Marissa Meteors
300 School View Drive
Marissa, IL 62257-2600
School Website School Email
Team Website Head Coach: Jason Faust

Cahokia Kaskaskia schedule
DateTimeEventFinal
03-12
4:30 pmRed Bud-9 at Valmeyer-5 - Final
9-5
03-12
4:30 pmSteeleville-10 at Marissa-0 - Final
10-0
03-13
4:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-4 at Dupo-9 - Final
9-4
03-14
4:30 pmSteeleville-4 at Valmeyer-5 - Final
5-4
03-14
4:30 pmMarissa-10 at Red Bud-0 - Final
10-0
03-14
4:30 pmNew Athens at Lebanon, Illinois
03-19
4:30 pmRed Bud-13 at Lebanon, Illinois-2 - Final
13-2
03-19
4:30 pmDupo-0 at Steeleville-14 - Final
14-0
03-21
4:30 pmMarissa-8 at Dupo-9 - Final
9-8
03-21
4:30 pmSteeleville-8 at Red Bud-2 - Final
8-2
03-26
4:30 pmValmeyer-2 at New Athens-3 - Final
3-2
03-26
4:30 pmSteeleville at Lebanon, Illinois
03-28
4:30 pmValmeyer-10 at Dupo-2 - Final
10-2
03-28
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Marissa-10 - Final
10-0
03-28
4:30 pmSteeleville-5 at New Athens-2 - Final
5-2
04-02
4:00 pmNew Athens-11 at Dupo-2 - Final
11-2
04-02
4:30 pmValmeyer-17 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
17-0
04-05
4:00 pmNew Athens-5 at Steeleville-3 - Final
5-3
04-09
4:30 pmValmeyer-1 at Steeleville-3 - Final
3-1
04-09
4:30 pmNew Athens-18 at Marissa-4 - Final
18-4
04-09
4:30 pmDupo-9 at Lebanon, Illinois-6 - Final
9-6
04-11
4:30 pmDupo-6 at Valmeyer-9 - Final
9-6
04-11
4:30 pmMarissa-0 at Steeleville-10 - Final
10-0
04-11
4:30 pmNew Athens-2 at Red Bud-3 - Final
3-2
04-16
4:30 pmNew Athens-7 at Valmeyer-8 - Final
8-7
04-16
4:30 pmRed Bud-12 at Marissa-10 - Final
12-10
04-16
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Steeleville-14 - Final
14-0
04-23
4:30 pmValmeyer-7 at Red Bud-10 - Final
10-7
04-23
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-3 at New Athens-8 - Final
8-3
04-23
4:30 pmSteeleville-6 at Dupo-0 - Final
6-0
04-25
4:30 pmMarissa-14 at Lebanon, Illinois-4 - Final
14-4
04-30
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Red Bud-10 - Final
10-0
04-30
4:30 pmDupo-2 at New Athens-5 - Final
5-2
05-02
4:30 pmMarissa at New Athens
05-02
4:30 pmRed Bud-1 at Steeleville-15 - Final
15-1
05-06
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-7 at Valmeyer-15 - Final
15-7
05-06
4:30 pmRed Bud-2 at Dupo-3 - Final
3-2
05-07
4:30 amNew Athens-4 at Lebanon-0 - Final
4-0
05-07
3:30 pmValmeyer-10 vs Marissa-0 at Valmeyer - Final
10-0
05-07
5:30 pmMarissa-1 at Valmeyer-6 - Final
6-1
05-08
4:30 pmDupo-6 at Marissa-14 - Final
14-6
05-10
4:30 pmDupo-4 at Red Bud-5 - Final
5-4
05-13
4:30 pmRed Bud-1 at New Athens-4 - Final
4-1