33rd Collinsville Holiday Classic
12/28 - 12/30/16
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Oakville-35 vs Springfield Southeast-67 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Decatur Eisenhower-58 vs Belleville East-51 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | McCluer North-53 vs Edwardsville-83 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Urbana-43 vs Lincoln, Illinois-52 at Collinsville - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-47 vs East St. Louis-68 at Collinsville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Decatur MacArthur-84 at Collinsville-64 - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Hazelwood East-58 vs Althoff-82 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Granite City-44 vs Quincy-63 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Oakville-42 vs Belleville East-66 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | Urbana-57 vs McCluer North-67 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Collinsville-59 vs Riverview Gardens-34 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Granite City-48 vs Hazelwood East-56 at Collinsville - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Springfield Southeast-67 vs Decatur Eisenhower-57 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | Lincoln, Illinois-32 vs Edwardsville-42 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-75 vs East St. Louis-93 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Quincy-61 vs Althoff-73 at Collinsville - Final |
13th-place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Urbana-67 vs Oakville-53 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Granite City-58 vs Riverview Gardens-59 at Collinsville - Final |
5th-place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Lincoln, Illinois-31 vs Decatur Eisenhower-38 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Quincy-61 vs Decatur MacArthur-41 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | McCluer North-58 vs Belleville East-62 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Hazelwood East-42 at Collinsville-52 - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Springfield Southeast-41 vs Edwardsville-66 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Althoff-83 vs East St. Louis-80 at Collinsville - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Granite City-25 vs Oakville-44 at Collinsville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Riverview Gardens-43 vs Urbana-63 at Collinsville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Hazelwood East-32 vs McCluer North-54 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Belleville East-74 at Collinsville-40 - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-51 vs Lincoln, Illinois-41 at Collinsville - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Quincy-49 vs Decatur Eisenhower-52 at Collinsville - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | East St. Louis-67 vs Springfield Southeast-66 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Althoff-75 vs Edwardsville-83 at Collinsville - Final |