Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Oakville Tigers
5557 Milburn Road
St. Louis, MO 63129
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
14
02-04
2
Demondre Gunter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
13
12-01
3
Javon Fultz
Hazelwood East
12
01-08
4
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
10
01-08
4
Christopher Robinson
Riverview Gardens
10
12-19
4
Davion Williford
Riverview Gardens
10
02-11
5
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
9
12-18
6
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
8
01-15
6
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
8
02-21
6
King Waller
Mehlville
8
01-29
6
Marvin Wilson
Hazelwood West
8
02-22
6
Mike Hogans
Riverview Gardens
8
11-21
7
Jacques Thomas
Summit
7
01-18
7
Matt Garnatz
Summit
7
01-24
8
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
6
12-28
8
Brian Gray
Hazelwood West
6
01-09
8
Jake Morlen
Oakville
6
02-06
8
James Whitman
Oakville
6
01-09
8
Schuyler Pimentel
Riverview Gardens
6
11-21
8
Jaylen Watts
Riverview Gardens
6
02-08
8
Blake Vaughan
Summit
6
01-04
9
Treveon Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-22
9
Gerrelle Golden
Oakville
5
12-04
9
Jakah Shepherd
Hazelwood East
5
12-10
9
Torre McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-22
9
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
5
11-29
9
Michael Terry
Hazelwood East
5
11-27
9
Torez Mitchell
Hazelwood West
5
02-14
9
Mykal Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
12-13
9
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
5
01-07
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Tommy Purschke
Oakville
7
02-06
2
Terry Lowe
Hazelwood East
6
12-30
2
Delvon Wilson
Hazelwood East
6
02-11
2
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
6
11-30
3
Marvin Wilson
Hazelwood West
5
12-28
3
James Whitman
Oakville
5
12-28
3
Gerald Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-25
3
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
5
12-04
3
Marcus Lane
Hazelwood East
5
01-03
4
Ben Coughlin
Summit
4
02-18
4
Marshawn Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-06
4
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
4
12-10
4
Casey Jones Jr.
Hazelwood West
4
12-29
4
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
4
12-28
4
Javon Fultz
Hazelwood East
4
11-30
4
Demondre Gunter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-07
5
Davion Williford
Riverview Gardens
3
12-19
5
Jermon Buchanan
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
01-22
5
Mykal Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-04
5
Drew Elza
Oakville
3
02-05
5
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
3
02-05
5
John Broten
Summit
3
02-23
5
Sidney Roberson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
12-01
5
Marcus Pepper
Oakville
3
12-04
5
Celestine Kubee
Summit
3
12-17
5
A Keyes
Hazelwood West
3
02-01
5
King Waller
Mehlville
3
02-21
5
Armon Thornton
Hazelwood West
3
11-28
5
Carson Ulrich
Mehlville
3
11-26
5
Jacques Thomas
Summit
3
11-26
6
Kyjuan Thompson
Riverview Gardens
2
01-18
6
Jakah Shepherd
Hazelwood East
2
11-27
6
Treveon Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
01-22
6
Blake Vaughan
Summit
2
01-26
6
Jaylen Watts
Riverview Gardens
2
11-19
6
Jai'ryn Pruitt
Mehlville
2
11-30
6
Max Roberts
Mehlville
2
02-14
6
Tanner Jennings
Summit
2
02-23
6
Jonathan Thomas
Summit
2
11-30
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Davion Williford
Riverview Gardens
11
02-21
2
Gerald Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
02-07
2
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
10
12-29
3
King Waller
Mehlville
9
01-25
3
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
9
03-09
3
Demondre Gunter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
02-22
3
Casey Jones Jr.
Hazelwood West
9
12-11
4
Tanner Jennings
Summit
8
12-11
4
Tommy Purschke
Oakville
8
02-01
4
Marvin Wilson
Hazelwood West
8
02-01
5
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
7
11-29
5
Damon Hampton
Riverview Gardens
7
11-21
5
Ben Coughlin
Summit
7
12-27
5
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
7
01-25
5
Mike Hogans
Riverview Gardens
7
01-08
5
Blake Vaughan
Summit
7
12-28
6
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
6
02-01
6
Jai'ryn Pruitt
Mehlville
6
11-23
6
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
6
12-22
6
Jacques Thomas
Summit
6
01-04
6
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
6
01-08
6
Nathan Humphrey
Summit
6
01-18
7
Michael Terry
Hazelwood East
5
12-22
7
Matt Keller
Oakville
5
02-15
7
Jake Morlen
Oakville
5
02-20
7
Jaylen Watts
Riverview Gardens
5
02-08
7
Jakah Shepherd
Hazelwood East
5
02-05
7
Matt Garnatz
Summit
5
01-08
7
Christopher Robinson
Riverview Gardens
5
11-19
7
James Whitman
Oakville
5
01-07
8
Kyjuan Thompson
Riverview Gardens
4
01-18
8
Celestine Kubee
Summit
4
01-21
8
Ethan Manalang
Summit
4
02-01
8
Javon Fultz
Hazelwood East
4
12-17
8
Drew Elza
Oakville
4
02-06
8
Christian Branson
Mehlville
4
12-14
8
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
4
11-29
8
Kyrell Haynes
Riverview Gardens
4
01-09
8
Treveon Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-18
8
Sean Thompson
Hazelwood East
4
01-14
8
Brian Gray
Hazelwood West
4
01-15
8
Andrew Phillips
Oakville
4
01-25
8
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
4
02-07
8
Eric Ohmer
Mehlville
4
12-14
8
Marcus Lane
Hazelwood East
4
12-22
8
Torre McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-22
8
Torez Mitchell
Hazelwood West
4
02-06
9
Mykal Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
12-06
9
Terry Lowe
Hazelwood East
3
12-10
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
10
03-01
2
Mike Hogans
Riverview Gardens
9
11-21
3
Max Roberts
Mehlville
8
02-14
3
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
8
02-14
3
Tanner Jennings
Summit
8
12-07
4
Blake Vaughan
Summit
7
12-27
5
Tommy Purschke
Oakville
6
11-28
5
Davion Williford
Riverview Gardens
6
02-11
5
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
6
12-27
5
Torez Mitchell
Hazelwood West
6
02-08
5
Casey Jones Jr.
Hazelwood West
6
01-25
5
Carson Ulrich
Mehlville
6
11-23
5
Jai'ryn Pruitt
Mehlville
6
01-18
5
Javon Fultz
Hazelwood East
6
01-03
5
Nathan Humphrey
Summit
6
01-04
5
Jacques Thomas
Summit
6
01-08
6
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
5
12-30
6
Darnay McDonald
Riverview Gardens
5
01-18
6
Treveon Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
12-04
6
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
5
12-30
6
James Whitman
Oakville
5
12-27
6
Patrick Murphy
Mehlville
5
11-23
6
Michael Terry
Hazelwood East
5
11-27
6
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
5
02-26
6
Terry Lowe
Hazelwood East
5
12-22
6
Jaylen Watts
Riverview Gardens
5
02-11
6
Jakah Shepherd
Hazelwood East
5
02-07
6
D. Young
Hazelwood West
5
02-08
6
Marvin Wilson
Hazelwood West
5
12-27
7
Marcus Lane
Hazelwood East
4
02-05
7
Jonathan Thomas
Summit
4
11-30
7
Armon Thornton
Hazelwood West
4
11-30
7
Ben Coughlin
Summit
4
12-29
7
Kyrell Haynes
Riverview Gardens
4
01-09
7
King Waller
Mehlville
4
02-12
7
Sidney Roberson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-11
7
Drew Elza
Oakville
4
12-28
8
Matt Keller
Oakville
3
01-25
8
Mykal Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-11
8
Delvon Wilson
Hazelwood East
3
12-30
8
K. Johnson
Hazelwood West
3
02-08
8
Gerald Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-22
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
13
12-07
2
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
12
01-08
3
Jacques Thomas
Summit
11
01-04
3
Brian Gray
Hazelwood West
11
11-30
4
Blake Vaughan
Summit
10
12-11
4
Javon Fultz
Hazelwood East
10
02-21
5
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
9
12-30
5
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
9
02-01
5
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
9
12-29
5
Damon Hampton
Riverview Gardens
9
11-21
6
King Waller
Mehlville
8
02-12
6
James Whitman
Oakville
8
12-27
6
Tanner Jennings
Summit
8
01-26
6
Nathan Humphrey
Summit
8
01-26
7
Christopher Robinson
Riverview Gardens
7
12-19
7
Charles Rush-Bey
Riverview Gardens
7
01-09
7
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
7
02-22
7
Jai'ryn Pruitt
Mehlville
7
01-18
7
Ben Coughlin
Summit
7
02-08
7
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
7
11-30
7
Christian Branson
Mehlville
7
12-14
8
Patrick Murphy
Mehlville
6
11-26
8
Kendryck Cotton
Riverview Gardens
6
12-19
8
Mike Hogans
Riverview Gardens
6
12-19
8
Demondre Gunter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
12-01
9
Jakah Shepherd
Hazelwood East
5
02-05
9
Sean Thompson
Hazelwood East
5
02-07
9
Drew Elza
Oakville
5
12-29
9
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
5
12-29
9
Carson Ulrich
Mehlville
5
11-21
9
Torre McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
11-26
9
Terrell Shumpert
Hazelwood East
5
02-12
9
John Broten
Summit
5
02-26
9
Matt Garnatz
Summit
5
12-28
9
Tommy Purschke
Oakville
5
02-05
9
Ahman Terrell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
11-26
9
Gerrelle Golden
Oakville
5
11-26
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Demondre Gunter
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
12
12-01
2
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
10
12-30
3
Elijah Griffin
Hazelwood West
8
02-25
3
Matt Garnatz
Summit
8
01-24
4
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
7
12-27
4
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
7
11-30
5
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
6
01-07
5
Jacques Thomas
Summit
6
02-13
5
Christopher Robinson
Riverview Gardens
6
02-11
5
Brian Gray
Hazelwood West
6
12-13
5
Torre McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
12-01
6
Javon Fultz
Hazelwood East
5
01-26
6
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
5
02-14
6
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
5
01-15
6
Tony McMiller
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-25
6
Nathan Humphrey
Summit
5
02-13
6
Mike Hogans
Riverview Gardens
5
11-21
6
Blake Vaughan
Summit
5
12-11
6
John Broten
Summit
5
02-18
6
Damon Hampton
Riverview Gardens
5
11-21
7
Jai'ryn Pruitt
Mehlville
4
01-29
7
Terrell Shumpert
Hazelwood East
4
02-12
7
Sean Thompson
Hazelwood East
4
12-30
7
Marshawn Moore
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-11
7
John Moseby
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-13
7
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
4
12-22
7
Patrick Murphy
Mehlville
4
11-23
7
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
4
12-30
7
Kayon Hill
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-01
8
Jake Morlen
Oakville
3
01-22
8
Mykal Taylor
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-04
8
James Sanders
Hazelwood West
3
02-22
8
Tanner Jennings
Summit
3
01-24
8
Treveon Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-11
8
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
3
11-29
8
Jakah Shepherd
Hazelwood East
3
02-05
8
K. Johnson
Hazelwood West
3
02-06
8
Davion Williford
Riverview Gardens
3
02-08
8
Tommy Purschke
Oakville
3
02-08
8
James Whitman
Oakville
3
12-07