Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 16 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Sam Richardson, Hancock
772
28.6
Chris Hill, Brentwood
726
27.9
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
684
27.4
Caleb Love, CBC
756
27.0
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
583
26.5
Sofara Rasas, St. Mary's
585
24.4
Shaun Isom, Metro
436
24.2
Andrew Branson, St. James
620
23.8
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
804
23.6
Luke Cox, Triad
761
23.1
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
618
20.6
Cam'Ron Fletcher, Vashon
473
20.6
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
324
20.3
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
519
20.0
Damarion Shanklin, Jennings
507
19.5
Brennan Weller, Edwardsville
637
19.3
Javonnie Moore, Madison
692
19.2
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
442
19.2
Mario Fleming, Cardinal Ritter
542
18.7
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
443
18.5
Trent Anderson, Hermann
498
18.4
Cameron Gunter, Bayless
434
18.1
Joe Range, New Athens
486
18.0
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
397
18.0
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
477
17.7
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
486
17.4
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
572
17.3
Logan Jones, Marissa
533
17.2
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
528
17.0
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
494
17.0
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
443
17.0
Nick Kramer, St. Louis U. High
269
16.8
Roddy Alexander, O'Fallon Christian
519
16.7
Ethan Booth, Staunton
517
16.7
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
446
16.5
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
509
16.4
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
493
16.4
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
439
16.3
Brett Smith, Warrenton
392
16.3
Jon Weik, Jefferson
391
16.3
Jeremiah Ford, Sumner
294
16.3
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
487
16.2
Jalen Hampton, University City
422
16.2
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
421
16.2
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
530
16.1
Schuyler Pimentel, Riverview Gardens
287
15.9
KJ Lee, Fort Zumwalt North
459
15.8
Luke Gerlemann, New Haven
426
15.8
Phillip March, Soldan
393
15.7
Phillip Russell, Vashon
345
15.7
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 40 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
72
3.27
Ezekiel Henning, Carnahan
65
3.25
Anthony Lewis, St. Dominic
85
3.04
Matt Enright, Webster Groves
82
2.93
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
96
2.91
Phillip Russell, Vashon
63
2.86
Logan Chick, St. James
65
2.83
Cole Weber, Borgia
72
2.77
Brendan Moss, Fox
47
2.76
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
62
2.70
Seth Churchman, Jerseyville
80
2.67
Shaun Isom, Metro
48
2.67
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
69
2.65
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
68
2.62
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
85
2.58
Travis Toebben, Warrenton
59
2.57
Bryson Fraction, North Tech
46
2.56
Elliott Johnson, DuBourg
61
2.54
Casen Lawrence, Westminster
71
2.54
Darius Turner, Fort Zumwalt West
66
2.54
Jacob Schadegg, Mater Dei
87
2.49
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
52
2.48
Caleb Love, CBC
69
2.46
Griffin St. Pierre, Troy
66
2.44
Chris Hill, Brentwood
63
2.42
Blake Lyerla, Timberland
62
2.38
Cade Ellegood, Holt
61
2.35
Grant Rapplean, Fort Zumwalt North
68
2.34
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
60
2.31
Carter Wiegard, Red Bud
74
2.31
Ryan Gancarz, Duchesne
55
2.29
Javonnie Moore, Madison
82
2.28
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
56
2.24
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
67
2.23
Adam Sausele, Vianney
58
2.23
KJ Lee, Fort Zumwalt North
64
2.21
Jordan Gilmore, Hazelwood East
55
2.20
Isaiah Alexander, Whitfield
48
2.18
Justin Hoffman, St. Clair
56
2.15
Myles Estrada, FH Central
55
2.12
Ethan Worley, Hillsboro
59
2.11
James Whitman, Oakville
40
2.11
Peyton Vieliuf, Liberty
46
2.09
Colby Reese, Fox
52
2.08
DJ Neely , Parkway North
52
2.08
Jordan Woodcock, Sullivan
54
2.08
Hadyn Wagner, Jefferson
54
2.08
Jack Nafziger, Edwardsville
65
2.03
Holden Ash, Hermann
53
1.96
Devin Casey, Pacific
49
1.96
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 95 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Jacob Schadegg, Mater Dei
93
105
88.6
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
101
118
85.6
Hayden Hoffmann, Carlyle
88
104
84.6
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
101
120
84.2
Jeremiah Johnson, McCluer
104
125
83.2
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
108
132
81.8
Phillip March, Soldan
106
131
80.9
Caleb Love, CBC
221
274
80.7
Ty Lenhardt, Waterloo
92
114
80.7
Luke Ervie, Freeburg
104
129
80.6
Ethan Booth, Staunton
86
107
80.4
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
93
117
79.5
Tyler Jones, McKinley
83
105
79.0
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
125
159
78.6
Tahj Patterson, Lutheran North
86
112
76.8
Jaylon Ashford, Holt
96
125
76.8
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
78
102
76.5
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
75
98
76.5
Calvin Henry, St. Clair
84
110
76.4
Alex Brinkmann, Borgia
98
129
76.0
Cole Rickermann, Festus
82
108
75.9
Javonnie Moore, Madison
132
174
75.9
Owen Farrell, Sullivan
94
124
75.8
Ky'lun Rivers, Alton
83
111
74.8
Sam Richardson, Hancock
122
163
74.8
Luke Cox, Triad
110
147
74.8
Andrew Branson, St. James
138
185
74.6
Logan Jones, Marissa
108
145
74.5
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
101
136
74.3
Nate Winslow, Triad
89
120
74.2
Damarion Shanklin, Jennings
111
150
74.0
Shaun Isom, Metro
84
114
73.7
Bobby Braun, Vianney
87
118
73.7
Jalen Davis, Gateway Science
73
100
73.0
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
196
269
72.9
Chris Hill, Brentwood
123
170
72.4
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
96
133
72.2
Cawhan Smith, Collinsville
75
104
72.1
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
92
128
71.9
Devon Barshow, McCluer
97
135
71.9
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
79
110
71.8
Ian Schrader, Waterloo
71
99
71.7
Emmanuel Mclemore, Holt
71
99
71.7
Brandon Mitchell-Day, MICDS
70
98
71.4
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
70
99
70.7
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
86
122
70.5
Cleveland Washington, Lutheran North
71
102
69.6
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
80
115
69.6
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
71
102
69.6
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
94
135
69.6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 16 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Davion Hayden, Lovejoy
261
9.00
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
188
8.55
Walter Bursey, Madison
291
8.31
Larry Abbey, University City
194
7.19
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
170
6.30
Baron Harrell, Gateway STEM
105
5.83
Jhalon Asher-Sanders, Eureka
154
5.70
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
167
5.57
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
165
5.50
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
164
5.47
Dylan Branson, Mehlville
152
5.43
Ethan Lattimore, Vianney
138
5.31
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
151
5.21
Jaden Birkner, Red Bud
165
5.16
Chris Hill, Brentwood
133
5.12
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
171
5.03
Dayton Turner, St. Clair
129
4.96
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
120
4.80
Shaun Isom, Metro
84
4.67
Jabril Olivaria, East St. Louis
135
4.66
Robert Martin, CBC
124
4.59
Tyler Ruder, Herculaneum
119
4.58
Jaylen Boyd, Ladue
128
4.57
Kellen Thames, Pattonville
109
4.54
Phillip Russell, Vashon
99
4.50
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
119
4.41
Alex Hercules, Affton
105
4.38
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
70
4.38
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
118
4.37
Brendan Harter, Marquette
122
4.36
Brayden Wampler-Foust, St. Charles West
91
4.33
Moory Woods, Alton
125
4.31
Darnay McDonald, Riverview Gardens
107
4.28
Mason Parker, St. James
107
4.28
Cortez Harris, Alton Marquette
94
4.27
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
110
4.23
Bryan Wolfe, Orchard Farm
105
4.20
Arhmad Branch, Festus
67
4.19
Kellen Weir, Father McGivney
134
4.19
Phillip March, Soldan
104
4.16
Keegan Ell, Fort Zumwalt West
108
4.15
Trey Davis, Northwest-CH
107
4.12
Donjuan Everett, Carnahan
82
4.10
Demetrius Johnson, Valley Park
89
4.05
Noah Hamilton, St. Mary's
109
4.04
Isaiah Payne, Jennings
100
4.00
Charlie Ferrick, Priory
100
4.00
Malik Leggette, Roosevelt
76
4.00
Hadyn Wagner, Jefferson
104
4.00
Sam Richardson, Hancock
107
3.96
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 16 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Chris Hill, Brentwood
141
5.42
Shaun Isom, Metro
94
5.22
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
94
4.27
Jalen Moore, Madison
153
4.25
Walter Bursey, Madison
147
4.20
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
105
4.20
Cortez Harris, Alton Marquette
92
4.18
Jaidon Anthony-Head, Carnahan
83
4.15
Julian Francis, North Tech
86
4.10
Sam Richardson, Hancock
102
3.78
Derek Bunting, Medicine and Biosc
59
3.69
Darnay McDonald, Riverview Gardens
92
3.68
Mason Parker, St. James
91
3.64
Treveon Jackson, North Tech
58
3.63
Bryan Wolfe, Orchard Farm
88
3.52
Javonnie Moore, Madison
126
3.50
Jabril Olivaria, East St. Louis
96
3.31
Kionte Cole, Gateway STEM
76
3.30
Ray Horry, O'Fallon Christian
102
3.29
Sebastion Ivory-Greer, Marissa
101
3.26
Arhmad Branch, Festus
52
3.25
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
87
3.22
Andrew Branson, St. James
83
3.19
Keshawn Kent, Lovejoy
91
3.03
Collin Reando, Festus
75
2.88
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
85
2.83
Tyrone Brock, KIPP St. Louis
70
2.80
Brendan Deters, St. Dominic
75
2.78
Cawhan Smith, Collinsville
94
2.76
Colby Ott, Jefferson
66
2.75
Recko Bailey, Vashon
74
2.74
Jacques Thomas, Summit
67
2.68
Ethyn Brown, Belleville East
80
2.67
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
68
2.62
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
57
2.59
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
88
2.59
Chris Pittmann, John Burroughs
49
2.58
Jaden Wright, Metro
51
2.55
Jacobie Banks, Webster Groves
71
2.54
Noah Hamilton, St. Mary's
68
2.52
Caleb Love, CBC
70
2.50
Jon Weik, Jefferson
59
2.46
Tyler Touchette, Dupo
71
2.45
Joe Range, New Athens
66
2.44
Josh Ruble, St. Pius X
66
2.44
Kobe Clark, Vashon
63
2.42
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
70
2.41
Benjamin Breuer, Medicine and Biosc
41
2.41
Preston Fortner, Francis Howell
72
2.40
Micah Grawer, Maplewood-RH
57
2.38
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 16 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Jeremiah Williams, Hancock
401
14.9
Julian Francis, North Tech
299
14.2
D'Andre Lockett, Medicine and Biosc
242
14.2
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
351
13.0
Loubert Ladouceur, Bayless
257
12.2
Jordan Mitchell , Brentwood
264
11.5
Chris Hill, Brentwood
296
11.4
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
297
11.0
Sam Richardson, Hancock
295
10.9
Shaun Isom, Metro
191
10.6
Karl Moore, Jennings
236
10.3
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
219
10.0
Aaric Norman, McKinley
190
10.0
Cam'Ron Fletcher, Vashon
225
9.8
Eric Wade, Belleville East
300
9.7
Evan Schneider, Ladue
266
9.5
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
208
9.5
Yaya Keita, De Smet
262
9.4
Luke Pisoni, Fox
165
9.2
Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH
231
9.2
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
238
9.2
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
256
9.1
Elijah Bishop, Soldan
201
9.1
Anthony Sanders, Sumner
155
9.1
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
288
9.0
Joe Beardsley, Oakville
249
8.9
Christopher Rodgers, Carnahan
186
8.9
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
264
8.8
Caleb Miller, KIPP St. Louis
212
8.8
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
227
8.7
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
191
8.7
Kobe Clark, Vashon
225
8.7
Tyree Wesley, DuBourg
189
8.6
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
239
8.5
Garry Clark, Cardinal Ritter
246
8.5
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
202
8.4
Owen Marsh, Marquette
234
8.4
Lamontay Daughtery, Mehlville
235
8.4
Matt Martin, Windsor
219
8.4
Tarris Reed Jr, Chaminade
198
8.3
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
215
8.3
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
242
8.3
Brennan Orf, Westminster
232
8.3
John Wilson, St. Charles West
208
8.0
Ryan Schwendeman, St. Dominic
225
8.0
Ethan Booth, Staunton
247
8.0
Jon Weik, Jefferson
192
8.0
Tyson Ford, John Burroughs
134
7.9
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
242
7.8
Hunter Chesnutt-Perry, Clayton
199
7.7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 16 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Karl Moore, Jennings
175
7.61
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
153
5.67
Aaric Norman, McKinley
96
5.05
Isaiah Esker, Parkway South
114
4.38
Davion Bradford, Mehlville
89
3.18
D'Andre Lockett, Medicine and Biosc
54
3.18
Evan Worley, Hillsboro
88
3.14
Armond Williams, East St. Louis
89
3.07
Colin Brueggemann, Freeburg
96
3.00
Lance Hackney, Luth. St. Charles
78
3.00
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
81
3.00
Cam'Ron Fletcher, Vashon
62
2.70
Kameryn Hubbard, McCluer
68
2.62
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
75
2.59
Chris Hill, Brentwood
67
2.58
Tyree Wesley, DuBourg
55
2.50
Elijah Bishop, Soldan
55
2.50
Devion Harris, Parkway Central
54
2.45
Billy Cahalane, Valley Park
54
2.45
Loubert Ladouceur, Bayless
50
2.38
Brandon Ellington, Cardinal Ritter
68
2.27
Tyson Ford, John Burroughs
38
2.24
Henry Weber, Valmeyer
56
2.24
Shaun Isom, Metro
40
2.22
Caleb Zurliene, Mater Dei
72
2.18
Justyn Boyd, Roosevelt
48
2.18
Anthony Sanders, Sumner
37
2.18
Joe Ware, Oakville
58
2.15
Jordan Mitchell , Brentwood
49
2.13
Jackson Holmes, Columbia
64
2.06
Logan Anderson, Crystal City
48
1.92
Jordan Mertens, De Soto
45
1.88
Sekou Gassama, De Smet
38
1.81
Jon Weik, Jefferson
43
1.79
Braxton Stacker, Belleville East
53
1.77
Matt Martin, Windsor
46
1.77
Kannon Nesslage, Kirkwood
47
1.74
Jack Lawson, Lutheran South
48
1.71
Ethan Booth, Staunton
53
1.71
Carleton Thomas, University City
29
1.71
Kobe Clark, Vashon
44
1.69
Joe Beardsley, Oakville
47
1.68
Woodson Jean-Baptiste, Gateway STEM
38
1.65
Will Gurley, John Burroughs
31
1.63
DeMarcus Bond, St. Louis U. High
26
1.63
Freddie Cooper, St. Louis U. High
26
1.63
Derek Bunting, Medicine and Biosc
26
1.63
Connor Turnbull, Fort Zumwalt North
37
1.61
Sam Richardson, Hancock
43
1.59
Evan Schneider, Ladue
44
1.57
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 8/12/2020.