Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Baseball
Schedule
Hitting Leaders
|
Pitching Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Thursday - May 12, 2022
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
4:00 pm
Chester
-1 vs
St. Pius X
-16 at GCS Ballpark - Final
16-1
4:00 pm
Liberty (Wentzville)
-7 at
Parkway Central
-4 - Final
7-4
4:00 pm
Hazelwood Central
-16 at
McCluer North
-5 - Final
16-5
4:00 pm
Principia
-2 vs
Bismarck
-3 at Perryville City Park - Final
3-2
4:00 pm
De Smet
-2 at
Timberland
-4 - Final
4-2
4:00 pm
Whitfield
-17 at
Hazelwood East
-11 - Final
17-11
4:15 pm
Fort Zumwalt North
-13 at
Hazelwood West
-2 - Final
13-2
4:15 pm
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
-16 at
McCluer
-20 - Final
20-16
4:15 pm
St. Charles
-4 at
Lutheran St. Charles
-8 - Final
8-4
4:15 pm
Borgia
-10 at
St. Mary's
-4 - Final
10-4
4:15 pm
Fort Zumwalt South
-3 at
Troy Buchanan
-8 - Final
8-3
4:15 pm
Pattonville
-1 at
Francis Howell North
-6 - Final
6-1
4:15 pm
Orchard Farm
-6 at
Ritenour
-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pm
Fort Zumwalt East
-3 at
Clayton
-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pm
O'Fallon
-0 at
Breese Central
-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pm
Bunker Hill
-2 at
Wood River
-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pm
Duchesne
-0 vs
St. Louis Patriots
-4 at BMAC - Final
4-0
4:30 pm
Mount Vernon, Illinois
-6 vs
Triad
-2 at Busch Stadium - Final
6-2
4:30 pm
Wesclin
-14 at
Okawville
-8 - Final
14-8
4:30 pm
Vianney
-6 at
Chaminade
-4 - Final
6-4
4:30 pm
New Athens
-7 at
Red Bud
-6 - Final
7-6
4:30 pm
Mascoutah
-6 at
Mater Dei
-3 - Final
6-3
4:30 pm
Piasa Southwestern
-2 at
Greenville
-4 - Final
4-2
4:30 pm
Granite City
-5 at
Jerseyville
-4 - Final
5-4
4:30 pm
Collinsville
-4 at
Belleville East
-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pm
Gateway Legacy Christian
-5 at
Highland
-10 - Final
10-5
4:30 pm
Kirkwood
-10 at
Holt
-12 - Final
12-10
4:30 pm
Gillespie
at
Pawnee
Rivalry
4:30 pm
Westminster
-6 at
Marquette
-9 - Final
9-6
4:30 pm
Valmeyer
-5 at
Marissa
-2 - Final
5-2
4:30 pm
Priory
-6 at
MICDS
-3 - Final
6-3
4:30 pm
Althoff
-7 at
Centralia, Illinois
-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pm
Washington
-4 at
Pacific
-11 - Final
11-4
4:30 pm
Clopton
at
Winfield
Rivalry
4:30 pm
Belleville West
-3 at
Alton
-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pm
Dupo
-2 at
Lebanon, Illinois
-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pm
Webster Groves
-21 at
Parkway North
-3 - Final
21-3
4:30 pm
St. James
-12 at
Crocker
-8 - Final
12-8
4:30 pm
Maryville Christian
-6 vs
Alton Marquette
-10 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
10-6
4:30 pm
Roxana
-2 at
Salem, Illinois
-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pm
Civic Memorial
-3 at
Father McGivney
-11 - Final
11-3
4:30 pm
Waynesville
at
Owensville
Rivalry
5:00 pm
Montgomery County
at
Centralia, Mo.
Rivalry
5:00 pm
Tolton
at
Southern Boone
Rivalry
5:30 pm
Valley Caledonia
-2 vs
St. Vincent
-10 at Perryville City Park - Final
10-2
+