Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Nokomis Redskins
511 Oberle St., POB 220
Nokomis, IL 62075
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Prairie State schedule
Date
Time
Event
Final
12-06
7:15 pm
Nokomis
-30 at
Alton Marquette
-36 - Final
36-30
12-10
6:00 pm
Metro-East Lutheran
-26 at
Alton Marquette
-30 - Final
30-26
12-10
7:30 pm
Madison, Illinois
-56 at
Father McGivney
-38 - Final
56-38
12-13
7:15 pm
Madison, Illinois
-39 at
Alton Marquette
-33 - Final
39-33
12-20
6:00 pm
Nokomis
-69 at
Mount Olive
-13 - Final
69-13
12-20
7:00 pm
Wood River
-64 at
Father McGivney
-68 - Final
68-64
01-07
6:00 pm
Alton Marquette
-73 at
Mount Olive
-13 - Final
73-13
01-08
7:30 pm
Nokomis
-59 at
Wood River
-24 - Final
59-24
01-09
6:00 pm
Bunker Hill
-59 at
Mount Olive
-45 - Final
59-45
01-10
7:30 pm
Metro-East Lutheran
-68 at
Father McGivney
-46 - Final
68-46
01-14
6:00 pm
Alton Marquette
-65 at
Bunker Hill
-37 - Final
65-37
01-22
7:00 pm
Wood River
-36 at
Madison, Illinois
-81 - Final
81-36
01-31
7:30 pm
Bunker Hill
-61 at
Father McGivney
-54 - Final
61-54
01-31
7:30 pm
Metro-East Lutheran
-34 at
Nokomis
-45 - Final
45-34
02-04
7:30 pm
Father McGivney
-28 at
Nokomis
-59 - Final
59-28
02-04
7:30 pm
Madison, Illinois
-62 at
Metro-East Lutheran
-50 - Final
62-50
02-07
7:15 pm
Nokomis
-37 at
Bunker Hill
-20 - Final
37-20
02-11
7:00 pm
Mount Olive
-54 at
Wood River
-59 - Final
59-54
02-11
7:30 pm
Bunker Hill
-40 at
Madison, Illinois
-76 - Final
76-40
02-14
7:00 pm
Wood River
-57 at
Bunker Hill
-64 - Final
64-57
02-14
7:30 pm
Father McGivney
-34 at
Alton Marquette
-71 - Final
71-34
02-15
1:00 pm
Madison, Illinois
-89 at
Mount Olive
-39 - Final
89-39
02-18
7:15 pm
Madison, Illinois
-51 at
Nokomis
-43 - Final
51-43
02-18
7:30 pm
Wood River
-43 at
Metro-East Lutheran
-54 - Final
54-43
02-18
7:30 pm
Father McGivney
-54 at
Mount Olive
-46 - Final
54-46
02-20
7:30 pm
Mount Olive
-35 at
Metro-East Lutheran
-74 - Final
74-35
02-22
7:00 pm
Alton Marquette
-74 at
Wood River
-39 - Final
74-39