Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Northwest Academy Hornets
5140 Riverview Blvd.
St. Louis, MO 63120
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Shaun Isom
Metro
13
01-13
2
Aaric Norman
McKinley
11
11-25
2
Calieb Martin
Roosevelt
11
01-15
2
Kionte Cole
Gateway STEM
11
01-15
2
Anthony Sanders
Sumner
11
12-06
3
Justyn Boyd
Roosevelt
10
01-09
3
Jalen Davis
Gateway Science Academy
10
01-13
3
Tyler Jones
McKinley
10
01-29
4
Andre Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
9
01-09
4
Derek Bunting
Medicine and Bioscience
9
12-11
5
Jalen Scott
Northwest Academy
8
01-10
5
Isiah Thomas
Roosevelt
8
01-09
5
D'Andre Lockett
Medicine and Bioscience
8
01-21
5
Jeremiah Ford
Sumner
8
02-11
5
Sumner
8
12-02
5
Christopher Rodgers
Carnahan
8
11-27
6
JaDun Byrd
McKinley
7
01-31
7
Cornelius Jones
Gateway STEM
6
01-21
7
Amir Taylor-El
Medicine and Bioscience
6
12-06
7
Damorius Russell
Northwest Academy
6
01-10
7
Jaidon Anthony-Head
Carnahan
6
01-13
7
Sean Williams
Roosevelt
6
11-22
7
Demontay Love
Gateway STEM
6
02-18
7
Donnell Green
Sumner
6
02-24
7
Jaden Wright
Metro
6
02-21
7
Malik Leggette
Roosevelt
6
12-28
8
Woodson Jean-Baptiste
Gateway STEM
5
01-29
8
Ezekiel Henning
Carnahan
5
02-04
8
Karon Williams
Gateway STEM
5
01-15
8
Hank Thomas
Northwest Academy
5
01-24
8
Sir-Maximus McDaniel
Metro
5
01-27
8
Riley Ferris
Gateway Science Academy
5
01-30
8
Haiden Williams
McKinley
5
11-26
8
Tyrese Walker
Cleveland
5
12-13
8
Tony Brown
Gateway STEM
5
01-15
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Ezekiel Henning
Carnahan
8
02-10
1
Justyn Boyd
Roosevelt
8
02-13
2
Kionte Cole
Gateway STEM
6
12-13
2
Shaun Isom
Metro
6
01-24
2
Cassius Jones
Gateway Science Academy
6
01-03
2
Jalen Davis
Gateway Science Academy
6
01-30
3
Benjamin Breuer
Medicine and Bioscience
5
01-31
3
Andre Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
5
12-27
4
Rico Perry
Cleveland
4
11-30
4
Sumner
4
12-03
4
Amir Taylor-El
Medicine and Bioscience
4
01-06
4
Anthony Sanders
Sumner
4
02-06
4
Tyrese Walker
Cleveland
4
11-30
4
Mohamud Muya
Gateway STEM
4
02-10
4
Donnell Green
Sumner
4
02-19
5
Cornelius Jones
Gateway STEM
3
02-29
5
Donjuan Everett
Carnahan
3
01-06
5
Baron Harrell
Gateway STEM
3
03-02
5
Jeremiah Ford
Sumner
3
12-06
5
Andre Cooper
Roosevelt
3
01-09
5
Hank Thomas
Northwest Academy
3
02-11
5
Jamell Taylor
Carnahan
3
02-24
5
Amari Foluke
Metro
3
01-27
5
Haiden Williams
McKinley
3
01-29
6
Malik Leggette
Roosevelt
2
02-21
6
Sean Williams
Roosevelt
2
11-22
6
Carl Pierce
Northwest Academy
2
12-18
6
Jehaleleel Gandy
Sumner
2
12-27
6
JaDun Byrd
McKinley
2
12-26
6
Jaden Wright
Metro
2
02-03
6
Damorius Russell
Northwest Academy
2
02-21
6
D'Andre Lockett
Medicine and Bioscience
2
02-24
6
Derryl Howard
McKinley
2
11-26
6
Simon Hodzic
Metro
2
01-10
6
Jameson McNamee
Metro
2
01-13
6
Gary Morris
Carnahan
2
01-27
6
Derek Bunting
Medicine and Bioscience
2
12-11
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Tyler Jones
McKinley
17
12-26
2
Justyn Boyd
Roosevelt
16
11-22
3
Shaun Isom
Metro
13
02-19
4
Jeremiah Ford
Sumner
10
12-27
5
Christopher Rodgers
Carnahan
8
12-09
5
Kionte Cole
Gateway STEM
8
12-09
5
Jalen Davis
Gateway Science Academy
8
02-19
5
Isiah Thomas
Roosevelt
8
12-07
6
Baron Harrell
Gateway STEM
7
02-29
6
Andre Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
7
01-21
7
Jaden Wright
Metro
6
12-04
7
Ezekiel Henning
Carnahan
6
02-04
7
Aaric Norman
McKinley
6
01-31
7
Donnell Green
Sumner
6
02-24
7
Jalen Scott
Northwest Academy
6
11-22
7
Jaidon Anthony-Head
Carnahan
6
01-13
7
Benjamin Breuer
Medicine and Bioscience
6
01-13
7
Amir Taylor-El
Medicine and Bioscience
6
01-21
7
Siris Overall
Northwest Academy
6
12-13
8
Derek Bunting
Medicine and Bioscience
5
12-13
8
JaDun Byrd
McKinley
5
11-26
8
Sacorie Burgess
McKinley
5
01-30
8
Amari Foluke
Metro
5
12-14
8
Mohamud Muya
Gateway STEM
5
02-29
8
D'Andre Lockett
Medicine and Bioscience
5
12-26
9
Sumner
4
12-02
9
Malik Leggette
Roosevelt
4
01-06
9
Jameson McNamee
Metro
4
02-14
9
Azariah Frazier
Carnahan
4
01-13
9
Haiden Williams
McKinley
4
01-22
9
Tony Brown
Gateway STEM
4
12-14
9
Calieb Martin
Roosevelt
4
01-15
9
Lamont Perkins
McKinley
4
01-15
9
Sean Williams
Roosevelt
4
11-22
9
Cassius Jones
Gateway Science Academy
4
12-04
9
Cornelius Jones
Gateway STEM
4
12-09
9
Justin Ndacaisaba
Metro
4
02-10
9
Anthony Sanders
Sumner
4
12-06
10
Demontay Love
Gateway STEM
3
11-26
10
DJ Mitchel
Roosevelt
3
12-07
10
Alex Garcia
Gateway STEM
3
11-26
10
Carnahan
3
11-30
10
Justin Boyle
Metro
3
01-13
10
Riley Ferris
Gateway Science Academy
3
02-14
10
Derryl Howard
McKinley
3
11-26
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Justyn Boyd
Roosevelt
12
02-13
2
Baron Harrell
Gateway STEM
9
12-09
3
Donjuan Everett
Carnahan
8
02-04
3
Malik Leggette
Roosevelt
8
02-13
4
Shaun Isom
Metro
7
01-10
4
Jaidon Anthony-Head
Carnahan
7
12-02
5
Sacorie Burgess
McKinley
6
02-21
5
Damorius Russell
Northwest Academy
6
12-13
5
Jalen Davis
Gateway Science Academy
6
01-27
5
Karon Williams
Gateway STEM
6
01-13
5
Cornelius Jones
Gateway STEM
6
01-29
5
Anthony Sanders
Sumner
6
02-06
5
Haiden Williams
McKinley
6
01-22
6
Andre Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
5
01-03
6
Jeremiah Ford
Sumner
5
02-24
6
Derek Bunting
Medicine and Bioscience
5
12-06
6
D'Andre Lockett
Medicine and Bioscience
5
12-13
6
Kionte Cole
Gateway STEM
5
03-02
6
Casey Williams
Roosevelt
5
11-29
6
Riley Ferris
Gateway Science Academy
5
01-30
6
Tyler Jones
McKinley
5
12-14
7
Kam Davis
Roosevelt
4
02-07
7
Gary Morris
Carnahan
4
12-06
7
Sean Williams
Roosevelt
4
12-09
7
JaDun Byrd
McKinley
4
12-10
7
Raiveon Clark
Northwest Academy
4
12-13
7
Azariah Frazier
Carnahan
4
01-06
7
Tony Brown
Gateway STEM
4
01-13
7
Andre Cooper
Roosevelt
4
12-10
7
Donnell Green
Sumner
4
01-16
7
Amari Foluke
Metro
4
01-24
7
Woodson Jean-Baptiste
Gateway STEM
4
02-18
7
Alex Garcia
Gateway STEM
4
11-26
7
Darnell Clines
Sumner
4
12-06
7
Otis Sistrunk
McKinley
4
12-14
7
Aaric Norman
McKinley
4
01-29
7
Lamont Perkins
McKinley
4
02-21
7
Elham Matin
Medicine and Bioscience
4
12-27
7
Terrod Ford
Sumner
4
01-10
7
Sumner
4
12-02
7
Christopher Rodgers
Carnahan
4
12-06
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Calieb Martin
Roosevelt
20
01-27
2
Aaric Norman
McKinley
17
11-26
3
D'Andre Lockett
Medicine and Bioscience
14
01-21
4
Christopher Rodgers
Carnahan
12
12-21
4
Cassius Jones
Gateway Science Academy
12
01-09
5
Demontay Love
Gateway STEM
11
02-10
6
Jalen Scott
Northwest Academy
10
02-11
6
Woodson Jean-Baptiste
Gateway STEM
10
02-14
6
Anthony Sanders
Sumner
10
02-19
6
Andre Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
10
12-04
7
Justyn Boyd
Roosevelt
9
02-13
7
Isiah Thomas
Roosevelt
9
12-10
7
Shaun Isom
Metro
9
02-11
8
Karon Williams
Gateway STEM
8
01-29
8
Donjuan Everett
Carnahan
8
11-30
8
Shaquil Jackson
Sumner
8
02-24
8
Justin Ndacaisaba
Metro
8
01-13
8
Tyler Jones
McKinley
8
01-15
9
Tony Brown
Gateway STEM
7
01-10
9
Justin Boyle
Metro
7
02-14
9
Kionte Cole
Gateway STEM
7
12-13
9
Baron Harrell
Gateway STEM
7
03-02
9
Jayden Clark
Gateway Science Academy
7
01-10
9
Donnell Green
Sumner
7
02-24
10
Jalen Davis
Gateway Science Academy
6
01-09
10
Derek Bunting
Medicine and Bioscience
6
01-22
10
JaDun Byrd
McKinley
6
11-26
10
Joey Drago
Gateway Science Academy
6
02-24
10
Sean Williams
Roosevelt
6
11-30
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Demontay Love
Gateway STEM
9
11-26
2
Christopher Rodgers
Carnahan
8
11-27
2
Aaric Norman
McKinley
8
12-13
2
Justin Boyle
Metro
8
01-13
3
Woodson Jean-Baptiste
Gateway STEM
7
01-27
3
Shaun Isom
Metro
7
01-13
3
D'Andre Lockett
Medicine and Bioscience
7
01-06
4
Tyler Jones
McKinley
6
01-30
4
Karon Williams
Gateway STEM
6
03-02
5
Riley Ferris
Gateway Science Academy
5
02-14
5
Calieb Martin
Roosevelt
5
01-15
5
Jalen Davis
Gateway Science Academy
5
01-30
5
Anthony Sanders
Sumner
5
02-06
5
Jehaleleel Gandy
Sumner
5
01-30
5
Justin Ndacaisaba
Metro
5
02-21
5
Cassius Jones
Gateway Science Academy
5
12-04
5
Andre Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
5
01-21
5
Carnahan
5
12-09
5
Jalen Scott
Northwest Academy
5
01-24
5
Jaylyn Howard
Gateway STEM
5
01-15
6
Jeremiah Ford
Sumner
4
02-19
6
Joey Drago
Gateway Science Academy
4
02-24
6
Donnell Green
Sumner
4
12-06
6
Sir-Maximus McDaniel
Metro
4
02-10
6
Darrion Jackson
Gateway Science Academy
4
01-06
6
Terrod Ford
Sumner
4
01-10
6
Mohamud Muya
Gateway STEM
4
02-10
6
Tony Brown
Gateway STEM
4
01-10
6
Baron Harrell
Gateway STEM
4
02-18
6
Shaquil Jackson
Sumner
4
02-24
7
Raiveon Clark
Northwest Academy
3
02-11
7
Jameson McNamee
Metro
3
02-19
7
Derek Bunting
Medicine and Bioscience
3
12-13
7
Justyn Boyd
Roosevelt
3
01-27
7
DJ Mitchel
Roosevelt
3
02-07
7
Ray Emerson
Carnahan
3
11-27
7
Kionte Cole
Gateway STEM
3
12-26
7
George Allen
Northwest Academy
3
12-13
7
Christopher Frenchie
Northwest Academy
3
01-24
7
Hank Thomas
Northwest Academy
3
02-11