34th Collinsville Holiday Classic
12/28 - 12/30/17
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Granite City-34 vs Springfield Southeast-74 at Collinsville - Final | ||
10:30 am | Oakville-58 vs Decatur Eisenhower-48 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Hazelwood East-43 vs Lincoln, Illinois-63 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Belleville East-46 vs Quincy-65 at Collinsville - Final | ||
4:00 pm | Urbana-66 vs East St. Louis-76 at Collinsville - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Riverview Gardens-45 at Collinsville-67 - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Althoff-42 vs Edwardsville-47 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Rockford East-64 vs Decatur MacArthur-72 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Decatur Eisenhower-53 vs Granite City-38 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | Belleville East-61 vs Hazelwood East-41 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-48 vs Urbana-60 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Althoff-52 vs Rockford East-59 at Collinsville - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:00 am | Oakville-50 vs Springfield Southeast-65 at Collinsville - Final | ||
11:30 am | Quincy-41 vs Lincoln, Illinois-47 at Collinsville - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Collinsville-68 vs East St. Louis-67 at Collinsville - Final | ||
2:30 pm | Decatur MacArthur-64 vs Edwardsville-55 at Collinsville - Final |
13th-place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Hazelwood East-62 vs Granite City-45 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Althoff-61 vs Riverview Gardens-41 at Collinsville - Final |
5th-place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Oakville-53 vs Quincy-65 at Collinsville - Final | ||
9:30 pm | Edwardsville-63 vs East St. Louis-52 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Belleville East-58 vs Decatur Eisenhower-55 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Rockford East-67 vs Urbana-44 at Collinsville - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Lincoln, Illinois-30 vs Springfield Southeast-38 at Collinsville - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-63 at Collinsville-88 - Final |
15th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Riverview Gardens-43 vs Granite City-49 at Collinsville - Final |
13th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Althoff-62 vs Hazelwood East-65 at Collinsville - Final |
11th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Urbana-64 vs Decatur Eisenhower-60 at Collinsville - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Rockford East-56 vs Belleville East-47 at Collinsville - Final |
7th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | East St. Louis-61 vs Oakville-54 at Collinsville - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm | Edwardsville-58 vs Quincy-69 at Collinsville - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Decatur MacArthur-36 vs Lincoln, Illinois-48 at Collinsville - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 pm | Collinsville-56 vs Springfield Southeast-68 at Collinsville - Final |