Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Schedule
Leaders
|
Results
|
Honor Roll
|
Rankings
Friday - January 6, 2023
AUG
|
SEP
|
OCT
|
NOV
|
DEC
|
JAN
|
FEB
|
MAR
|
APR
|
MAY
|
JUN
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Time
Event
Score
12:00 am
Althoff
-38 at
Centralia, Illinois
-52 - Final
52-38
4:00 pm
Liberty Christian Academy
-74 vs
Viburnum
-44 at Bourbon - Final
74-44
4:00 pm
Owensville
-72 vs
Blue Knights JV
-49 at Owensville - Final
72-49
4:30 pm
Neosho
-60 vs
William Chrisman
-63 at Joplin - Final
63-60
5:30 pm
Blue Knights
-48 vs
Pacific
-39 at Owensville - Final
48-39
5:30 pm
Webster Groves
-69 at
Jennings
-63 - Final
69-63
5:30 pm
John Burroughs
-68 at
Hazelwood West
-49 - Final
68-49
5:30 pm
Richland
-28 vs
Crocker
-43 at Bourbon - Final
43-28
5:30 pm
St. Vincent
-71 at
Crystal City
-51 - Final
71-51
5:30 pm
McKinley
-62 at
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
-81 - Final
81-62
5:45 pm
Parkway Central
-53 at
Clayton
-24 - Final
53-24
6:00 pm
Staunton
-30 at
Pana
-56 - Final
56-30
6:00 pm
Steeleville
-39 at
Gibault
-53 - Final
53-39
6:00 pm
Warrenton
-59 at
Hermann
-70 - Final
70-59
6:00 pm
Carl Junction
-54 vs
Jefferson City
-76 at Joplin - Final
76-54
6:00 pm
Madison, Illinois
-50 at
Lovejoy
-66 - Final
66-50
6:00 pm
Vianney
-48 at
Chaminade
-78 - Final
78-48
6:00 pm
Carbondale
-38 at
Mount Vernon, Illinois
-51 - Final
51-38
6:00 pm
De Smet
-54 at
CBC
-53 - Final
54-53
6:15 pm
Du Quoin
-36 at
Nashville
-52 - Final
52-36
6:30 pm
Lutheran St. Charles
-47 at
Tolton
-76 - Final
76-47
6:30 pm
North County Christian
-75 at
Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis
-54 - Final
75-54
6:30 pm
Brentwood
-37 at
KIPP St. Louis
-67 - Final
67-37
7:00 pm
Troy Buchanan
-74 at
Francis Howell Central
-34 - Final
74-34
7:00 pm
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)
-36 at
St. Pius X
-75 - Final
75-36
7:00 pm
Principia
-58 at
Lutheran North
-55 - Final
58-55
7:00 pm
St. Clair
-40 vs
Cuba
-35 at Owensville - Final
40-35
7:00 pm
Lindbergh
-27 at
Eureka
-37 - Final
37-27
7:00 pm
Litchfield
-45 at
Vandalia
-56 - Final
56-45
7:00 pm
Elkville Elverado
-32 at
Christopher
-66 - Final
66-32
7:00 pm
Priory
-43 at
MICDS
-56 - Final
56-43
7:00 pm
St. Mary's
-61 at
St. Dominic
-59 - Final
61-59
7:00 pm
Holt
-57 at
Washington
-71 - Final
71-57
7:00 pm
Perryville
-59 at
De Soto
-63 - Final
63-59
7:00 pm
O'Fallon Christian
-14 at
Borgia
-65 - Final
65-14
7:00 pm
Timberland
-84 at
Francis Howell North
-74 - Final
84-74
7:00 pm
Sullivan
-33 at
Northwest Cedar Hill
-35 - Final
35-33
7:00 pm
Kirkwood
-49 at
Parkway West
-45 - Final
49-45
7:00 pm
New Haven
-44 vs
Grandview
-38 at Bourbon - Final
44-38
7:00 pm
Ladue
-84 at
Summit
-58 - Final
84-58
7:00 pm
Fort Zumwalt East
-38 at
Fort Zumwalt South
-59 - Final
59-38
7:00 pm
Festus
-53 at
Seckman
-49 - Final
53-49
7:00 pm
Pattonville
-44 at
Parkway North
-42 - Final
44-42
7:00 pm
Fort Zumwalt North
-57 at
Liberty (Wentzville)
-63 - Final
63-57
7:00 pm
Windsor (Imperial)
-27 at
Hillsboro
-58 - Final
58-27
7:00 pm
McCluer North
-64 at
Mehlville
-52 - Final
64-52
7:30 pm
Highland
-51 at
Waterloo
-45 - Final
51-45
7:30 pm
Westfair Christian
-20 at
Maryville Christian
-58 - Final
58-20
7:30 pm
Hillsboro, Illinois
-61 at
Carlinville
-32 - Final
61-32
7:30 pm
Triad
-53 at
Jerseyville
-23 - Final
53-23
7:30 pm
Park Hills Central
-69 at
North County
-48 - Final
69-48
7:30 pm
Belleville West
-57 at
Belleville East
-66 - Final
66-57
7:30 pm
Virden North Mac
-39 at
Greenville
-60 - Final
60-39
7:30 pm
Civic Memorial
-25 at
Mascoutah
-55 - Final
55-25
7:30 pm
Valmeyer
-58 at
Lebanon, Illinois
-26 - Final
58-26
7:30 pm
O'Fallon
-60 vs
East St. Louis
-58 at Lindenwood-Belleville - Final
60-58
7:30 pm
Marion
-44 vs
Cahokia
-53 at Cahokia - Final
53-44
7:30 pm
Carlyle
-45 at
Okawville
-39 - Final
45-39
7:30 pm
Red Bud
-55 at
Sparta
-48 - Final
55-48
7:30 pm
St. Charles
-80 at
North Point
-36 - Final
80-36
7:30 pm
Breese Central
-48 at
Wood River
-38 - Final
48-38
7:30 pm
Hazelwood East
-34 at
Alton
-47 - Final
47-34
7:30 pm
Piasa Southwestern
-60 at
Gillespie
-51 - Final
60-51
7:30 pm
Chester
-54 at
Wesclin
-46 - Final
54-46
7:30 pm
Edwardsville
-58 at
Collinsville
-52 - Final
58-52
7:30 pm
Granite City
-34 at
Alton Marquette
-31 - Final
34-31
7:30 pm
Columbia
-50 at
Freeburg
-31 - Final
50-31
7:30 pm
Marissa
-43 at
New Athens
-40 - Final
43-40
7:30 pm
Roxana
-43 at
Salem, Illinois
-54 - Final
54-43
7:30 pm
Francis Howell
-57 at
Joplin
-49 - Final
57-49
7:30 pm
Cardinal Ritter
-70 at
Duchesne
-37 - Final
70-37
8:30 pm
Valley Caledonia
-53 at
Bourbon
-57 - Final
57-53
8:30 pm
Union
-48 vs
Steelville, Missouri
-81 at Owensville - Final
81-48
9:00 pm
Poplar Bluff
-47 vs
Webb City
-75 at Joplin - Final
75-47
+