35th Collinsville Holiday Classic
12/27 - 12/29/18
1st round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Oakville-47 vs Springfield Southeast-97 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Quincy-56 vs Edwardsville-59 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Decatur Eisenhower-77 vs Rockford East-88 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Althoff-49 vs East St. Louis-78 at Collinsville - Final | ||
4:00 pm | O'Fallon-47 vs Decatur MacArthur-55 at Collinsville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Chicago Hansberry College Prep-36 at Collinsville-100 - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Madison, Illinois-56 vs Lincoln, Illinois-62 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Granite City-56 vs Belleville East-47 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Quincy-62 vs Oakville-39 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Althoff-78 vs Decatur Eisenhower-61 at Collinsville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Chicago Hansberry College Prep-21 vs O'Fallon-65 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Belleville East-64 vs Madison, Illinois-59 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Edwardsville-36 vs Springfield Southeast-85 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | East St. Louis-63 vs Rockford East-69 at Collinsville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-57 at Collinsville-70 - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Granite City-47 vs Lincoln, Illinois-52 at Collinsville - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Decatur Eisenhower-74 vs Oakville-66 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Madison, Illinois-88 vs Chicago Hansberry College Prep-37 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Althoff-26 vs Quincy-47 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Belleville East-49 vs O'Fallon-43 at Collinsville - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | East St. Louis-57 vs Edwardsville-49 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Granite City-66 vs Decatur MacArthur-62 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Rockford East-63 vs Springfield Southeast-85 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Lincoln, Illinois-34 at Collinsville-40 - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Chicago Hansberry College Prep-40 vs Oakville-72 at Collinsville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Madison, Illinois-79 vs Decatur Eisenhower-85 at Collinsville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | O'Fallon-35 vs Althoff-52 at Collinsville - Final |
9th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-64 vs Edwardsville-52 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Belleville East-32 vs Quincy-46 at Collinsville - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Granite City-58 vs East St. Louis-77 at Collinsville - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Lincoln, Illinois-55 vs Rockford East-64 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Springfield Southeast-65 at Collinsville-62 - Final |