Marissa Meteors
300 School View Drive
Marissa, IL 62257-2600
School Website School Email
Team Website Head Coach: Jason Faust

Conference schedule
DateTimeEventFinal
03-13
4:30 pmValmeyer-7 at Red Bud-2 - Final
7-2
03-13
4:30 pmMarissa-5 at Steeleville-8 - Final
8-5
03-15
4:30 pmValmeyer-3 at Steeleville-0 - Final
3-0
03-15
4:30 pmRed Bud-13 at Marissa-1 - Final
13-1
03-22
4:30 pmDupo-1 at Marissa-6 - Final
6-1
03-22
4:30 pmRed Bud-3 at Steeleville-7 - Final
7-3
03-27
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois at Steeleville
04-04
4:00 pmMarissa-15 at Lebanon, Illinois-3 - Final
15-3
04-05
4:30 pmValmeyer-11 at Marissa-1 - Final
11-1
04-05
4:30 pmDupo-4 at Red Bud-11 - Final
11-4
04-05
4:30 pmSteeleville-5 at New Athens-7 - Final
7-5
04-06
4:00 pmSteeleville-9 at Dupo-7 - Final
9-7
04-06
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Valmeyer-20 - Final
20-0
04-09
4:30 pmDupo-0 at New Athens-6 - Final
6-0
04-10
4:30 pmSteeleville-0 at Valmeyer-13 - Final
13-0
04-10
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-1 at Dupo-16 - Final
16-1
04-10
4:30 pmMarissa-0 at New Athens-9 - Final
9-0
04-12
4:30 pmValmeyer-9 at Dupo-2 - Final
9-2
04-12
4:30 pmRed Bud-5 at New Athens-6 - Final
6-5
04-12
4:30 pmSteeleville-6 at Marissa-4 - Final
6-4
04-17
4:30 pmValmeyer-4 at New Athens-2 - Final
4-2
04-17
4:30 pmMarissa-1 at Red Bud-3 - Final
3-1
04-19
4:30 pmValmeyer-16 at Lebanon, Illinois-1 - Final
16-1
04-19
4:30 pmMarissa-6 at Dupo-10 - Final
10-6
04-19
4:30 pmSteeleville-2 at Red Bud-4 - Final
4-2
04-21
10:00 amDupo-1 at Valmeyer-6 - Final
6-1
04-24
4:30 pmRed Bud-1 at Valmeyer-11 - Final
11-1
04-24
4:30 pmDupo-0 at Steeleville-5 - Final
5-0
04-25
4:30 pmNew Athens-23 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
23-0
04-26
4:30 pmRed Bud-17 at Dupo-2 - Final
17-2
04-30
4:30 pmNew Athens-7 at Dupo-2 - Final
7-2
05-01
4:30 pmMarissa-5 at Valmeyer-15 - Final
15-5
05-01
4:30 pmRed Bud-9 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
9-0
05-02
4:30 pmSteeleville-1 at New Athens-2 - Final
2-1
05-03
4:30 pmNew Athens-6 vs Marissa-0 at New Athens - Final
6-0
05-04
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois at Red Bud
05-08
4:30 pmNew Athens-3 at Valmeyer-4 - Final
4-3
05-08
4:30 pmDupo-14 at Lebanon, Illinois-1 - Final
14-1
05-10
4:30 pmNew Athens-3 at Red Bud-0 - Final
3-0
05-10
5:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at Marissa-12 - Final
12-2