12th Annual Duster Thomas Hoops Classic
12/27 - 12/29/18
1st round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Roxana-26 vs Benton, Illinois-54 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Du Quoin-68 vs Jerseyville-65 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Greenville-69 vs Union County (Ky.)-56 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Trigg County (Ky.)-34 vs Olney Richland County-48 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Elkville Elverado-52 vs Cissna Park-67 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Salem, Illinois-43 vs Chester-42 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Wesclin-49 vs Steeleville-53 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Trico-19 at Pinckneyville-73 - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Jerseyville-70 vs Roxana-56 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Trigg County (Ky.)-51 vs Union County (Ky.)-60 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Chester-53 vs Elkville Elverado-48 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Trico-32 vs Wesclin-57 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | Du Quoin-62 vs Benton, Illinois-46 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Olney Richland County-45 vs Greenville-31 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Salem, Illinois-51 vs Cissna Park-44 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Steeleville-43 at Pinckneyville-65 - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Trigg County (Ky.)-40 vs Roxana-63 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Trico-40 vs Elkville Elverado-53 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Union County (Ky.)-60 vs Jerseyville-41 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Wesclin-32 vs Chester-56 at Pinckneyville - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Greenville-25 vs Benton, Illinois-44 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Steeleville-47 vs Cissna Park-66 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Olney Richland County-57 vs Du Quoin-52 at Pinckneyville - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-29 at Pinckneyville-44 - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Trico-62 vs Trigg County (Ky.)-55 at Pinckneyville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Elkville Elverado-37 vs Roxana-53 at Pinckneyville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Wesclin-37 vs Jerseyville-53 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Chester-56 vs Union County (Ky.)-48 at Pinckneyville - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Steeleville-47 vs Greenville-52 at Pinckneyville - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Cissna Park-52 vs Benton, Illinois-40 at Pinckneyville - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Salem, Illinois-44 vs Du Quoin-39 at Pinckneyville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Olney Richland County-45 at Pinckneyville-55 - Final |