Meramec Holiday Festival Tournament
12/26 - 12/30/05
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Eureka-39 vs Hazelwood Central-59 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:30 pm | CBC-63 vs Parkway West-22 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-87 vs Francis Howell Central-33 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:30 pm | St. Charles West-32 vs Vianney-35 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Parkway Central-43 vs Kirkwood-66 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Lafayette-52 vs Lindbergh-42 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-73 vs University City-52 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Marquette-47 vs De Smet-34 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Parkway West-37 vs Eureka-36 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
2:00 pm | St. Charles West-54 vs Francis Howell Central-44 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Lindbergh-51 vs Parkway Central-26 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
2:00 pm | De Smet-36 vs University City-41 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | CBC-51 vs Hazelwood Central-53 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:30 pm | Vianney-34 vs Webster Groves-67 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Lafayette-36 vs Kirkwood-47 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Marquette-58 vs Troy Buchanan-66 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | St. Charles West-58 vs Parkway West-43 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
12:00 pm | University City-40 vs Lindbergh-57 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Fifth-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Vianney-57 vs CBC-63 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
3:00 pm | Marquette-44 vs Lafayette-46 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-48 vs Hazelwood Central-66 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:30 pm | Troy Buchanan-70 vs Kirkwood-58 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Lindbergh-35 vs St. Charles West-53 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Lafayette-71 vs CBC-62 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Kirkwood-58 vs Webster Groves-54 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:15 pm | Troy Buchanan-67 vs Hazelwood Central-64 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |