76th Centralia Holiday Tournament
12/27 - 12/29/18
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 am | Thornton Fractional North-39 vs Champaign Central-44 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
10:00 am | Arlington, Tenn.-59 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-45 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Cahokia-47 vs Belleville West-69 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-48 vs Centennial (Tenn.)-52 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Memphis Lausanne-65 vs Alton-68 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
6:15 pm | Confluence-51 vs Mundelein Carmel-83 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
7:45 pm | Chicago Marist-52 at Centralia, Illinois-53 - Final | ||
9:15 pm | Germantown, Tenn.-36 vs Evanston Beacon Academy-71 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-53 vs Thornton Fractional North-45 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
10:00 am | Chatham Glenwood-53 vs Cahokia-32 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Confluence-73 vs Memphis Lausanne-86 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
9:15 pm | Germantown, Tenn.-55 vs Chicago Marist-60 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Arlington, Tenn.-44 vs Champaign Central-59 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Centennial (Tenn.)-43 vs Belleville West-73 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
6:15 pm | Mundelein-45 vs Alton-51 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
7:45 pm | Evanston Beacon Academy-64 at Centralia, Illinois-38 - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Chatham Glenwood-57 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-36 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
10:00 am | Chicago Marist-66 vs Memphis Lausanne-61 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Cahokia-58 vs Thornton Fractional North-59 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Germantown, Tenn.-65 vs Confluence-52 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:30 am | Centennial (Tenn.)-43 vs Arlington, Tenn.-32 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
8:30 am | Mundelein-56 at Centralia, Illinois-54 - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Belleville West-57 vs Champaign Central-24 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Evanston Beacon Academy-68 vs Alton-80 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Germantown, Tenn.-48 vs Thornton Fractional North-62 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Chatham Glenwood-51 vs Chicago Marist-47 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Mundelein-49 vs Centennial (Tenn.)-56 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Champaign Central-48 vs Evanston Beacon Academy-74 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 pm | Alton-57 vs Belleville West-62 at Centralia, Illinois - Final |