38th Collinsville Holiday Classic
12/28 - 12/30/22
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Mundelein-51 vs O'Fallon-62 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | Madison, Illinois-39 vs Decatur MacArthur-67 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | McCluer North-40 vs Belleville East-49 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Granite City-43 vs Lincoln, Illinois-52 at Collinsville - Final | ||
4:30 pm | Althoff-64 vs Rockford East-67 at Collinsville - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Oakville-41 at Collinsville-71 - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Collierville, Tenn.-56 vs Triad-47 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:00 pm | Alton-41 vs Quincy-67 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Mundelein-63 vs Madison, Illinois-53 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | McCluer North-38 vs Granite City-21 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Althoff-47 vs Oakville-38 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Triad-58 vs Alton-48 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | O'Fallon-51 vs Decatur MacArthur-59 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | Belleville East-42 vs Lincoln, Illinois-28 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Rockford East-50 at Collinsville-49 - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Collierville, Tenn.-48 vs Quincy-63 at Collinsville - Final |
13th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 pm | Alton-42 vs Oakville-39 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Mundelein-47 vs McCluer North-51 at Collinsville - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Althoff-54 vs Triad-62 at Collinsville - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | O'Fallon-22 vs Lincoln, Illinois-45 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:00 pm | Collierville, Tenn.-47 at Collinsville-63 - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-71 vs Belleville East-65 at Collinsville - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Rockford East-41 vs Quincy-47 at Collinsville - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Oakville-29 vs Granite City-46 at Collinsville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Alton-38 vs Granite City-45 at Collinsville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
11:30 am | Althoff-55 vs Mundelein-56 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Triad-44 vs McCluer North-45 at Collinsville - Final |
Seventh place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Collierville, Tenn.-51 vs O'Fallon-62 at Collinsville - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
2:30 pm | Lincoln, Illinois-38 at Collinsville-44 - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Rockford East-54 vs Belleville East-82 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Quincy-53 vs Decatur MacArthur-57 at Collinsville - Final |