Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
248
24.8
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
248
22.5
Faith Bland, Metro
332
20.8
Paige Fowler, Herculaneum
265
20.4
Reagan Rapert, Union
222
20.2
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
417
19.9
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
215
19.5
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
233
19.4
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
229
19.1
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
269
17.9
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
250
17.9
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
197
17.9
Bree Portz, Marissa
246
17.6
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
263
17.5
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
225
17.3
Raychel Jones, Vashon
190
17.3
Leah Thames, North Tech
171
17.1
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
187
17.0
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
185
16.8
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
217
16.7
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
233
16.6
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
232
16.6
Briana Hoffmann-Collins, Hancock
216
16.6
Gracie Sohn, St. Clair
183
16.6
Myah Coleman, McCluer S-Berkeley
133
16.6
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
281
16.5
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
230
16.4
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
164
16.4
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
212
16.3
Emily Gaebe, Union
179
16.3
Jaleah Carrawell, Jennings
178
16.2
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
321
16.1
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
256
16.0
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
359
15.6
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
232
15.5
Jordan Peete, Ladue
201
15.5
Hannah Marcee, St. James
169
15.4
Jakayla Kirk , Hazelwood Central
230
15.3
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
230
15.3
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
229
15.3
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
183
15.3
Abby Rickermann, Festus
182
15.2
Alana Hinson, St. Clair
167
15.2
Anyiah Galarza, McKinley
152
15.2
Makayla Parton, Seckman
137
15.2
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
211
15.1
Chloe Swedlund, Maplewood-RH
151
15.1
Peyton Starks, John Burroughs
222
14.8
Ellie Vazzana, Incarnate Word
204
14.6
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
160
14.5
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 30 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
53
3.53
Annie Restovich, Visitation
43
3.31
Amy Jordan, Parkway North
40
3.08
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
36
2.77
Alana Hinson, St. Clair
30
2.73
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
56
2.67
Jade Moore, Whitfield
37
2.64
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
50
2.63
Kate Rolfes, Incarnate Word
36
2.57
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
36
2.57
Reese Bennett, Belleville West
31
2.38
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
31
2.38
Mahya Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
31
2.21
Rylee Denbow, Sullivan
30
2.14
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
36
2.12
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
46
2.09
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
33
2.06
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
30
2.00
Laylah Jackson, Belleville East
35
1.84
Maddy Schwemmer, Freeburg
40
1.82
Karsen Jany, Columbia
31
1.55
Megan Kronk, Highland
34
1.55
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
32
1.52
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
33
1.50
Kirsten Taylor, Highland
32
1.45
Natalie Iberg, Greenville
31
1.35
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 50 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
65
72
90.3
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
52
62
83.9
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
45
54
83.3
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
72
87
82.8
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
85
104
81.7
Azaria Hulbert, FH Central
47
59
79.7
Abby Rickermann, Festus
42
53
79.2
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
76
96
79.2
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
59
75
78.7
Ellie Brown, Highland
40
51
78.4
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
79
102
77.5
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
77
100
77.0
Reagan Rapert, Union
47
61
77.0
Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central
50
65
76.9
Peyton Starks, John Burroughs
43
56
76.8
Abby Manns, Jerseyville
42
55
76.4
Claire Toennies, Mater Dei
73
96
76.0
Bailey Bell, Wesclin
92
121
76.0
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
96
127
75.6
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
43
57
75.4
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
42
56
75.0
Sarah DeNeve, Carlinville
75
100
75.0
Jordan Peete, Ladue
57
76
75.0
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
47
63
74.6
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
38
51
74.5
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
58
78
74.4
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
49
66
74.2
Linnea Johansen, Parkway South
37
50
74.0
Mia Nicastro, St. Charles West
51
69
73.9
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
39
53
73.6
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
39
53
73.6
Danika White, New Athens
46
63
73.0
Annika Herbert, Eureka
50
69
72.5
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
37
51
72.5
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
55
76
72.4
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
47
65
72.3
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
41
57
71.9
Sara Litteken, Clayton
38
53
71.7
Kylie Kisgen, Freeburg
37
52
71.2
Kirsten Taylor, Highland
49
69
71.0
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
83
117
70.9
Emily Lally, St. Joseph's
58
82
70.7
Julia Overstreet, Union
42
60
70.0
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
60
86
69.8
Amelia Bell, O'Fallon
50
72
69.4
Hailey Harlow, Grandview
54
78
69.2
Briley Rhodes, Okawville
40
58
69.0
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
75
109
68.8
Maddie Davis, Gibault
37
54
68.5
Shannon Dowell, O'Fallon
39
57
68.4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Reagan Rapert, Union
86
7.82
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
73
6.64
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
89
5.93
Maddie Davis, Gibault
129
5.86
Taylor Brown, Lift For Life
73
5.62
Gracie Stugart, FH Central
82
5.47
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
64
4.92
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
64
4.92
Annika Herbert, Eureka
61
4.69
Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central
58
4.46
Ally Newton, St. Clair
49
4.45
Julia Christopher, North County
44
4.40
Jordan Peete, Ladue
57
4.38
Raychel Jones, Vashon
48
4.36
Emilee Wright, Fort Zumwalt East
52
4.33
Ashley Croom, Herculaneum
54
4.15
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
87
4.14
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
58
4.14
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
45
4.09
Aliyah Williams, Parkway North
53
4.08
Ella Gant, North County
40
4.00
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
80
4.00
Lucie Schwartz, Visitation
51
3.92
Julia Martens , Summit
54
3.86
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
42
3.82
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
80
3.81
Anna Finley, Owensville
41
3.73
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
41
3.73
Anna Steck, Metro
59
3.69
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
55
3.67
Bree Portz, Marissa
51
3.64
Ellie Brown, Highland
76
3.62
Brynn Jeffries, Lafayette
47
3.62
Gracie Winkelmann, Hermann
43
3.58
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
46
3.54
Brooke Highmark, Westminster
45
3.46
Julia Struckhoff, Borgia
41
3.42
Tierra Daniels, Fort Zumwalt South
51
3.40
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
61
3.39
Aaliyah Scott, Jennings
27
3.38
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
50
3.33
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
70
3.33
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
55
3.24
Cami Stacker, Pattonville
42
3.23
Abbie Zensen, Parkway West
29
3.22
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
48
3.20
Taryn Blevins, Marquette
32
3.20
Faith Bland, Metro
50
3.13
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
53
3.12
Mattie Olsen, Pattonville
31
3.10
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
70
7.00
Nateiona Russell, Lift For Life
68
6.18
Ally Newton, St. Clair
66
6.00
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
86
5.73
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
116
5.52
Addison Niethe, DuBourg
69
5.31
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
62
5.17
Reagan Rapert, Union
55
5.00
Abby Rickermann, Festus
58
4.83
Faith Bland, Metro
77
4.81
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
51
4.64
Taylor Brown, Lift For Life
59
4.54
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
47
4.27
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
89
4.24
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
59
4.21
Aailyah Brown, University City
41
4.10
Bree Portz, Marissa
57
4.07
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
59
3.93
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
66
3.88
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
54
3.86
Mackenzie Wilson, New Haven
42
3.82
Raychel Jones, Vashon
42
3.82
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
80
3.81
Addison Erusha, Cor Jesu
55
3.67
Tierra Daniels, Fort Zumwalt South
55
3.67
Julia Martens , Summit
50
3.57
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
64
3.56
Kaliyah Jackson, Medicine and Biosc
32
3.56
Genesis Rhodes, DuBourg
46
3.54
Ella Gant, North County
35
3.50
Kaylyn Wylie, Granite City
49
3.50
Andrea Hudson, Metro
56
3.50
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
38
3.45
Jordyn Grimes, Fort Zumwalt North
48
3.43
Jessica Larson, St. Dominic
48
3.43
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
41
3.42
Jasmine Gray, Hazelwood West
34
3.40
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
34
3.40
Miatta Sirleaf, Maplewood-RH
34
3.40
Anna Finley, Owensville
37
3.36
Antuanae Garrett, Miller Career
50
3.33
Mya Minor, Oakville
33
3.30
Jada Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
46
3.29
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
46
3.29
Emily Smith, Marissa
62
3.26
Cami Stacker, Pattonville
42
3.23
Abigail Chipps, Jefferson
48
3.20
Anyiah Galarza, McKinley
32
3.20
Chloe Book, Breese Central
51
3.19
Emma Morrow, Marquette
38
3.17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
197
15.2
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
270
15.0
Daniyah Ward, Lift For Life
192
14.8
Mackenzie Caldwell, Troy
140
14.0
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
168
14.0
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
145
13.2
Genesis Rhodes, DuBourg
169
13.0
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
178
12.7
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
186
12.4
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
158
12.2
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
131
11.9
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
130
11.8
Amonye Allen, Riverview Gardens
129
11.7
Brooklyn Rhodes, Whitfield
160
11.4
Laila Jones, Carnahan
90
11.3
Kaliyah Jackson, Medicine and Biosc
101
11.2
Lily Sporleder, Maplewood-RH
89
11.1
Jada Brooks, McCluer S-Berkeley
87
10.9
Cori O'Neill, Pacific
138
10.6
Jazmene Kaiser, Riverview Gardens
105
10.5
Angela Elguezabal, Oakville
114
10.4
Kortney Jones, McKinley
100
10.0
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
228
9.9
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
218
9.9
Sasia Moultrie, Hancock
128
9.8
Chanel Davis, St. Charles
77
9.6
Mia Collins, Ladue
124
9.5
Linnea Johansen, Parkway South
95
9.5
Gracie Sohn, St. Clair
104
9.5
Kinnuady Daniels, Gateway STEM
140
9.3
Kamryn Pehle, De Soto
147
9.2
Kiley Duchardt, St. Joseph's
100
9.1
Bella LaPorta, Highland
199
9.0
Piper Montgomery, Windsor
90
9.0
Tyler Butler, Belleville East
169
8.9
Abby Wright, Northwest-CH
142
8.9
Raychel Jones, Vashon
98
8.9
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
89
8.9
Jaden Stahl, Fort Zumwalt North
123
8.8
Lainey Calkins, North County
87
8.7
Maryah Redden, Valley Park
87
8.7
Mckenzie Hancock, Wesclin
183
8.7
Claudia Cooke, Parkway Central
112
8.6
Kelsey Mack, Pattonville
121
8.6
Don'ee Johnson, Normandy
85
8.5
Jakayla Kirk , Hazelwood Central
126
8.4
Makayla Parton, Seckman
76
8.4
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
99
8.3
Jamie Russell, East St. Louis
106
8.2
Faith Atkins, McCluer North
107
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 8 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
87
6.69
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
125
5.68
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
46
3.83
Ally Fitzgerald, Marquette
45
3.75
Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves
33
3.67
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
84
3.65
Kortney Jones, McKinley
35
3.50
Jaden Stahl, Fort Zumwalt North
46
3.29
Payton Baker, St. Pius X
46
3.29
Avrie Barthel, Columbia
68
3.24
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
33
3.00
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
47
2.94
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
44
2.93
Carlie Vick, Westminster
38
2.92
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
37
2.85
Alohilani Bursey, St. Clair
29
2.64
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
34
2.62
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
31
2.38
Kaliyah Jackson, Medicine and Biosc
21
2.33
Sophia Loden, Mascoutah
23
2.30
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
23
2.30
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
34
2.27
Genesis Rhodes, DuBourg
29
2.23
Samya Johnson, McCluer North
24
2.18
Hannah Marcee, St. James
24
2.18
Makayla Parton, Seckman
19
2.11
Nyjah Hudson, University City
21
2.10
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
29
2.07
Ashley Smith, Parkway West
25
1.92
Laila Jones, Carnahan
15
1.88
Natalie Potts, Incarnate Word
26
1.86
Cori O'Neill, Pacific
24
1.85
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
40
1.82
Layla Brooks, Hazelwood West
18
1.80
Michele Origliasso, St. Joseph's
21
1.75
Zoey Huff, McKinley
17
1.70
Madison Blackmon, Affton
15
1.67
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
18
1.64
Molly Higgins , Ursuline
19
1.58
Chrissy Williams, Maplewood-RH
14
1.56
Mia Collins, Ladue
20
1.54
Kristyn Mitchell, Collinsville
27
1.50
Melanie Giljum, Liberty
21
1.50
Sophia Nittinger, Webster Groves
13
1.44
Ava Khoury, Columbia
29
1.38
Sydney Bires, Gillespie
20
1.33
Jamie Russell, East St. Louis
17
1.31
Kamryn Winch, North County
13
1.30
Aailyah Brown, University City
13
1.30
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
13
1.30
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 1/21/2020.