Ninth Effingham/Teutopolis Holiday Tournament
12/28 - 12/30/22
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Oak Lawn-61 vs Belvidere-44 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Lutheran North-49 vs Effingham St. Anthony-55 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Chicago Brooks-66 vs Dixon-56 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Charleston, Illinois-50 at Teutopolis-75 - Final | ||
3:00 pm | Lincoln-Way East-86 vs Mattoon-51 at Effingham - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Newton-39 vs Champaign Centennial-48 at Effingham - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Pleasant Plains-55 vs Knoxville-39 at Effingham - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Highland-42 at Effingham-53 - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Lutheran North-66 vs Belvidere-55 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
10:30 am | Charleston, Illinois-60 vs Dixon-55 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
9:00 am | Newton-47 vs Mattoon-59 at Effingham - Final | ||
10:30 am | Highland-47 vs Knoxville-36 at Effingham - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Effingham St. Anthony-54 vs Oak Lawn-44 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Chicago Brooks-34 at Teutopolis-53 - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Champaign Centennial-44 vs Lincoln-Way East-53 at Effingham - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Pleasant Plains-73 at Effingham-72 - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Dixon-50 vs Belvidere-28 at Effingham - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Knoxville-38 vs Newton-52 at Effingham - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Charleston, Illinois-62 vs Lutheran North-77 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Highland-53 vs Mattoon-51 at Effingham - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Chicago Brooks-57 vs Oak Lawn-53 at Teutopolis - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Champaign Centennial-49 at Effingham-44 - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Effingham St. Anthony-43 at Teutopolis-50 - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Pleasant Plains-31 vs Lincoln-Way East-65 at Effingham - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Knoxville-45 vs Belvidere-44 at Effingham - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Newton-59 vs Dixon-53 at Effingham - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Mattoon-45 vs Charleston, Illinois-59 at Effingham - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Highland-58 vs Lutheran North-45 at Effingham - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Oak Lawn-46 at Effingham-55 - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Champaign Centennial-52 vs Chicago Brooks-48 at Effingham - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Pleasant Plains-52 vs Effingham St. Anthony-43 at Effingham - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Teutopolis-38 vs Lincoln-Way East-56 at Effingham - Final |