Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Tuesday - January 3, 2023
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
5:00 pm
Blue Knights JV
-44 vs
Steelville, Missouri
-94 at Owensville - Final
94-44
5:00 pm
Carlyle
-39 at
South Central
-44 - Final
44-39
6:00 pm
Centralia, Illinois
-32 at
Breese Central
-54 - Final
54-32
6:00 pm
St. Vincent
-57 at
Valle Catholic
-60 - Final
60-57
6:00 pm
Silex
-37 at
Clopton
-70 - Final
70-37
6:00 pm
Francis Howell North
-42 at
Parkway West
-60 - Final
60-42
6:00 pm
Wright City
-27 vs
Elsberry
-70 at Clopton - Final
70-27
6:00 pm
Sparta
-59 at
Marissa
-40 - Final
59-40
6:00 pm
Hazelwood East
-57 at
University City
-53 - Final
57-53
6:00 pm
Washington
-54 at
Hermann
-67 - Final
67-54
6:00 pm
Gibault
-49 at
Wesclin
-47 - Final
49-47
6:00 pm
Principia
-49 at
Priory
-59 - Final
59-49
6:00 pm
Lafayette
-42 at
Kirkwood
-59 - Final
59-42
6:00 pm
O'Fallon First Baptist
-50 at
Dupo
-41 - Final
50-41
6:00 pm
Mount Vernon, Illinois
-69 at
Salem, Illinois
-33 - Final
69-33
6:00 pm
Gillespie
-56 at
Hardin Calhoun
-66 - Final
66-56
6:30 pm
Fort Zumwalt East
-50 at
Liberty (Wentzville)
-65 - Final
65-50
6:30 pm
Jefferson
-53 at
Kingston
-43 - Final
53-43
6:30 pm
St. Clair
-70 vs
Blue Knights
-58 at Owensville - Final
70-58
7:00 pm
Cape Girardeau Central
-77 at
Hillsboro
-44 - Final
77-44
7:00 pm
St. Louis Patriots
-26 at
North Point
-56 - Final
56-26
7:00 pm
Perryville
-27 at
Windsor (Imperial)
-62 - Final
62-27
7:00 pm
Festus
-59 at
De Soto
-42 - Final
59-42
7:00 pm
Westminster
-49 at
Ladue
-53 - Final
53-49
7:00 pm
Centralia, Mo.
-54 at
Bowling Green
-58 - Final
58-54
7:00 pm
Sullivan
-46 at
Southern Boone
-52 - Final
52-46
7:00 pm
St. Pius X
-52 at
Crystal City
-45 - Final
52-45
7:00 pm
Fox
-45 at
Mehlville
-61 - Final
61-45
7:00 pm
Duchesne
-53 at
St. Charles West
-56 - Final
56-53
7:00 pm
Potosi
-64 at
Herculaneum
-55 - Final
64-55
7:00 pm
Mount Olive
-20 at
Litchfield
-56 - Final
56-20
7:00 pm
Saxony Lutheran
-49 at
Park Hills Central
-71 - Final
71-49
7:00 pm
Lutheran St. Charles
-66 at
Borgia
-87 - Final
87-66
7:00 pm
Fort Zumwalt South
-66 at
Francis Howell Central
-55 - Final
66-55
7:30 pm
Winfield
-67 vs
Monroe City
-56 at Clopton - Final
67-56
7:30 pm
Mattoon
at
Pana
Rivalry
7:30 pm
Alton
-35 at
Belleville West
-67 - Final
67-35
7:30 pm
Timberland
-57 at
St. Dominic
-55 - Final
57-55
7:30 pm
Alton Marquette
-68 at
Hillsboro, Illinois
-61 - Final
68-61
7:30 pm
Okawville
-26 at
Red Bud
-44 - Final
44-26
7:30 pm
Jerseyville
-54 at
Metro-East Lutheran
-48 - Final
54-48
7:30 pm
East St. Louis
-68 at
Edwardsville
-35 - Final
68-35
7:30 pm
Mark Twain
-51 vs
Louisiana
-55 at Clopton - Final
55-51
7:30 pm
Highland
-58 vs
Columbia
-62 at Columbia - Final
62-58
7:30 pm
Belleville East
-41 at
O'Fallon
-54 - Final
54-41
7:30 pm
Chaminade
-77 at
Althoff
-40 - Final
77-40
7:30 pm
Civic Memorial
-60 at
Mater Dei
-67 - Final
67-60
7:30 pm
Father McGivney
-59 at
Valmeyer
-50 - Final
59-50
7:30 pm
Cahokia
-48 vs
Collinsville
-75 at Collinsville - Final
75-48
7:30 pm
Freeburg
-90 at
New Athens
-36 - Final
90-36
7:30 pm
Seckman
-70 at
Farmington
-73 - Final
73-70
+