Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
263
29.2
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
255
23.2
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
268
22.3
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
492
21.4
Faith Bland, Metro
354
20.8
Paige Fowler, Herculaneum
326
20.4
Makyla Spann, Crossroads
162
20.3
Reagan Rapert, Union
222
20.2
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
260
20.0
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
291
19.4
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
250
19.2
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
219
18.3
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
273
18.2
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
250
17.9
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
301
17.7
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
301
17.7
Bree Portz, Marissa
246
17.6
Myah Coleman, McCluer S-Berkeley
158
17.6
Raychel Jones, Vashon
190
17.3
Leah Thames, North Tech
189
17.2
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
274
17.1
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
257
17.1
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
187
17.0
Briana Hoffmann-Collins, Hancock
252
16.8
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
252
16.8
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
202
16.8
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
234
16.7
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
233
16.6
Gracie Sohn, St. Clair
183
16.6
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
281
16.5
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
360
16.4
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
262
16.4
Jordan Peete, Ladue
246
16.4
Emily Gaebe, Union
179
16.3
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
210
16.2
Jaleah Carrawell, Jennings
223
15.9
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
392
15.7
Jakayla Kirk , Hazelwood Central
265
15.6
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
187
15.6
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
246
15.4
Hannah Marcee, St. James
183
15.3
Jaliyah Green, Holt
153
15.3
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
243
15.2
Abby Rickermann, Festus
182
15.2
Alana Hinson, St. Clair
167
15.2
Anyiah Galarza, McKinley
152
15.2
Katie Rodriguez, Villa Duchesne
151
15.1
Peyton Starks, John Burroughs
255
15.0
Daniyah Ward, Lift For Life
210
15.0
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
180
15.0
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 30 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
53
3.31
Amy Jordan, Parkway North
48
3.20
Annie Restovich, Visitation
46
3.07
Makenna DeClue, Troy
35
2.92
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
34
2.83
Jade Moore, Whitfield
48
2.82
Alana Hinson, St. Clair
30
2.73
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
40
2.67
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
57
2.59
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
36
2.57
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
33
2.54
Kate Minkler, Ladue
33
2.54
Kate Rolfes, Incarnate Word
39
2.44
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
34
2.43
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
51
2.43
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
33
2.36
Rylee Denbow, Sullivan
34
2.27
Reese Bennett, Belleville West
33
2.20
Maddy Schwemmer, Freeburg
52
2.17
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
49
2.13
Mahya Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
34
2.13
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
36
2.12
Briana Hoffmann-Collins, Hancock
31
2.07
Laylah Jackson, Belleville East
42
2.00
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
30
2.00
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
33
1.94
Maddie Murphy, Fort Zumwalt South
33
1.94
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
31
1.94
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
30
1.88
Reilly Brophy, Westminster
30
1.88
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
31
1.82
Rylee Mulvaney, Kirkwood
31
1.82
Karsen Jany, Columbia
32
1.52
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
36
1.50
Megan Kronk, Highland
37
1.48
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
33
1.43
Kirsten Taylor, Highland
34
1.36
Natalie Iberg, Greenville
31
1.29
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 50 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
71
80
88.8
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
84
99
84.8
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
57
68
83.8
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
53
65
81.5
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
88
108
81.5
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
75
94
79.8
Azaria Hulbert, FH Central
47
59
79.7
Abby Rickermann, Festus
42
53
79.2
Brooke Highmark, Westminster
42
53
79.2
Ellie Brown, Highland
53
67
79.1
Peyton Starks, John Burroughs
46
59
78.0
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
85
109
78.0
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
49
63
77.8
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
44
57
77.2
Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central
61
79
77.2
Reagan Rapert, Union
47
61
77.0
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
112
146
76.7
Claire Toennies, Mater Dei
79
104
76.0
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
47
62
75.8
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
81
107
75.7
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
83
110
75.5
Jordan Peete, Ladue
65
87
74.7
Sarah DeNeve, Carlinville
82
110
74.5
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
52
70
74.3
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
49
66
74.2
Linnea Johansen, Parkway South
49
66
74.2
Annika Herbert, Eureka
60
81
74.1
Abby Manns, Jerseyville
43
58
74.1
Madi Strieker, Mater Dei
37
50
74.0
Bailey Bell, Wesclin
94
127
74.0
Sara Litteken, Clayton
42
57
73.7
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
39
53
73.6
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
57
78
73.1
Danika White, New Athens
46
63
73.0
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
40
55
72.7
Mia Nicastro, St. Charles West
55
76
72.4
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
91
126
72.2
Kylie Kisgen, Freeburg
44
61
72.1
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
41
57
71.9
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
48
67
71.6
Emily Lally, St. Joseph's
63
88
71.6
Makyla Spann, Crossroads
37
52
71.2
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
67
95
70.5
Julia Overstreet, Union
42
60
70.0
Amelia Bell, O'Fallon
57
82
69.5
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
43
62
69.4
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
52
75
69.3
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
70
101
69.3
Hailey Harlow, Grandview
54
78
69.2
Kirsten Taylor, Highland
54
78
69.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Reagan Rapert, Union
86
7.82
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
81
6.75
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
107
5.94
Maddie Davis, Gibault
134
5.83
Taylor Brown, Lift For Life
81
5.79
Gracie Stugart, FH Central
82
5.47
Annika Herbert, Eureka
69
4.93
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
64
4.92
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
78
4.88
Jordan Peete, Ladue
69
4.60
Ally Newton, St. Clair
49
4.45
Julia Christopher, North County
48
4.36
Raychel Jones, Vashon
48
4.36
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
100
4.35
Julia Struckhoff, Borgia
56
4.31
Ashley Croom, Herculaneum
68
4.25
Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central
63
4.20
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
69
4.06
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
59
3.93
Emilee Wright, Fort Zumwalt East
58
3.87
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
54
3.86
Ella Gant, North County
46
3.83
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
88
3.83
Anna Steck, Metro
65
3.82
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
42
3.82
Julia Martens , Summit
61
3.81
Jaelyn Head, Fort Zumwalt East
30
3.75
Brynn Jeffries, Lafayette
56
3.73
Anna Finley, Owensville
41
3.73
Lucie Schwartz, Visitation
55
3.67
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
55
3.67
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
84
3.65
Bree Portz, Marissa
51
3.64
Gracie Winkelmann, Hermann
43
3.58
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
43
3.58
Lily Walther, John Burroughs
28
3.50
Tierra Daniels, Fort Zumwalt South
59
3.47
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
52
3.47
Sara Litteken, Clayton
40
3.33
Ellie Brown, Highland
80
3.33
Saniah Tyler, Incarnate Word
53
3.31
Reilly Brophy, Westminster
53
3.31
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
75
3.26
Abbie Zensen, Parkway West
29
3.22
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
48
3.20
Cami Stacker, Pattonville
44
3.14
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
50
3.13
Gabriela Moore, Webster Groves
25
3.13
Brooke Highmark, Westminster
50
3.13
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
53
3.12
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
79
6.58
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
143
6.22
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
74
6.17
Ally Newton, St. Clair
66
6.00
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
53
5.89
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
97
5.39
Addison Niethe, DuBourg
69
5.31
Reagan Rapert, Union
55
5.00
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
73
4.87
Abby Rickermann, Festus
58
4.83
Faith Bland, Metro
81
4.76
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
56
4.67
Taylor Brown, Lift For Life
61
4.36
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
99
4.30
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
47
4.27
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
59
4.21
Bree Portz, Marissa
57
4.07
Kathleen Clay, Brentwood
32
4.00
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
46
3.83
Raychel Jones, Vashon
42
3.82
Tierra Daniels, Fort Zumwalt South
64
3.76
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
64
3.76
Jasmine Gray, Hazelwood West
41
3.73
Jessica Larson, St. Dominic
56
3.73
Julia Martens , Summit
59
3.69
Jaelyn Head, Fort Zumwalt East
29
3.63
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
83
3.61
Addison Erusha, Cor Jesu
57
3.56
Kaliyah Jackson, Medicine and Biosc
32
3.56
Genesis Rhodes, DuBourg
46
3.54
Andrea Hudson, Metro
59
3.47
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
45
3.46
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
38
3.45
Jordyn Grimes, Fort Zumwalt North
48
3.43
Kaylyn Wylie, Granite City
58
3.41
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
68
3.40
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
54
3.38
Abigail Chipps, Jefferson
54
3.38
Anna Finley, Owensville
37
3.36
Eddiana Wright, Roosevelt
37
3.36
Ella Gant, North County
40
3.33
Jordan Peete, Ladue
50
3.33
Atiana Gibson, Roosevelt
40
3.33
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
50
3.33
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
73
3.32
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
69
3.29
Jada Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
52
3.25
Julia Struckhoff, Borgia
42
3.23
Mya Minor, Oakville
42
3.23
Alexia Lewis, Dupo
58
3.22
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
229
15.3
Daniyah Ward, Lift For Life
213
15.2
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
282
14.8
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
211
14.1
Genesis Rhodes, DuBourg
169
13.0
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
156
13.0
Mackenzie Caldwell, Troy
153
12.8
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
199
12.4
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
206
12.1
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
180
12.0
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
130
11.8
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
106
11.8
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
142
11.8
Amonye Allen, Riverview Gardens
139
11.6
Brooklyn Rhodes, Whitfield
192
11.3
Laila Jones, Carnahan
90
11.3
Kaliyah Jackson, Medicine and Biosc
101
11.2
Jada Brooks, McCluer S-Berkeley
98
10.9
Jazmene Kaiser, Riverview Gardens
117
10.6
Lily Sporleder, Maplewood-RH
103
10.3
Angela Elguezabal, Oakville
141
10.1
Cori O'Neill, Pacific
142
10.1
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
240
10.0
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
229
10.0
Kortney Jones, McKinley
100
10.0
Mia Collins, Ladue
147
9.8
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
116
9.7
Sasia Moultrie, Hancock
144
9.6
Gracie Sohn, St. Clair
104
9.5
Kamryn Pehle, De Soto
147
9.2
Bella LaPorta, Highland
228
9.1
Kiley Duchardt, St. Joseph's
118
9.1
Jakayla Kirk , Hazelwood Central
153
9.0
Claudia Cooke, Parkway Central
124
8.9
Linnea Johansen, Parkway South
116
8.9
Raychel Jones, Vashon
98
8.9
Jaden Stahl, Fort Zumwalt North
123
8.8
Abby Wright, Northwest-CH
150
8.8
Mckenzie Hancock, Wesclin
192
8.7
Kinnuady Daniels, Gateway STEM
155
8.6
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
129
8.6
Piper Montgomery, Windsor
95
8.6
Don'ee Johnson, Normandy
85
8.5
Amelia Thro, Orchard Farm
128
8.5
Makayla Parton, Seckman
93
8.5
Chanel Davis, St. Charles
84
8.4
Lainey Calkins, North County
99
8.3
Jamie Russell, East St. Louis
106
8.2
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
107
8.2
Faith Atkins, McCluer North
107
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
96
6.40
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
134
5.83
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
60
4.00
Ally Fitzgerald, Marquette
51
3.92
Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves
40
3.64
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
85
3.54
Kortney Jones, McKinley
35
3.50
Jaden Stahl, Fort Zumwalt North
46
3.29
Payton Baker, St. Pius X
46
3.29
Avrie Barthel, Columbia
69
3.14
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
50
2.94
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
50
2.94
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
35
2.92
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
43
2.87
Carlie Vick, Westminster
43
2.69
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
29
2.64
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
42
2.63
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
39
2.60
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
29
2.42
Kaliyah Jackson, Medicine and Biosc
21
2.33
Genesis Rhodes, DuBourg
29
2.23
Samya Johnson, McCluer North
24
2.18
Hannah Marcee, St. James
26
2.17
Natalie Potts, Incarnate Word
32
2.13
Sophia Loden, Mascoutah
23
2.09
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
35
2.06
Avery Lackey, Borgia
16
2.00
Ashley Smith, Parkway West
28
2.00
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
30
2.00
Laila Jones, Carnahan
15
1.88
Layla Brooks, Hazelwood West
20
1.82
Makayla Parton, Seckman
20
1.82
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
43
1.79
Cori O'Neill, Pacific
24
1.71
Zoey Huff, McKinley
17
1.70
Mia Collins, Ladue
25
1.67
Michele Origliasso, St. Joseph's
23
1.64
Molly Higgins , Ursuline
21
1.62
Nyjah Hudson, University City
22
1.57
Chrissy Williams, Maplewood-RH
17
1.55
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
20
1.54
Kristyn Mitchell, Collinsville
29
1.45
Sophia Nittinger, Webster Groves
16
1.45
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
27
1.42
Anna Steck, Metro
24
1.41
Melanie Giljum, Liberty
21
1.40
Madison Blackmon, Affton
15
1.36
Eddiana Wright, Roosevelt
15
1.36
Yasmine Edmonson, Fort Zumwalt East
19
1.36
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
16
1.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 1/26/2020.