Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Basketball
Boys Basketball Tournaments
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Date
Tournament
11/25-12/06
3rd Mascoutah Tipoff Classic
11/25-11/30
Alton Redbird Tipoff
11/25-11/30
Carterville Pyramid Plus Tournament
11/25-11/30
Centralia Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25-11/30
Christopher Turkey Tournament
11/25-11/30
Effingham St. Anthony Turkey Tournament
11/25-11/30
Lincoln Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25-11/30
Metro-East Lutheran Turkey Tip-Off
11/25-11/30
Mulberry Grove Turkey Tournament
11/25-11/30
Pittsfield Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25-11/30
Stove Top Stuffing Classic
11/26-11/30
67th Borgia Turkey Tournament
11/26-11/30
Crimson Classic
11/26-12/06
Gerald Linneman Memorial Tip-Off Classic
11/30-12/07
Kaskaskian Classic
12/02-12/06
45th Valley Park Invitational
12/02-12/06
49th Troy Invitational
12/02-12/06
53rd Vianney Invitational
12/02-12/07
6th Fountain City Classic
12/02-12/06
Crystal City Duke Herbert Tournament
12/02-12/07
Du Quoin Tipoff
12/02-12/06
FCNB Bank it Championship
12/02-12/06
MICDS Tipoff Tournament
12/02-12/07
Murphysboro/Trico Tournament
12/02-12/06
Southside Classic
12/02-12/06
St. Charles Tipoff Classic
12/03-12/07
Montgomery County Invitational
12/03-12/07
Winfield Tipoff
12/06-12/07
Public High League Classic
12/07
Marion Shootout
12/09-12/14
64th Annual Gene Steighorst Tournament
12/09-12/13
Principia Honor Flight Classic
12/09-12/13
St. Charles West Warrior Classic
12/10-12/13
Lutheran St. Charles Cougar Classic
12/11-12/13
8th Ozark Mountain Shootout
12/12-12/14
20th Webster Classic
12/14
Edwardsville Shootout
12/14
Sager Strong Shootout
12/14
T. Todt Shootout vs. Cancer
12/18-12/21
10th GAC/Suburban Challenge
12/21
14th Midwest Showdown
12/21
Central A&M Shootout
12/21
Evansville Bosse Shootout
12/21
JCAA Shootout
12/23-12/30
MICDS Holiday Invitational
12/26-12/28
13th Pinckneyville Duster Thomas Hoops Classic
12/26-12/30
48th Vandalia Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/30
59th Mater Dei Christmas Tournament
12/26-12/31
64th Bob Sechrest Central Christmas Tournament
12/26-12/28
87th Normandy Holiday Invitational
12/26-12/28
Affton Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/30
Carlinville Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/28
Centralia Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/28
Columbia-Freeburg Tournament
12/26-12/28
Grandview Christmas Tournament
12/26-12/29
Legends of Winter Roundball Classic
12/26-12/30
PHL Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/30
Sesser-Valier Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/28
Valle Catholic Christmas Tournament
12/27-12/30
26th Annual St. Dominic Tournament
12/27-12/30
36th Collinsville Holiday Classic
12/27-12/29
45th Chaminade Christmas Tournament
12/27-12/29
56th Carbondale Paul Bates Memorial
12/27-12/30
Coaches vs. Cancer Holiday Tournament
12/27-12/29
Jefferson City Great 8 Classic
12/27-12/28
Moberly Holiday Shootout
1/04
Elverado Shootout
1/07-1/11
Clopton Invitational
1/07-1/11
Owensville Tournament
1/09-1/11
Joplin Kaminsky Classic
1/10-1/11
10th Calvary Lutheran Tournament
1/11
Highland Shootout
1/11
Second Soulard Shootout
1/13-1/18
42nd Morrisonville Mohawk Classic
1/13-1/17
49th Washington Tournament
1/13-1/18
58th Chester Invitational
1/13-1/17
Flyer Invitational
1/13-1/17
Rotating 8 Tournament
1/14-1/17
Denver Miller Tournament
1/14-1/18
South Callaway Invitational
1/16-1/18
Smith-Cotton Classic
1/16-1/18
Springfield Tournament of Champions
1/18
East St. Louis MLK Classic
1/18-1/25
Litchfield Rick McGraw Memorial
1/18
MSHOF Classic
1/20-1/25
75th St. James Tournament
1/20-1/24
Jerseyville Mid-Winter Classic
1/20-1/25
Nashville Invitational Tournament
1/20-1/25
Okawville Invitational
1/20
SLUH Remembering the Dream Classic
1/21-1/25
102nd Macoupin County Tournament
1/21-1/25
56th Sparta Mid Winter Classic
1/21-1/25
Belleville East Classic
1/22-1/25
69th Salem Invitational
1/23-1/25
Kansas Army National Guard Tournament
1/23-1/25
Lebanon Hall of Fame Classic
1/24-1/25
Quincy Shootout
1/25
Third Miller Career Shootout
1/25
Vashon Winter Classic
1/27-2/01
58th Union Invitational
1/27-1/31
7th Herculaneum Bruce Thomas Tournament
1/27-2/01
Fort Zumwalt North Tournament
1/27-1/31
Parkway West Showdown
1/28-2/01
41st Hermann Tournament
1/28-2/01
95th Bowling Green Tournament
2/01
Alton Shootout
2/01
Cardinal Ritter Classic
2/01
Pinckneyville Showcase
2/01
Vashon Bragging Rights Tournament
2/04-2/08
Southern Boone Classic
2/07-2/08
O'Fallon Shootout
2/08
Rich Herrin Classic
2/22-2/27
Class 2 District 3 at Bloomfield
2/22-2/28
Class 3 District 5 at Whitfield
2/24-2/28
Class 1A Macon Meridian Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 1A Raymond Lincolnwood Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 1A Steeleville Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 1A Valmeyer Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 2 District 4 at Crystal City
2/24-2/28
Class 2A Flora Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 2A Gillespie Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 2A Paris Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 2A Red Bud Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 2A Roxana Regional
2/24-2/28
Class 3 District 3 at Herculaneum
2/24-2/28
Class 3 District 4 at Mountain Grove
2/24-2/29
Class 3 District 6 at Vashon
2/24-2/29
Class 3 District 7 at Lutheran North
2/24-2/28
Class 3 District 8 at Winfield
2/25-2/29
Class 2 District 8 at New Bloomfield
2/25-2/29
Class 3 District 9 at Eldon
2/29-3/06
Class 4 District 1 at Cape Notre Dame
2/29-3/05
Class 4 District 2 at Park Hills Central
2/29-3/05
Class 4 District 3 at St. Mary's
2/29-3/05
Class 4 District 4 at Westminster
2/29-3/06
Class 4 District 5 at Clayton
2/29-3/05
Class 4 District 6 at Riverview Gardens
2/29-3/06
Class 4 District 9 at Union
2/29-3/06
Class 5 District 2 at Vianney
2/29-3/05
Class 5 District 3 at Parkway South
2/29-3/06
Class 5 District 6 at Parkway Central
3/02-3/06
Class 3A Marion Regional
3/02-3/06
Class 3A Triad Regional
3/02-3/07
Class 4 District 7 at St. Charles
3/02-3/05
Class 4 District 8 at Mexico
3/02-3/05
Class 5 District 5 at Hazelwood Central
3/02-3/06
Class 5 District 8 at Troy Buchanan
3/03-3/06
Class 1A Dupo Sectional
3/03-3/06
Class 1A Norris City Sectional
3/03-3/06
Class 2A Shelbyville Sectional
3/03-3/06
Class 3A Effingham Regional
3/03-3/06
Class 3A Taylorville Regional
3/03-3/06
Class 4A Belleville East Regional
3/03-3/06
Class 4A Edwardsville Regional
3/03-3/05
Class 5 District 1 at Poplar Bluff
3/03-3/06
Class 5 District 4 at SLUH
3/03-3/06
Class 5 District 7 at Fort Zumwalt South
3/04-3/14
Missouri Class 2 State Tournament
3/04-3/14
Missouri Class 3 State Tournament
3/10
Class 1A Jacksonville Super-Sectional
3/10
Class 2A Carbondale Super-Sectional
3/10-3/13
Class 3A Mount Vernon Sectional
3/10-3/13
Class 4A Pekin Sectional
3/10-3/20
Missouri Class 4 State Tournament
3/11-3/21
Missouri Class 5 State Tournament
3/13-3/14
Illinois Class 1A State Tournament
3/13-3/14
Illinois Class 2A State Tournament
3/20-3/21
Illinois Class 3A State Tournament
3/20-3/21
Illinois Class 4A State Tournament
4/15
4/15
11/05