Illinois Class 2A state tournament
02/28 - 03/10/12
Sectional semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Minonk Fieldcrest-53 vs Port Byron Riverdale-51 at Princeton - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Monmouth-Roseville-68 vs Peoria Christian-56 at Princeton - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Rockford Lutheran-57 vs Byron-48 at South Beloit - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Plano-46 vs Gordon Tech-47 at South Beloit - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Pleasant Plains-60 vs Williamsville-40 at Porta - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Normal University High-58 vs Quincy Notre Dame-48 at Porta - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Teutopolis-69 vs Tolono Unity-61 at St. Joseph-Ogden - Final | ||
7:30 pm | St. Joseph-Ogden-32 vs Robinson-57 at St. Joseph-Ogden - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Kankakee McNamara-57 vs Chicago Leo-65 at Herscher - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Herscher-48 vs Seton Academy-59 at Herscher - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Chicago Latin-45 vs Providence St. Mel-61 at Lisle - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Walther Lutheran-38 vs Chicago Tilden-42 at Lisle - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Olney Richland County-30 vs Pinckneyville-38 at Eldorado - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Harrisburg, Illinois-56 vs Benton, Illinois-49 at Eldorado - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Pana-69 vs Pittsfield-53 at Vandalia - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Alton Marquette-36 vs Breese Central-41 at Vandalia - Final |
Sectional final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Monmouth-Roseville-69 vs Minonk Fieldcrest-75 at Princeton - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Gordon Tech-53 vs Rockford Lutheran-56 at South Beloit - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Normal University High-71 vs Pleasant Plains-54 at Porta - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Robinson-59 vs Teutopolis-67 at St. Joseph-Ogden - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Seton Academy-48 vs Chicago Leo-38 at Herscher - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Chicago Tilden-52 vs Providence St. Mel-65 at Lisle - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Harrisburg, Illinois-54 vs Pinckneyville-47 at Eldorado - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Breese Central-74 vs Pana-52 at Vandalia - Final |
Super-sectional
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:10 pm | Rockford Lutheran-72 vs Minonk Fieldcrest-46 at Northern Illinois University - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Teutopolis-59 vs Normal University High-60 at Univ. Illinois-Springfield - Final | ||
7:30 pm | Providence St. Mel-51 vs Seton Academy-61 at Joliet - Final | ||
8:10 pm | Breese Central-37 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-30 at SIU Carbondale - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Normal University High-55 vs Rockford Lutheran-52 at Peoria Civic Center - Final | ||
8:15 pm | Breese Central-57 vs Seton Academy-47 at Peoria Civic Center - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Seton Academy-51 vs Rockford Lutheran-55 at Peoria Civic Center - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:15 pm | Breese Central-53 vs Normal University High-47 at Peoria Civic Center - Final |