Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Chris Hill, Brentwood
519
27.3
Jayce Catchings, Liberty
698
26.8
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
589
25.6
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
509
25.5
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
584
25.4
Korey Carlock, Metro
566
23.6
Will Brunson, Maplewood-RH
549
22.9
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
520
22.6
Andrew Branson, St. James
671
22.4
Kelvin Swims, Dupo
579
22.3
Luke Kasubke, Chaminade
557
22.3
Sam Richardson, Hancock
540
21.6
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
706
21.4
Ikel Sevier, Gateway STEM
508
21.2
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
570
21.1
Avery Taggart, Eureka
546
21.0
Damien Loyd, Kirkwood
556
20.6
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
749
20.2
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
604
20.1
A'Tavian Butler, McCluer North
582
20.1
Bryce Zupan, Civic Memorial
661
20.0
Easton Null, Jefferson
561
20.0
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
455
19.8
Shaun Isom, Metro
469
19.5
Caleb Love, CBC
600
19.4
Jake Tonioli, Warrenton
500
19.2
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
553
19.1
Braden Wiggs, St. Charles
513
19.0
Adam Sommer, Parkway South
528
18.9
Terrence Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
648
18.5
Isaiah Ervin, Hazelwood Central
534
18.4
Luke Ervie, Freeburg
594
18.0
Drew Ritter, Luth. St. Charles
431
18.0
Donovan Clay, Alton
516
17.8
Josh Kleinheider, Vianney
427
17.8
Jon Weik, Jefferson
494
17.6
Trevor Kelly, Union
439
17.6
Josh Moreland, Herculaneum
370
17.6
Nigel Hightower, McKinley
346
17.3
Nate Brede, Wesclin
551
17.2
Karson Huels, Gibault
530
17.1
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
545
17.0
Trent Anderson, Hermann
493
17.0
Julius Erby, Pattonville
339
17.0
Brennan Orf, Westminster
454
16.8
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
453
16.8
Adam Olliges, Affton
387
16.8
Joe Range, New Athens
452
16.7
Will Suellentrop, Duchesne
450
16.7
Jason Montgomery, Marquette
432
16.6
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 60 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Ikel Sevier, Gateway STEM
87
3.63
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
104
3.47
Jack O'Brien, Duchesne
88
3.26
Jake Tonioli, Warrenton
82
3.15
Easton Null, Jefferson
88
3.14
Landon Hoffman, Sullivan
94
3.13
Brock Nelson, Greenville
74
2.96
Ben Lampkins, Hillsboro
83
2.96
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
88
2.93
Karson Huels, Gibault
88
2.84
Luke Kasubke, Chaminade
69
2.76
Adam Sommer, Parkway South
77
2.75
Justin Turner, Lift For Life
71
2.73
Aurelio Stucco, Whitfield
62
2.58
Matt Miller, Parkway West
60
2.50
Jayce Catchings, Liberty
65
2.50
Nick Wagner, Lutheran South
67
2.48
Darius Turner, Fort Zumwalt West
67
2.48
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
66
2.44
Anthony Lewis, St. Dominic
66
2.44
Cornelius Leflore, East St. Louis
85
2.43
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
68
2.43
Kurt Hall, Jerseyville
74
2.39
Jerram Adams, Westminster
64
2.37
Luke Cox, Triad
68
2.34
Myles Estrada, FH Central
63
2.33
Nate Brede, Wesclin
74
2.31
Zion Adams, Wood River
62
2.21
Isaiah Ervin, Hazelwood Central
63
2.17
Jackson Andrews, CBC
67
2.16
Ari Jackson, CBC
69
2.16
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
69
2.09
Luke Ervie, Freeburg
65
1.97
Tre Wahlig, Waterloo
62
1.94
Jake Kruse, Highland
65
1.91
Wyatt Krohne, Okawville
61
1.79
Lawrence Brazil III, Belleville West
66
1.74
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 70 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
71
80
88.8
Jon Peterson, Columbia
79
90
87.8
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
156
181
86.2
Evan Asleson, De Smet
94
110
85.5
Trevor Kelly, Union
96
114
84.2
Jordan Smith, Lutheran North
84
100
84.0
Lucas Frederking, Okawville
83
99
83.8
Landon Hoffman, Sullivan
67
80
83.8
Drew Ritter, Luth. St. Charles
99
119
83.2
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
102
123
82.9
Cornelius Leflore, East St. Louis
61
74
82.4
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
69
85
81.2
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
93
115
80.9
Ethan Groner, New Haven
80
99
80.8
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
122
151
80.8
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
59
73
80.8
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
89
111
80.2
Joe Jones, Webster Groves
92
115
80.0
Kaileb Bryant, Fort Zumwalt West
122
154
79.2
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
153
194
78.9
Drew Hardwick, John Burroughs
70
89
78.7
Caleb Love, CBC
165
210
78.6
Jalen White, Marquette
95
121
78.5
Max Kampwerth, Breese Central
69
88
78.4
Andrew Branson, St. James
138
176
78.4
Will Aubel, Okawville
72
92
78.3
Larry Abbey, University City
87
112
77.7
Chet Moeckli, Hermann
79
102
77.5
Kieran Conboy, Lindbergh
72
93
77.4
Gary Clark, Cardinal Ritter
75
97
77.3
Dejuan Fields, Miller Career
61
79
77.2
Colby Reese, Fox
60
78
76.9
Karson Huels, Gibault
86
112
76.8
Max Holton, Whitfield
63
82
76.8
Will Brunson, Maplewood-RH
99
129
76.7
Jeremiah Johnson, McCluer
82
107
76.6
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
149
196
76.0
Avery Taggart, Eureka
116
153
75.8
Jake Tonioli, Warrenton
72
95
75.8
Nate Brede, Wesclin
75
99
75.8
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
94
124
75.8
Ryan Campbell, Lafayette
81
107
75.7
Steven Torre, Highland
62
82
75.6
Easton Null, Jefferson
101
134
75.4
Bryce Zupan, Civic Memorial
174
231
75.3
Malek Davis, Cardinal Ritter
55
73
75.3
Jack Brooks, MICDS
54
72
75.0
Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
63
84
75.0
Simon Thomas, Breese Central
92
123
74.8
Patrick Evans, McCluer North
83
111
74.8
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
161
7.00
Devin Lindhoff, Orchard Farm
168
6.46
Christopher Allen, Lovejoy
180
6.21
Chris Hill, Brentwood
117
6.16
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
200
6.06
Patrick Schulte, Francis Howell
163
6.04
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
139
5.79
Josh Skidmore, Parkway South
95
5.59
Kelvin Swims, Dupo
143
5.50
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
159
5.48
Keegan Ell, Fort Zumwalt West
144
5.33
Keyshawn Kent, Lovejoy
140
5.19
Rico Sutton, Hancock
84
4.94
Tevin Gowins, Hazelwood Central
142
4.90
Shaun Isom, Metro
115
4.79
Sonny Amabile, Windsor
122
4.69
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
105
4.57
Tyler Ruder, Herculaneum
109
4.54
Miles Montgomery, FH North
68
4.53
Mekai Ray, McCluer North
131
4.52
Kerryn Robinson, St. Louis College
75
4.41
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
144
4.36
Malek Davis, Cardinal Ritter
114
4.22
Ilyaas Harris, Marquette
109
4.19
James Little, Soldan
79
4.16
Lawrence Brazil III, Belleville West
156
4.11
Stacian Livingston, Hancock
86
4.10
Cameron Bowlby, Marissa
102
4.08
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
101
4.04
Mason Parker, St. James
101
4.04
Brendan Deters, Troy
109
4.04
Brandon Miller, John Burroughs
105
3.89
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
124
3.88
Collin Reando, Festus
103
3.81
Mello Ball, Parkway Central
103
3.81
Dre Townsend, St. Pius X
99
3.81
Cam Krodinger, De Soto
91
3.79
Jhalon Asher-Sanders, Eureka
91
3.79
Demarcus Sanford, Lift For Life
98
3.77
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
86
3.74
Donjuan Everett, Carnahan
82
3.73
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
103
3.68
Trevor Kelly, Union
92
3.68
Dylan Branson, Mehlville
88
3.67
Jayden Littlejohn, Parkway Central
97
3.59
Jake Ryan, Holt
79
3.59
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
82
3.57
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
96
3.56
Phillip Johnson, Carnahan
64
3.56
Tre Wahlig, Waterloo
112
3.50
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Chris Hill, Brentwood
98
5.16
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
118
5.13
Will Brunson, Maplewood-RH
107
4.46
Cortez Harris, Alton Marquette
147
4.45
Tevon Wiley, St. Louis College
62
3.88
Damontay Jones, Roosevelt
72
3.79
Jacob Deuster, Seckman
94
3.76
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
90
3.75
Brandon Miller, John Burroughs
98
3.63
Cawhan Smith, Collinsville
116
3.52
Jalen Thornton, St. Pius X
88
3.38
Kelvin Swims, Dupo
87
3.35
Kerryn Robinson, St. Louis College
57
3.35
Ikel Sevier, Gateway STEM
80
3.33
DJ Miller, John Burroughs
81
3.24
Shaun Isom, Metro
77
3.21
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
54
3.18
Jemard Sykes, Gateway STEM
73
3.17
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
73
3.17
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
72
3.13
Mason Parker, St. James
78
3.12
Chris Hartrich, Alton Marquette
99
3.00
Ahmad Sims, McKinley
60
3.00
Kobe Branscomb, Festus
80
2.96
Nigel Hightower, McKinley
59
2.95
Tevin Gowins, Hazelwood Central
85
2.93
Yuri Collins, St. Mary's
67
2.91
John Hightower, Roosevelt
46
2.88
Josh Kleinheider, Vianney
69
2.88
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
80
2.86
Rico Sutton, Hancock
47
2.76
David Jones, Gateway STEM
64
2.67
Corye Keller, Liberty
48
2.67
Andrew Branson, St. James
79
2.63
Blake Busateri, Timberland
64
2.56
Jon Weik, Jefferson
71
2.54
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
58
2.52
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
58
2.52
Kaleb Anderson, FH Central
68
2.52
Jayce Catchings, Liberty
65
2.50
Sam Richardson, Hancock
62
2.48
Mekai Ray, McCluer North
72
2.48
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
59
2.46
Patrick Schulte, Francis Howell
66
2.44
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
43
2.39
Coreon James, Carnahan
55
2.39
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
62
2.38
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
38
2.38
Blake Leathers, Herculaneum
57
2.38
Noah Hamilton, St. Mary's
72
2.32
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
290
12.6
Chris Hill, Brentwood
232
12.2
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
219
12.2
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
269
11.7
Justin Van Etten, Windsor
292
11.7
David Jones, Gateway STEM
273
11.4
Jemard Sykes, Gateway STEM
259
11.3
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
248
11.3
Siah Moultrie, Hancock
280
11.2
Shaun Isom, Metro
266
11.1
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
341
11.0
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
290
10.7
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
286
10.6
Aaric Norman, McKinley
248
10.3
Will Suellentrop, Duchesne
269
10.0
Demarious Haywood, St. Louis College
150
10.0
Sam Richardson, Hancock
244
9.8
Gary Clark, Cardinal Ritter
264
9.8
Khalib Becton, Maplewood-RH
233
9.7
Kaleb Recht, Affton
198
9.4
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
345
9.3
Drew Hardwick, John Burroughs
250
9.3
Julius Erby, Pattonville
185
9.3
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
215
9.3
Braden Wiggs, St. Charles
251
9.3
Aaron Harrison, Windsor
185
9.3
Terrence Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
316
9.0
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
225
9.0
Dakari Gray, St. Louis College
153
9.0
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
151
8.9
Yaya Keita, De Smet
202
8.8
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
219
8.8
Cole Martin, Timberland
221
8.8
Jim King, Troy
231
8.6
Evan Schneider, Ladue
255
8.5
Corey Sparkman, St. Louis College
144
8.5
Luke Krumsieg, Lebanon
225
8.3
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
224
8.3
Jaron Brownlee, Roosevelt
175
8.3
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
261
8.2
Robert Gaithers, Lovejoy
230
8.2
Rico Sutton, Hancock
138
8.1
Ryan Hoerstkamp, Washington
211
8.1
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
160
8.0
Jason Montgomery, Marquette
206
7.9
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
259
7.8
Jalen Hampton, University City
203
7.8
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
215
7.7
Jon Weik, Jefferson
216
7.7
Anthony Kent, Lift For Life
169
7.7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 15 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Aaric Norman, McKinley
172
7.17
Siah Moultrie, Hancock
134
5.36
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
114
4.07
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
144
3.89
Chris Hill, Brentwood
74
3.89
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
65
3.82
Sekou Gassama, De Smet
90
3.60
Corey Sparkman, St. Louis College
60
3.53
Donavan Parker, St. Mary's
105
3.50
Terrence Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
116
3.31
David Jones, Gateway STEM
78
3.25
Brendan Smith, Borgia
83
2.96
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
77
2.48
Brandon Ellington, Cardinal Ritter
60
2.40
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
54
2.35
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
53
2.30
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
53
2.30
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
71
2.29
Nate Brede, Wesclin
72
2.25
Jathen Jones, Carnahan
45
2.25
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
56
2.24
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
39
2.17
Richard Robinson, East St. Louis
72
2.12
Cole Khoury, Columbia
67
2.09
Mujtaba Alkhaldi, Fort Zumwalt North
52
2.08
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
57
2.04
Jake Morris, Fort Zumwalt East
51
2.04
Alex Strebel, Jerseyville
63
2.03
James Grote, Granite City
44
2.00
Luke Klahs , St. Pius X
50
2.00
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
53
1.96
Steven Torre, Highland
66
1.94
Yaya Keita, De Smet
43
1.87
Javon Fultz, Hazelwood East
43
1.87
Robert Gaithers, Lovejoy
51
1.82
Julius Erby, Pattonville
33
1.65
Shaun Isom, Metro
39
1.63
Arvell Ferguson, Kirkwood
43
1.59
Will Elbert, Borgia
36
1.57
Will Forsen, John Burroughs
37
1.54
Joshua Wallace, CBC
49
1.53
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
35
1.52
Armond Williams, East St. Louis
34
1.48
Gary Clark, Cardinal Ritter
40
1.48
Quin McClure, Brentwood
28
1.47
Brian Gray, Hazelwood West
35
1.46
Jason Banks, Gateway STEM
34
1.42
Tyon Hughes, Soldan
27
1.42
Courtney Anderson, St. Charles
37
1.42
Rico Sutton, Hancock
24
1.41
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/25/2019.