Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Hazelwood West Wildcats
1 Wildcat Lane
Hazelwood, MO 63042-1199
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
15
12-13
2
Matt Garnatz
Summit
14
02-10
3
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
12
12-19
3
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
12
01-18
3
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
12
02-25
4
Schuyler Pimentel
Riverview Gardens
11
02-12
4
Jayvion Brock
Riverview Gardens
11
02-18
4
Blake Vaughan
Summit
11
01-07
5
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
10
12-02
5
Raph Brown
Mehlville
10
12-02
6
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
9
12-30
7
Rashaun Riney
Hazelwood West
8
02-04
7
Joe Ware
Oakville
8
01-23
7
Jacques Thomas
Summit
8
12-26
8
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
7
12-06
8
James Sanders
Hazelwood West
7
01-09
8
Davion Moody
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
02-21
8
Cavoll Love
Riverview Gardens
7
01-25
8
Tony Brasfield
Riverview Gardens
7
01-14
9
King Waller
Mehlville
6
12-02
9
Drew Elza
Oakville
6
02-07
9
James Whitman
Oakville
6
02-12
9
Darnay McDonald
Riverview Gardens
6
02-18
9
Arlandus Keyes
Hazelwood West
6
03-02
9
Cooper Maxedon
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-25
9
Darius Byrd
Hazelwood East
6
12-28
9
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
6
01-09
10
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
5
12-21
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Cavoll Love
Riverview Gardens
6
02-29
1
Terry Lowe
Hazelwood East
6
01-20
1
Arlandus Keyes
Hazelwood West
6
01-06
2
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
5
12-10
2
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
5
02-18
2
James Whitman
Oakville
5
03-06
3
King Waller
Mehlville
4
02-18
3
Chris Rose
Hazelwood East
4
02-03
3
Drew Elza
Oakville
4
12-20
3
John Broten
Summit
4
12-06
3
Grant Hastings
Oakville
4
02-07
3
Jacques Thomas
Summit
4
12-27
3
Luke Roth
Summit
4
12-28
3
Darnay McDonald
Riverview Gardens
4
02-13
4
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
3
12-21
4
Jonathan Thomas
Summit
3
01-23
4
Davion Moody
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-21
4
Christian Branson
Mehlville
3
12-27
4
Rashaun Riney
Hazelwood West
3
02-04
4
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
3
03-03
4
Blake Vaughan
Summit
3
12-07
4
Elias Silas
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-19
4
Patrick Murphy
Mehlville
3
02-24
4
Schuyler Pimentel
Riverview Gardens
3
12-06
5
Akorre Cole
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
12-14
5
Eric Ohmer
Mehlville
2
01-08
5
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
2
03-03
5
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
2
12-28
5
Charles Jackson
Summit
2
01-27
5
Joey Barrett
Mehlville
2
02-24
5
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
2
12-06
5
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
2
12-27
5
Conner Winkler
Summit
2
02-20
5
Trent Kohm
Oakville
2
12-28
5
Adam Leeker
Oakville
2
11-26
5
Roland Clayborn
Hazelwood West
2
01-15
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Schuyler Pimentel
Riverview Gardens
10
12-10
2
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
9
11-26
2
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
9
02-08
2
Jacques Thomas
Summit
9
02-03
2
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
9
02-07
3
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
8
12-29
3
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
8
02-11
3
Darnay McDonald
Riverview Gardens
8
01-25
3
King Waller
Mehlville
8
12-29
4
Cavoll Love
Riverview Gardens
7
01-15
4
Arlandus Keyes
Hazelwood West
7
01-31
4
Joseph McLaurin
Hazelwood West
7
12-27
4
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
7
12-02
5
Matt Garnatz
Summit
6
01-14
5
James Whitman
Oakville
6
12-04
5
J. Gordon
Hazelwood West
6
01-15
5
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
6
12-03
6
Drew Elza
Oakville
5
11-26
6
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
5
02-27
6
Jonathan Thomas
Summit
5
02-10
6
Sean Thompson
Hazelwood East
5
03-03
7
Matt Keller
Oakville
4
01-28
7
Raph Brown
Mehlville
4
03-14
7
Chase Otto
Oakville
4
01-09
7
Daezion Young
Hazelwood West
4
02-04
7
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
4
12-03
7
Tony Brasfield
Riverview Gardens
4
12-12
7
Jaxon Lay
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-13
7
Blake Vaughan
Summit
4
01-14
7
Rashaun Riney
Hazelwood West
4
02-20
7
John Broten
Summit
4
12-02
7
Chris Rose
Hazelwood East
4
12-05
7
Dre Townsend
Mehlville
4
12-04
8
K. Jones
Hazelwood West
3
12-04
8
James Sanders
Hazelwood West
3
01-24
8
Nathan Eigelberger
Summit
3
01-24
8
DaSean Bounds
Hazelwood East
3
12-26
8
Jayvion Brock
Riverview Gardens
3
02-24
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
10
12-13
1
Jonathan Thomas
Summit
10
12-27
2
Jonathan Brown
Hazelwood East
8
01-20
2
Cavoll Love
Riverview Gardens
8
02-18
2
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
8
01-14
3
Dre Townsend
Mehlville
7
12-02
3
Matt Keller
Oakville
7
01-23
3
Darnay McDonald
Riverview Gardens
7
02-24
4
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
6
02-20
4
Jacques Thomas
Summit
6
02-10
4
Blake Vaughan
Summit
6
01-27
4
King Waller
Mehlville
6
03-03
4
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
6
02-18
5
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
5
02-03
5
DaSean Bounds
Hazelwood East
5
02-13
5
Raph Brown
Mehlville
5
02-20
5
Chris Rose
Hazelwood East
5
03-03
5
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
5
12-28
5
John Broten
Summit
5
12-20
5
James Whitman
Oakville
5
01-31
5
J. Gordon
Hazelwood West
5
02-10
5
Nick Sights
Mehlville
5
01-08
5
Davion Moody
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
12-11
6
Eric Ohmer
Mehlville
4
03-06
6
Christian Branson
Mehlville
4
01-24
6
Elias Silas
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-14
6
Will Eastlund
Summit
4
01-10
6
Tony Brasfield
Riverview Gardens
4
02-10
6
Jaxon Lay
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-14
6
Elijah Griffin
Hazelwood West
4
11-26
6
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
4
01-06
6
Tommy Hennessy
Oakville
4
12-28
6
Arlandus Keyes
Hazelwood West
4
02-10
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
12
02-18
1
Jacques Thomas
Summit
12
02-10
2
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
11
12-06
2
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
11
01-25
3
Trent Kohm
Oakville
10
12-28
4
Tony Brasfield
Riverview Gardens
9
02-18
4
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
9
01-18
4
Kendryck Cotton
Riverview Gardens
9
01-14
5
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
8
02-10
5
Darnay McDonald
Riverview Gardens
8
01-09
5
Jamez Richardson
Hazelwood East
8
02-01
5
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
8
01-15
6
John Broten
Summit
7
12-06
6
King Waller
Mehlville
7
12-13
6
Matt Garnatz
Summit
7
02-24
6
Schuyler Pimentel
Riverview Gardens
7
12-06
6
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
7
01-18
6
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
7
02-27
6
Grant Hastings
Oakville
7
12-28
6
Blake Vaughan
Summit
7
01-07
7
Sean Thompson
Hazelwood East
6
03-03
7
Cavoll Love
Riverview Gardens
6
01-13
7
Joe Ware
Oakville
6
01-16
7
Chris Rose
Hazelwood East
6
02-25
7
Charles Jackson
Summit
6
12-11
7
Seth McDuffie
Summit
6
02-24
7
Jayvion Brock
Riverview Gardens
6
02-29
7
Raph Brown
Mehlville
6
02-18
8
Cooper Maxedon
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-25
8
Dre Townsend
Mehlville
5
12-04
8
Will Eastlund
Summit
5
01-07
8
Darius Byrd
Hazelwood East
5
01-20
8
Davion Moody
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-21
8
Stephon Williams
Riverview Gardens
5
12-10
8
Jaxon Lay
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-25
8
Daezion Young
Hazelwood West
5
11-26
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Davion Bradford
Mehlville
11
12-06
1
Raph Brown
Mehlville
11
12-02
2
Lamontay Daughtery
Mehlville
8
12-07
2
Darius Cooper
Hazelwood West
8
12-04
2
Kendryck Cotton
Riverview Gardens
8
02-29
2
Matt Garnatz
Summit
8
01-21
2
Torhez Simms
Hazelwood East
8
12-28
3
Dylan Branson
Mehlville
7
01-21
4
James Sanders
Hazelwood West
6
01-09
4
Jamon Wandrick
Riverview Gardens
6
01-25
4
Lester Sykes III
Hazelwood West
6
02-20
4
Schuyler Pimentel
Riverview Gardens
6
12-04
4
Joe Beardsley
Oakville
6
01-18
4
Jordan Gilmore
Hazelwood East
6
02-25
4
Jamez Richardson
Hazelwood East
6
12-21
4
Jacques Thomas
Summit
6
02-10
4
Sean Thompson
Hazelwood East
6
03-03
5
Chris Rose
Hazelwood East
5
12-26
5
Tony Brasfield
Riverview Gardens
5
02-18
5
Cavoll Love
Riverview Gardens
5
02-06
5
Seth McDuffie
Summit
5
01-24
5
Chase Otto
Oakville
5
01-23
5
Dre Townsend
Mehlville
5
12-02
5
Darius Byrd
Hazelwood East
5
12-28
5
King Waller
Mehlville
5
12-28
5
Blake Vaughan
Summit
5
01-07
5
Joe Ware
Oakville
5
01-09
6
Ja’Len Thomas
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-19
6
John Broten
Summit
4
12-13
6
Terrio Ferguson
Riverview Gardens
4
01-13
6
Cooper Maxedon
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-15
6
Rashaun Riney
Hazelwood West
4
12-06
6
DaSean Bounds
Hazelwood East
4
12-26
6
Terrell Shumpert
Hazelwood East
4
12-21
6
Jayvion Brock
Riverview Gardens
4
02-18
6
Jaxon Lay
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-13
7
Delvon Wilson
Hazelwood East
3
12-03
7
Brian Wafford
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
12-14
7
Drew Elza
Oakville
3
02-07
7
Derick Foster
Hazelwood East
3
02-25