Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Colby Noblitt, Oakville
30
30.0
DeKaytn Calhoun, North County Chr.
58
29.0
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
57
28.5
Will Geary, Valley Park
85
28.3
Trasean White, Confluence
55
27.5
Jordan Pickett, Belleville East
81
27.0
Kameron Taylor, St. Mary's
27
27.0
Larry Abbey, University City
52
26.0
Steven Bonner, Soldan
26
26.0
Trent Markezich, Mount Olive
100
25.0
Ty Lenhardt, Waterloo
50
25.0
Connor Turnbull, Fort Zumwalt North
74
24.7
Grant Schroeder, Borgia
73
24.3
Amari Foluke, Metro
24
24.0
Carlton Thomas, University City
47
23.5
Tommy Welker, Maplewood-RH
23
23.0
Drake Vogel, Hillsboro, Ill.
22
22.0
Jorden Williams, Whitfield
22
22.0
Braxton Stacker, Cardinal Ritter
86
21.5
Lane Otten, Freeburg
43
21.5
Macaleab Rich, East St. Louis
85
21.3
Charles Nelson, Miller Career
42
21.0
Roger Elliott, Alton
21
21.0
Gabe Watkins, Herculaneum
21
21.0
Jack Fessenden, Troy
41
20.5
NJ Benson, Mount Vernon
81
20.3
Sean LaRose, Affton
20
20.0
Codey Recht, Affton
20
20.0
Christian Branson, Mehlville
20
20.0
D'Necco Rucker, Althoff
39
19.5
Kaden Motley, Union
39
19.5
Antonio Hardin, Wood River
57
19.0
Will Stockmann, Lindbergh
19
19.0
Tyler King, Parkway West
19
19.0
Nolan Simon, Whitfield
19
19.0
Jayden Essex, Carnahan
19
19.0
Jamod Robinson, Confluence
37
18.5
Daylen Byrd, Belleville West
73
18.3
Chase Hurst, Marissa
73
18.3
Shantez Holliday, Lovejoy
73
18.3
Grant Fridley, Wesclin
73
18.3
Christian Jones, East St. Louis
72
18.0
Gannon Birkner, New Athens
54
18.0
Dampier Evans, DuBourg
18
18.0
Gavin Matoush, Hillsboro, Ill.
18
18.0
Ade Popoola, Parkway North
18
18.0
Evan Renz, Parkway South
18
18.0
Cayden Silvester, Staunton
18
18.0
Mark Hensley, Washington
18
18.0
Jack Rodgers, Father McGivney
71
17.8
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Colby Noblitt, Oakville
6
6.00
Evan Renz, Parkway South
5
5.00
Trasean White, Confluence
10
5.00
Grant Schroeder, Borgia
13
4.33
Antonio Hardin, Wood River
13
4.33
Roger Elliott, Alton
4
4.00
Jordan Pickett, Belleville East
12
4.00
Ethan Fauss, Clayton
4
4.00
Isaiah Payne, Jennings
4
4.00
Charles Nelson, Miller Career
8
4.00
Byron Stampley, Alton
3
3.00
Jimeque Harvey, Cahokia
3
3.00
Hayden Hoffmann, Carlyle
3
3.00
Chase Hurst, Marissa
12
3.00
Colton Lee, Northwest-CH
6
3.00
Will Lauth, Owensville
6
3.00
Ade Popoola, Parkway North
3
3.00
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
6
3.00
Aidan Briggs, Roxana
9
3.00
Kaden Motley, Union
6
3.00
Jorden Williams, Whitfield
3
3.00
Max Hartmann, Windsor
6
3.00
Peter Nicholl, Winfield
6
3.00
Tim Sheff, Wright City
3
3.00
Kaden Augustine, Gibault
5
2.50
Darien Singleton, Mascoutah
10
2.50
Tyler Twellman, Silex
5
2.50
Andrew Moore, Troy
5
2.50
Matthew Seely, Union
5
2.50
Grant Fridley, Wesclin
10
2.50
Trey Marks, Wesclin
10
2.50
Anthony Caldwell Jr., Lift For Life
10
2.50
Nate Ticer, Dupo
7
2.33
Ayden Hitt, Triad
7
2.33
Derek Plab, Mascoutah
9
2.25
TJ Harris, ME Lutheran
9
2.25
Banks Wilson, Affton
2
2.00
D'Necco Rucker, Althoff
4
2.00
Jeremy Dalton, Centralia, Ill.
2
2.00
Cyle Schaumburg, Crystal City
2
2.00
Cole McClinton, De Soto
4
2.00
Eddie Weekly, DuBourg
6
2.00
Brian Bess, East St. Louis
4
2.00
Robert McCline, East St. Louis
6
2.00
Peyton McCullough, Greenville
2
2.00
Dylan Jarvis, Herculaneum
2
2.00
Drake Vogel, Hillsboro, Ill.
2
2.00
Mason Ribble, Lindbergh
2
2.00
Hammer, Nashville
2
2.00
Brendan Murphy, Oakville
2
2.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
A.J. Williams, Dupo
3
2
150.0
Tommy Williams, Dupo
3
2
150.0
Banks Wilson, Affton
1
1
100.0
Roger Elliott, Alton
3
3
100.0
Alan Mason, Belleville East
2
2
100.0
T'Jae Montgomery, Belleville East
2
2
100.0
Jordan Pickett, Belleville East
7
7
100.0
Caleb Bilzing, Belleville West
4
4
100.0
D'Quan Shaw, Belleville West
4
4
100.0
Dathan Greene, Civic Memorial
2
2
100.0
Adam Ogden , Civic Memorial
4
4
100.0
Drew Fischer, Borgia
2
2
100.0
Nathan Kell, Borgia
2
2
100.0
Cody Dickshot, Breese Central
2
2
100.0
Isaiah Sanders, Cahokia
1
1
100.0
Armon Smith, Cahokia
2
2
100.0
Kolby Wilmoth, Centralia, Ill.
5
5
100.0
Soren Steinbecker, Clayton
2
2
100.0
Deante Franklin, Collinsville
2
2
100.0
Brady Hemminghaus, Columbia
4
4
100.0
Dominic Voegele, Columbia
2
2
100.0
LeMond Shaw, DuBourg
4
4
100.0
Trey Chadduck, Dupo
4
4
100.0
Nate Ticer, Dupo
3
3
100.0
Robert McCline, East St. Louis
2
2
100.0
Trent Menke, Fort Zumwalt North
4
4
100.0
D Carpenter, Hazelwood West
6
6
100.0
Ian Bollinger, Gibault
3
3
100.0
Ty Frierdich, Gibault
2
2
100.0
Owen Mechler, Gibault
2
2
100.0
Kaleb Gardner, Greenville
2
2
100.0
Nathan Grull, Greenville
2
2
100.0
Lucas Bahr, Herculaneum
2
2
100.0
Dylan Black, Herculaneum
2
2
100.0
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum
2
2
100.0
Drake Vogel, Hillsboro, Ill.
2
2
100.0
Danny Thomas, Jennings
2
2
100.0
Drake Goetten, Jerseyville
1
1
100.0
Nick Bonczkowski, Lindbergh
1
1
100.0
Jack Ahlbrand, Marquette
2
2
100.0
Ryan Bibb, Mascoutah
2
2
100.0
Derek Plab, Mascoutah
4
4
100.0
Noah Arentsen, Mater Dei
1
1
100.0
Cole Peppenhorst, Mater Dei
10
10
100.0
Christian Branson, Mehlville
4
4
100.0
Aron DeRoy, Mehlville
2
2
100.0
Logan Mueller, Mehlville
2
2
100.0
Blake Wentzel, Mehlville
4
4
100.0
Bennett Briles, ME Lutheran
8
8
100.0
TJ Harris, ME Lutheran
2
2
100.0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Tommy Hennessy, Oakville
10
10.00
Tre' Bell, Parkway West
8
8.00
Caleb Weber, Freeburg
15
7.50
Drew Fischer, Borgia
21
7.00
Brady Creech, Winfield
13
6.50
Kejuan McClendon, Miller Career
11
5.50
Ian Kirn, Crystal City
5
5.00
Mason Ribble, Lindbergh
5
5.00
Keteyian Cade, Metro
5
5.00
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
5
5.00
Jaylen Calloway, Parkway South
5
5.00
Jordan Rodrigue, St. Clair
5
5.00
Nathan Ryan, Troy
5
5.00
Elliot Witte, Windsor
10
5.00
DJ Gillespie, Winfield
10
5.00
Jayden Essex, Carnahan
5
5.00
Kobe Anderson, Fort Zumwalt North
13
4.33
Carter Myers, Pacific
13
4.33
Aslan Henderson, Civic Memorial
4
4.00
Adam Rickman, Borgia
12
4.00
Ethan Fauss, Clayton
4
4.00
Nate Pruneau, Crystal City
4
4.00
Jack Hooper, De Soto
8
4.00
Jack Ahlbrand, Marquette
4
4.00
Alex Drexler , Northwest-CH
8
4.00
Mitchell Meyer, New Haven
8
4.00
Landon Valley, Owensville
8
4.00
Joe Siervo, Parkway Central
4
4.00
Brady Kuehl, Parkway West
4
4.00
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
8
4.00
Nick Pugh, St. Charles
4
4.00
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
8
4.00
Noah Johnson, St. Mary's
4
4.00
Tyler Moore, Troy
8
4.00
Hayden Beck, Wright City
4
4.00
Charles Nelson, Miller Career
8
4.00
Jordan Cotton, McKinley
8
4.00
Azariah Frazier, Carnahan
4
4.00
Brandon Grooms, KIPP St. Louis
19
3.80
Jackson Muse, Belleville East
11
3.67
Tray Swygeart, Collinsville
11
3.67
Dominic Voegele, Columbia
14
3.50
Logan Williams, New Haven
7
3.50
DeKaytn Calhoun, North County Chr.
7
3.50
Noah Omondi, Principia
7
3.50
Larry Abbey, University City
7
3.50
Ty Lenhardt, Waterloo
7
3.50
Nolan Hirth, Windsor
7
3.50
Derryl Howard, McKinley
7
3.50
Justin King, Mascoutah
13
3.25
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
DeKaytn Calhoun, North County Chr.
28
14.00
Cody Dickshot, Breese Central
9
9.00
Tommy Hennessy, Oakville
7
7.00
Will Geary, Valley Park
20
6.67
Eric Shaw, Maplewood-RH
6
6.00
Kameron Taylor, St. Mary's
6
6.00
DeCarlos Brown, Clayton
5
5.00
Grant Hastings, Oakville
5
5.00
Derryl Howard, McKinley
10
5.00
Damon Smith, McKinley
5
5.00
Jeff Lentz, Northwest-CH
9
4.50
Gabe Watkins, Herculaneum
4
4.00
Micah Grawer, Maplewood-RH
4
4.00
Tommy Welker, Maplewood-RH
4
4.00
Keteyian Cade, Metro
4
4.00
Brendan Murphy, Oakville
4
4.00
Austin Lowder, Owensville
4
4.00
Brian Schenberg, Parkway Central
4
4.00
Ryan Grimmett, St. Charles
4
4.00
Quintrell Leonard, St. Mary's
4
4.00
Torrey Davie, Lift For Life
15
3.75
Sebastian Castro, Principia
7
3.50
Kejuan McClendon, Miller Career
7
3.50
Jordan Cotton, McKinley
7
3.50
Darien Singleton, Mascoutah
13
3.25
Avion Bass, Lift For Life
13
3.25
Charles Owens, KIPP St. Louis
16
3.20
Dainen Rucker, Althoff
3
3.00
Dominic Voegele, Columbia
12
3.00
Caleb Weber, Freeburg
6
3.00
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum
3
3.00
DJ Johnson, Herculaneum
3
3.00
Will Stockmann, Lindbergh
3
3.00
Max Harris, Marquette
3
3.00
Amari Foluke, Metro
3
3.00
Joe Siervo, Parkway Central
3
3.00
Tyler King, Parkway West
3
3.00
Brady Kuehl, Parkway West
3
3.00
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
6
3.00
Nick Pugh, St. Charles
3
3.00
Micah Salamone, St. Charles
3
3.00
Blake Wiggs, St. Charles
3
3.00
Erick Walker, St. Mary's
3
3.00
Jake Stewart, Triad
9
3.00
Grant Fridley, Wesclin
12
3.00
Peter Nicholl, Winfield
6
3.00
Tim Sheff, Wright City
3
3.00
Jackson Penn, Fort Zumwalt East
3
3.00
Brandon Grooms, KIPP St. Louis
15
3.00
Drew Fischer, Borgia
8
2.67
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Connor Turnbull, Fort Zumwalt North
46
15.3
Quin Blackburn, Pacific
41
13.7
Jude Green, Gibault
25
12.5
Sam Scheer, New Haven
24
12.0
Kendrick Robinson, North County Chr.
23
11.5
Carter Short, St. Clair
11
11.0
Will Geary, Valley Park
31
10.3
John Schnerr, Affton
10
10.0
Nate Pruneau, Crystal City
10
10.0
Sir-Maximus McDaniel, Metro
10
10.0
Alex Drexler , Northwest-CH
20
10.0
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
10
10.0
DJ Gillespie, Winfield
19
9.5
Jordan Cotton, McKinley
19
9.5
Eric Lytle, Clayton
9
9.0
Jase Brueggemann, Freeburg
18
9.0
Stanley Herrington, Jennings
9
9.0
Jayden Jefferson, Jennings
9
9.0
Devin Scott, Maplewood-RH
9
9.0
Nathan Ryan, Troy
9
9.0
Derrian Rockett, Miller Career
18
9.0
Adam Rickman, Borgia
25
8.3
Codey Recht, Affton
8
8.0
D'Necco Rucker, Althoff
16
8.0
Lane Otten, Freeburg
16
8.0
Will Stockmann, Lindbergh
8
8.0
Andrew Young, Marquette
8
8.0
Stefan Higgins, Northwest-CH
16
8.0
Jack Zarr, Oakville
8
8.0
Evan Wells, Roxana
24
8.0
Cole Fessler, Silex
16
8.0
Elijah Leech, St. Charles
8
8.0
Mark Hensley, Washington
8
8.0
Eric Calicutt, Miller Career
16
8.0
Jeff Lentz, Northwest-CH
15
7.5
Austin Carson, Winfield
15
7.5
Brady Creech, Winfield
15
7.5
Luke Strubhart, Breese Central
7
7.0
Isaiah Sanders, Cahokia
7
7.0
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum
7
7.0
Ashten McBride-Williams, North County Chr.
14
7.0
Tommy Hennessy, Oakville
7
7.0
Oliver Kokal, Parkway Central
7
7.0
Austin Dunn, St. Clair
7
7.0
Hayden Johnson, St. Clair
7
7.0
Chase Merryman, Washington
7
7.0
Alex Stell, Waterloo
14
7.0
Donovan West, Fort Zumwalt East
7
7.0
Stevie Winston, Lift For Life
28
7.0
Sam Buckley, Civic Memorial
20
6.7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Connor Turnbull, Fort Zumwalt North
13
4.33
Luke Strubhart, Breese Central
4
4.00
Oliver Kokal, Parkway Central
4
4.00
Alex Drexler , Northwest-CH
7
3.50
Ethan Fauss, Clayton
3
3.00
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum
3
3.00
Caleb Clark, Maplewood-RH
3
3.00
Kendrick Robinson, North County Chr.
6
3.00
Nell Johnson, Parkway South
3
3.00
Demarion Brown, East St. Louis
9
2.25
Macaleab Rich, East St. Louis
9
2.25
John Schnerr, Affton
2
2.00
Adam Rickman, Borgia
6
2.00
Beacan Mottl, Clayton
2
2.00
Clayton Roussin, Crystal City
2
2.00
Antonio Hardin, Wood River
6
2.00
Cole Stuart, Freeburg
4
2.00
Payton Schaefer, Gibault
2
2.00
Owen Walter, Marquette
2
2.00
Miles Ntekop, Mascoutah
2
2.00
Joe Siervo, Parkway Central
2
2.00
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
4
2.00
Brendan Barteau, St. Charles
2
2.00
David Glover , St. Mary's
2
2.00
Nathan Ryan, Troy
2
2.00
Alex Zanin, Washington
2
2.00
AJ Patrick, Windsor
4
2.00
Kyle Johnson, Wright City
2
2.00
Carleon Jones, Wright City
2
2.00
Derryl Howard, McKinley
4
2.00
Ravieon Clark, Carnahan
2
2.00
Cole Peppenhorst, Mater Dei
7
1.75
Taylor Powell, Althoff
3
1.50
D'Necco Rucker, Althoff
3
1.50
Sam Scheer, New Haven
3
1.50
Logan Williams, New Haven
3
1.50
Justin Coleman, Pattonville
3
1.50
Isaiah Elam, Principia
3
1.50
Braden Goellner, St. Charles West
3
1.50
Ben Winslow, Triad
3
1.50
Byron Jones, Belleville East
4
1.33
Zach Lybarger, Wood River
4
1.33
Matthew Taylor, Roxana
4
1.33
Jack Laue, Affton
1
1.00
Banks Wilson, Affton
1
1.00
Josh Hodge , Civic Memorial
2
1.00
Cody Dickshot, Breese Central
1
1.00
Finn Barbour, Clayton
1
1.00
Adam Rimar, Collinsville
3
1.00
Ian Kirn, Crystal City
1
1.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 11/28/2021.