FH Central Spartans
5199 Highway N.
St. Charles, MO 63304
School Website School Email
Team Website Head Coach: Ray Howard

Varsity hitting-1 statistics - overall
#NameAvgOB%SLGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBI
24Bruce Bixler.302.463.429856316191431116
4Cody Boatright.214.421.21438281660002
6Nick Cass.273.467.27315116330003
12Brenden Cooper.386.471.5911028825342274126
35Jacob Davey1.0001.0001.000110110000
2Tim Ewald.265.367.338816813181350014
27Sam Feltz.000.000.000110000000
16Jared Gallagher.243.364.27048374981009
8Eion Jones.274.430.37093732220154019
11Matt Kesel.125.300.1251082110000
3Adam Lewis.145.391.242886214961115
1Trevor Liggett.214.283.345958416181150224
40Dakota Lindsey.000.000.000220000000
22Garrett Martini.280.429.4606450914930213
23Tucker Maupin.136.208.13624221330001
36Logan Oliver.207.387.22476581812111007
17Ryan Rogers.263.417.26324199550002
44Austin Wright.105.190.15821194211003
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity hitting-2 statistics - overall
#NamePATBKs/PABBKHBSBCSSB%ROESACLOB
24Bruce Bixler8527.18313156301.00230
4Cody Boatright386.2635105101.00100
6Nick Cass153.267440101.00100
12Brenden Cooper10252.127121321001.00700
35Jacob Davey11.00000000.00000
2Tim Ewald8123.2038163301.00820
27Sam Feltz101.00001000.00000
16Jared Gallagher4810.045621101.00040
8Eion Jones9327.12920120501.00200
11Matt Kesel101.40024000.00000
3Adam Lewis8815.460154010301.00110
1Trevor Liggett9529.2507231201.00630
40Dakota Lindsey201.00002000.00000
22Garrett Martini6423.20611132101.00110
23Tucker Maupin243.20825000.00100
36Logan Oliver7613.20013154601.00210
17Ryan Rogers245.29247100.00000
44Austin Wright213.38128000.00000
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity pitching-1 statistics - overall
#NameGPGSCGW-LPCTIPSvRERERAH2B3BHR
15Caleb Babb1000-0.0000.302242.001000
6Nick Cass4211-1.5009.70542.907000
25Connor Daniel2000-0.0001.307631.500000
35Jacob Davey10612-4.33340.7033294.9946000
2Tim Ewald10512-3.40033.0026214.4523000
27Sam Feltz8301-3.25013.0014137.0010000
16Jared Gallagher4001-1.5006.30333.326000
8Eion Jones1000-0.0000.3000.000000
11Matt Kesel10803-1.75040.7027223.7928000
5Keith Kirkbride7000-0.0008.31997.5611000
1Trevor Liggett7100-0.00014.0313126.0016000
44Austin Wright6201-2.33310.70221912.4712000
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity pitching-2 statistics - overall
#NameGPWkKKAvWHIPKs/WSBAROEOBAOB%SLGBFWPHB
15Caleb Babb13121.0012.00.3300.500.800.500530
6Nick Cass45117.971.242.2000.194.310.1944201
25Connor Daniel2700.005.25.0000.000.692.0001422
35Jacob Davey1021427.231.652.0000.274.368.27418244
2Tim Ewald1033449.331.701.3300.189.365.189153131
27Sam Feltz818158.082.15.8300.204.451.2047534
16Jared Gallagher4355.531.421.6700.240.345.2402801
8Eion Jones1100.003.00.0000.000.500.000200
11Matt Kesel1025488.261.301.9200.187.330.18717597
5Keith Kirkbride7254.201.562.5000.306.405.3064224
1Trevor Liggett710199.501.861.9000.276.382.2766610
44Austin Wright61863.942.81.3300.273.508.2736743
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity fielding statistics - overall
#NamePOAstOutsEPBFldDP
24Bruce Bixler18304820.9600
4Cody Boatright1061111733.9750
6Nick Cass02220.5000
12Brenden Cooper3213350.8680
25Connor Daniel011001.0000
35Jacob Davey14510.8330
2Tim Ewald911710870.9390
27Sam Feltz022001.0000
16Jared Gallagher841210.9230
8Eion Jones29467530.9620
11Matt Kesel381120.8460
5Keith Kirkbride01110.5000
3Adam Lewis45348001.0000
1Trevor Liggett25386360.9130
22Garrett Martini95810316.9900
23Tucker Maupin51455001.0000
36Logan Oliver1401410.9330
17Ryan Rogers70720.7780
44Austin Wright325001.0000
Click column headings to re-sort information