Collinsville Holiday Classic
12/27 - 12/29/21

First round
DateTimeEventFinal
12-27
9:00 amMadison, Illinois-55 vs Belleville East-48 at Collinsville - Final
55-48
12-27
10:30 amEdwardsville-44 vs Decatur MacArthur-53 at Collinsville - Final
53-44
12-27
1:00 pmAlthoff-54 vs Quincy-73 at Collinsville - Final
73-54
12-27
2:30 pmAlton-17 vs Lincoln, Illinois-35 at Collinsville - Final
35-17
12-27
4:00 pmMundelein-48 vs Oakville-29 at Collinsville - Final
48-29
12-27
8:00 pmWasilla, Alaska-49 at Collinsville-82 - Final
82-49
12-27
6:30 pmTriad-31 vs O'Fallon-48 at Collinsville - Final
48-31
12-27
9:30 pmGranite City-62 vs Rockford East-59 at Collinsville - Final
62-59

Consolation quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
12-28
10:00 amEdwardsville-41 vs Belleville East-56 at Collinsville - Final
56-41
12-28
11:30 amAlton-47 vs Althoff-69 at Collinsville - Final
69-47
12-28
1:00 pmWasilla, Alaska-37 vs Oakville-66 at Collinsville - Final
66-37
12-28
2:30 pmRockford East-54 vs Triad-48 at Collinsville - Final
54-48

Championship quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
12-28
10:00 amDecatur MacArthur-58 vs Madison, Illinois-29 at Collinsville - Final
58-29
12-28
11:30 amLincoln, Illinois-30 vs Quincy-33 at Collinsville - Final
33-30
12-28
1:00 pmCollinsville-60 vs Mundelein-36 at Collinsville - Final
60-36
12-28
2:30 pmGranite City-37 vs O'Fallon-55 at Collinsville - Final
55-37

13th-place semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
12-28
5:00 pmEdwardsville-39 vs Alton-38 at Collinsville - Final
39-38
12-28
9:30 pmWasilla, Alaska-52 vs Triad-61 at Collinsville - Final
61-52

Consolation semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
12-28
6:30 pmBelleville East-54 vs Althoff-56 at Collinsville - Final
56-54
12-28
8:00 pmOakville-47 vs Rockford East-63 at Collinsville - Final
63-47

5th-place semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
12-28
5:00 pmMadison, Illinois-19 vs Lincoln, Illinois-24 at Collinsville - Final
24-19
12-28
9:30 pmMundelein-29 vs Granite City-41 at Collinsville - Final
41-29

Championship semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
12-28
6:30 pmDecatur MacArthur-58 vs Quincy-53 at Collinsville - Final
58-53
12-28
8:00 pmCollinsville-49 vs O'Fallon-50 at Collinsville - Final
50-49

15th place
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
9:00 amWasilla, Alaska-31 vs Alton-61 at Collinsville - Final
61-31

13th place
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
9:00 amTriad-46 vs Edwardsville-42 at Collinsville - Final
46-42

11th place
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
10:30 amOakville-45 vs Belleville East-72 at Collinsville - Final
72-45

Consolation final
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
4:30 pmRockford East-77 vs Althoff-55 at Collinsville - Final
77-55

7th place
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
12:00 pmMundelein-28 vs Madison, Illinois-38 at Collinsville - Final
38-28

5th place
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
1:30 pmGranite City-38 vs Lincoln, Illinois-51 at Collinsville - Final
51-38

3rd place
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
6:00 pmQuincy-34 at Collinsville-49 - Final
49-34

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
12-29
7:30 pmO'Fallon-46 vs Decatur MacArthur-66 at Collinsville - Final
66-46