Gavin Ehlers
Carlyle
3
03-30
3
Drew Gericke
Freeburg
3
05-12
3
Jordan Stults
Carlyle
3
04-15
3
John Essington
Carlyle
3
05-06
3
John Hein
New Athens
3
03-25
3
Jacob Howes
New Athens
3
04-03
3
Jeff Newbold
New Athens
3
04-03
3
Adam Patton
New Athens
3
04-11
3
Brady Stewart
Marissa
3
04-12
3
Ryan Henson
Columbia
3
04-04
3
Josh Johnson
Marissa
3
04-05
3
David Cotts
Lebanon, Illinois
3
03-28
3
Jacob Etter
Wesclin
3
04-01
3
Matt Koerber
Wesclin
3
04-01
3
Brad Haar
Wesclin
3
04-01
3
Nick Dunning
Wesclin
3
04-19
3
Jason Lamar
Lebanon, Illinois
3
03-30
3
Brett Berger
Breese Central
3
04-05
3
Pat Smith
Freeburg
3
04-21
3
Craig Von Hatten
Breese Central
3
05-11
3
A.J. Trexler
Columbia
3
05-12
3
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
3
04-03
3
Matt Jerry
Lutheran South
3
04-04
3
Aaron Barker
Lutheran South
3
04-04
3
Kevin Mosley
John Burroughs
3
04-25
3
Chris Lange
John Burroughs
3
04-25
3
Thomas Greaney
John Burroughs
3
04-27
3
Steve Purcell
Lutheran North
3
05-05
3
Robert Douglas
Lutheran North
3
05-05
3
Rob Blumberg
Freeburg
3
04-01
3
Matt Maxfield
Lutheran South
3
04-11
3
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
3
05-11
3
Lucas Schlemmer
Columbia
3
05-11
3
Lorenzo Scott
Lutheran North
3
04-26
3
Dan Schubert
Lebanon, Illinois
3
05-01
3
Aaron Telle
Lutheran South
3
04-10
3
Nate Paul
Lutheran South
3
04-10
3
Brad Busch
Lutheran South
3
04-10
3
Rob Uthoff
Lutheran South
3
04-10
3
Geoff Kuthe
Lutheran South
3
05-06
3
Cole Stenzel
Red Bud
3
04-01
3
Mike Midgley
Red Bud
3
04-03
3
Kyle Donovan
Lebanon, Illinois
3
05-10
3
Kyle Oberle
Priory
3
03-30
3
Doc Kleinschmidt
Columbia
3
04-20
3
Noah McCloud
Columbia
3
04-22
3
Jeff Strobel
Columbia
3
04-22
3
Spencer Range
Marissa
3
05-12
3
Matt Belz
Priory
3
05-01
3
Mike Doering
Lutheran South
3
03-30
3
Cory Smith
Lutheran South
3
04-20
3
Sean Flachs
Priory
3
04-12
3
Bob Miltenberger
John Burroughs
3
04-29
3
John Sternberg
John Burroughs
3
04-29
4
Brian Roskin
MICDS
2
04-04
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Adam Mandel
MICDS
9
04-22
2
Mike Kottmeyer
Carlyle
8
05-12
3
Jordan Stults
Carlyle
7
03-29
3
Rob Uthoff
Lutheran South
7
04-20
4
John Essington
Carlyle
6
03-25
4
Lorenzo Scott
Lutheran North
6
04-26
4
Bobby Smith
Marissa
6
04-25
5
Graham Bangert
MICDS
5
05-11
5
Josh Kleiboeker
Breese Central
5
05-10
5
A.J. Van Slyke
John Burroughs
5
05-01
5
Graham Goldwasser
John Burroughs
5
05-02
5
Pat Smith
Freeburg
5
04-01
5
Drew Gericke
Freeburg
5
04-03
5
Bob Tweedy
Freeburg
5
04-22
5
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
5
04-21
5
Kyle Donovan
Lebanon, Illinois
5
04-04
5
Nate Paul
Lutheran South
5
05-01
6
Chris Eagleton
MICDS
4
04-10
6
Tim Wile
MICDS
4
05-02
6
Jonathan Portnoy
MICDS
4
05-04
6
Brian Roskin
MICDS
4
05-11
6
Mike Midgley
Red Bud
4
03-23
6
Brent Schwierjohn
Carlyle
4
03-25
6
Adam Patton
New Athens
4
04-11
6
Andy Johnson
Columbia
4
04-04
6
Matt Koerber
Wesclin
4
04-19
6
Jay Wellen
Wesclin
4
04-19
6
Brad Haar
Wesclin
4
04-29
6
Kevin Mosley
John Burroughs
4
04-25
6
D.J. Gelner
John Burroughs
4
04-25
6
George Halenkamp
Priory
4
05-02
6
Lucas Schlemmer
Columbia
4
04-21
6
Doc Kleinschmidt
Columbia
4
04-22
6
Noah McCloud
Columbia
4
04-22
6
Brandon Waeltz
Marissa
4
04-08
6
Brad Busch
Lutheran South
4
04-13
6
Aaron Telle
Lutheran South
4
04-14
6
Mark Branham
Freeburg
4
05-08
6
John Sternberg
John Burroughs
4
05-15
7
Eric Palmer
MICDS
3
04-04
7
Phil Williams
Lutheran North
3
04-04
7
Jason Holborow
MICDS
3
04-05
7
Matt Lawrence
Principia
3
04-10
7
Chris Tucker
Carlyle
3
04-06
7
Derrick Tewell
Freeburg
3
05-12
7
Joel Stults
Carlyle
3
05-08
7
Mark Diekemper
Carlyle
3
05-06
7
Matt Rowan
Carlyle
3
05-06
7
Jeff Michels
Breese Central
3
05-15
7
Brad Fischer
Breese Central
3
04-14
7
John Hein
New Athens
3
04-14
7
Scot Vogler
New Athens
3
05-15
7
Sean Flachs
Priory
3
04-05
7
Mike Peters
Lutheran North
3
03-27
7
Justin Robinson
Wesclin
3
03-23
7
Jacob Etter
Wesclin
3
04-19
7
David Brinkman
Wesclin
3
04-20
7
Kyle Jones
Wesclin
3
04-20
7
Nick Bohnenstiehl
Lebanon, Illinois
3
03-30
7
Josh Haar
Breese Central
3
04-15
7
Craig Von Hatten
Breese Central
3
05-11
7
Ryan Keck
Freeburg
3
04-15
7
Tim Connell
Freeburg
3
04-18
7
Ben Monroe
Lutheran South
3
04-11
7
Ed Floyd
Lebanon, Illinois
3
05-01
7
Luke Horrell
Red Bud
3
04-03
7
Greg Deien
Red Bud
3
04-11
7
Cole Stenzel
Red Bud
3
04-11
7
Kevin Kersting
Priory
3
03-30
7
Eric Stechmesser
Columbia
3
04-22
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Steve Schmidt
Columbia
16
04-10
1
Kyle Jones
Wesclin
16
04-29
2
Bryan Baer
Lebanon, Illinois
13
04-12
2
Mike Kottmeyer
Carlyle
13
03-29
3
Nick Bohnenstiehl
Lebanon, Illinois
12
04-04
3
Kevin Kersting
Priory
12
05-04
4
Aaron Mueller
Lutheran North
11
05-01
4
Jacob Howes
New Athens
11
04-10
4
Josh Blank
Marissa
11
05-16
4
John Sternberg
John Burroughs
11
04-03
4
Justin Lee
Wesclin
11
05-10
4
Brad Portz
Marissa
11
03-28
5
Jordan Stults
Carlyle
10
05-11
5
Nate Paul
Lutheran South
10
05-06
6
Lorenzo Scott
Lutheran North
9
04-04
6
Cole Stenzel
Red Bud
9
04-03
6
Matt Maxfield
Lutheran South
9
04-25
6
Brandon Waeltz
Marissa
9
03-25
6
Matt Koerber
Wesclin
9
03-29
6
Greg Deien
Red Bud
9
05-08
6
Josh Perry
Marissa
9
03-25
7
Mike Beeler
New Athens
8
03-25
7
Noah McCloud
Columbia
8
05-13
7
Gavin Ehlers
Carlyle
8
04-15
7
Andy Johnson
Columbia
8
04-21
7
Brent Schwierjohn
Carlyle
8
04-15
7
C.J. Klein
Freeburg
8
04-15
8
John Essington
Carlyle
7
04-04
8
Eric Turner
Columbia
7
03-25
8
Kyle Rensing
Freeburg
7
04-21
8
Mark Branham
Freeburg
7
05-06
8
Drew Gericke
Freeburg
7
05-08
8
Brad Busch
Lutheran South
7
05-19
8
Brad Fischer
Breese Central
7
04-14
8
Geoff Kuthe
Lutheran South
7
04-04
8
Josh Eckart
Red Bud
7
04-20
8
Peter Stamborski
Priory
7
04-18
8
Rob Blumberg
Freeburg
7
05-12
8
Adam Mandel
MICDS
7
04-05
8
Joe Kelly
Priory
7
04-12
8
Eric Johnson
Lutheran North
7
03-24
8
Michael Elitt
John Burroughs
7
04-06
8
Josh Haar
Breese Central
7
04-05
9
Josh Kleiboeker
Breese Central
6
05-11
9
Matt Strand
MICDS
6
04-26
9
Bob Tweedy
Freeburg
6
03-25
9
Jason Noeldner
Lebanon, Illinois
6
04-01
9
Adam Steinkamp
New Athens
6
04-03
9
Derrick Tewell
Freeburg
6
05-05
9
Michael Roman
MICDS
6
04-12
10
Tyler Huelskamp
Breese Central
5
04-03
10
Matt Wunderlich
Freeburg
5
03-30
10
Matt Jerry
Lutheran South
5
05-10