Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Jennings Warriors
8850 Cozens Avenue
St. Louis, MO 63136-3920
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Lauren Bennett
Affton
11
01-31
1
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
11
01-14
2
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
12-12
3
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
9
12-20
4
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
8
01-02
4
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
02-04
4
Precious Barry
Riverview Gardens
8
02-07
4
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
8
12-23
4
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
8
02-27
5
Madison Blackmon
Affton
7
02-25
5
Aailyah Brown
University City
7
12-02
5
Alyssa Brown
Northwest Cedar Hill
7
01-14
5
Taylor Williams
Affton
7
01-23
5
Layla Smith
Affton
7
12-05
6
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
6
01-03
6
Jaila Odom
Riverview Gardens
6
01-15
6
Casey Raiford
Jennings
6
02-10
6
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-20
7
Promise Hancock
Hazelwood East
5
01-13
7
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
5
01-15
7
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
5
12-03
7
Jordyn Pebbles
Hazelwood East
5
12-12
7
Nyjah Hudson
University City
5
12-13
7
Lanniyah Clark
Riverview Gardens
5
02-07
7
Quiniya Keely
Jennings
5
12-10
7
Jayla Morton
Normandy
5
12-10
7
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
5
02-07
7
Nyla Brooks
University City
5
02-14
8
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
4
02-20
8
Jorricia Woods
Jennings
4
02-24
8
Brianna Hall
Normandy
4
12-10
8
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
4
12-02
8
Ta'liyah McCowan
Hazelwood East
4
01-16
8
Baker
Normandy
4
02-10
8
Jashanti Boyd
Normandy
4
02-14
8
Grace Eimer
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
02-21
8
D'Khia Green
University City
4
02-07
8
Megan Hasani
Affton
4
02-14
9
Ji'Myra Adams
Normandy
3
01-08
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
01-31
2
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
4
01-08
2
Aailyah Brown
University City
4
01-23
2
D'Khia Green
University City
4
12-06
2
Ayanna Buford
Affton
4
02-20
2
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
4
11-25
2
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
4
03-02
3
Nyla Brooks
University City
3
12-02
3
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
3
02-12
3
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-03
3
Karla Lane
Hazelwood East
3
02-29
4
Sara Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
2
12-19
4
Alyssa Brown
Northwest Cedar Hill
2
02-07
4
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
2
02-25
4
Quiniya Keely
Jennings
2
12-18
4
Ta'liyah McCowan
Hazelwood East
2
12-27
4
Lanniyah Clark
Riverview Gardens
2
02-26
4
Jaila Odom
Riverview Gardens
2
12-18
4
Grace Eimer
Northwest Cedar Hill
2
12-23
4
Tashiona Streeter
Riverview Gardens
2
12-03
4
Saderria Jackson
Riverview Gardens
2
12-19
4
Kishae Brown
Hazelwood East
2
02-25
4
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
2
01-16
5
Caroline Daughtry
Affton
1
01-15
5
Zauria Billingsley
University City
1
01-31
5
Alexa Lofgren
Affton
1
02-04
5
Precious Barry
Riverview Gardens
1
02-11
5
Jaylynn Hayes
Hazelwood East
1
02-19
5
Carmen Johnson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
01-29
5
Ebonee Taylor
Normandy
1
01-31
5
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
1
02-06
5
Lane Petry
Northwest Cedar Hill
1
02-17
5
Casey Raiford
Jennings
1
12-10
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
10
12-12
2
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
9
02-14
3
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
02-12
3
D'Khia Green
University City
8
12-28
3
Nyla Brooks
University City
8
01-08
3
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
8
01-28
4
Zoe Sanders
Northwest Cedar Hill
7
12-21
4
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
7
12-07
5
Aailyah Brown
University City
6
01-21
5
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
6
02-20
5
Lauren Bennett
Affton
6
01-13
5
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-20
5
Jenna Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
6
12-12
5
Alisa Tran
Affton
6
12-02
6
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
5
12-03
6
Lanniyah Clark
Riverview Gardens
5
01-15
6
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
5
02-07
6
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
5
12-12
6
Alyssa Brown
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
01-28
6
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
5
02-19
6
Madison Blackmon
Affton
5
02-29
6
Grace Eimer
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
12-21
6
Casey Raiford
Jennings
5
02-12
7
Quiniya Keely
Jennings
4
02-24
7
Brianna Hall
Normandy
4
02-10
7
Sara Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
01-20
7
Ayanna Williams
University City
4
01-23
7
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
4
12-06
7
Jaylynn Hayes
Hazelwood East
4
02-13
7
Sophie Surdyke
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-18
7
Jaila Odom
Riverview Gardens
4
01-15
7
Saderria Jackson
Riverview Gardens
4
02-29
8
Ta'liyah McCowan
Hazelwood East
3
01-27
8
Layla Smith
Affton
3
12-02
8
Roberta Booth
University City
3
12-13
8
Ayanna Buford
Affton
3
01-07
8
Brooke Campbell
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
01-10
8
Sydney Blackmon
Affton
3
12-05
8
Jorricia Woods
Jennings
3
02-06
8
Precious Barry
Riverview Gardens
3
02-07
8
Aliyah Vence
Normandy
3
02-14
8
Diamond Dukes
Hazelwood East
3
11-25
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
10
02-12
2
Lanniyah Clark
Riverview Gardens
8
12-19
2
D'Khia Green
University City
8
12-02
3
Ayanna Buford
Affton
6
02-07
4
Nyla Brooks
University City
5
01-28
4
Jenna Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
01-20
4
Taylor Williams
Affton
5
01-10
4
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
5
01-15
4
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-22
5
Sara Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
01-28
5
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
4
02-20
5
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-13
5
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
02-26
5
Brianna Hall
Normandy
4
12-03
5
Hallie Becker
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
11-26
5
Saderria Jackson
Riverview Gardens
4
01-15
5
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
4
02-12
5
Zoe Sanders
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-21
5
Precious Barry
Riverview Gardens
4
02-26
6
Madison Blackmon
Affton
3
02-07
6
Jillian Schmoll
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
02-07
6
Jayla Morton
Normandy
3
12-12
6
Jaila Odom
Riverview Gardens
3
01-30
6
Caroline Daughtry
Affton
3
02-13
6
Alisa Tran
Affton
3
12-02
6
Grace Eimer
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
01-14
6
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
3
01-14
6
Roberta Booth
University City
3
12-13
6
Lane Petry
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
01-10
6
Sydney Blackmon
Affton
3
12-05
6
Breanna Johnson
Jennings
3
12-06
6
Alyssa Brown
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
12-19
6
Ta'liyah McCowan
Hazelwood East
3
01-14
6
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
3
12-12
7
Kishae Brown
Hazelwood East
2
02-29
7
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
2
11-25
7
Ji'Myra Adams
Normandy
2
01-08
7
Quiniya Keely
Jennings
2
01-09
7
Ebonee Taylor
Normandy
2
01-15
7
Alexandra Finch
Affton
2
02-01
7
Reniya Richardson
Jennings
2
02-06
7
Jorricia Woods
Jennings
2
02-12
7
Jashanti Boyd
Normandy
2
02-14
7
Taja Glover
Normandy
2
02-17
7
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
2
02-26
7
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
2
12-02
7
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
2
12-10
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
16
12-19
2
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
14
01-09
3
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
13
02-26
4
Alyssa Brown
Northwest Cedar Hill
12
02-11
5
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
11
02-06
6
Reniya Richardson
Jennings
10
12-06
6
Nyjah Hudson
University City
10
12-07
6
Brianna Hall
Normandy
10
01-15
7
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
9
01-16
7
Sophie Surdyke
Northwest Cedar Hill
9
12-19
7
Jorricia Woods
Jennings
9
02-12
7
Jayla Morton
Normandy
9
12-12
7
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
9
12-03
8
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
01-22
8
Lauren Bennett
Affton
8
02-03
8
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
12-14
9
Madison Blackmon
Affton
7
01-13
9
Alexis Conners
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
01-30
9
Saderria Jackson
Riverview Gardens
7
11-25
9
Layla Smith
Affton
7
12-05
9
Aailyah Brown
University City
7
02-12
9
Carmen Johnson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
02-19
9
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
7
02-21
10
Lanniyah Clark
Riverview Gardens
6
02-11
10
Taja Glover
Normandy
6
12-04
10
Ta'liyah McCowan
Hazelwood East
6
02-27
10
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
6
12-21
10
Jillian Schmoll
Northwest Cedar Hill
6
01-30
10
Quiniya Keely
Jennings
6
02-10
10
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
6
12-05
10
Casey Raiford
Jennings
6
01-09
10
Taylor Williams
Affton
6
02-11
10
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
6
12-04
10
Aaliyah Woods
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-09
10
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
12-02
11
Roberta Booth
University City
5
12-02
11
Kishae Brown
Hazelwood East
5
02-13
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
11
01-08
2
Nyjah Hudson
University City
10
12-13
3
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
9
02-07
3
Lauren Bennett
Affton
9
01-10
4
Casey Raiford
Jennings
8
01-03
4
Reniya Richardson
Jennings
8
12-10
4
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
8
02-06
5
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
7
12-03
5
Jada Brooks
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
12-12
6
Kaitlyn Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
01-09
6
Quiniya Keely
Jennings
6
12-10
6
Lanaja Wilson
University City
6
01-15
6
Layla Smith
Affton
6
12-05
6
Jaila Odom
Riverview Gardens
6
01-30
6
Jorricia Woods
Jennings
6
12-06
6
Carmen Johnson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-18
6
Sharmaine Robinson
Normandy
6
12-03
7
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
01-08
7
Madison Blackmon
Affton
5
02-04
7
Jayla Morton
Normandy
5
02-06
7
Gloria Williams
Jennings
5
01-23
7
Promise Hancock
Hazelwood East
5
11-25
7
Aaliyah Woods
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-19
7
Precious Barry
Riverview Gardens
5
11-25
7
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
5
11-25
7
Micah Riggs
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
12-14
8
Lanniyah Clark
Riverview Gardens
4
01-15
8
Roberta Booth
University City
4
01-31
8
Alexis Conners
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-19
8
Alyssa Brown
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
01-28
8
Baker
Normandy
4
02-06
8
Kishae Brown
Hazelwood East
4
02-13
8
Jillian Schmoll
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-07
8
Saderria Jackson
Riverview Gardens
4
02-07
8
Taja Glover
Normandy
4
12-04
8
Jenna Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-12
8
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
4
01-24
8
Sereena McHaskell
Jennings
4
12-05
8
Sophie Surdyke
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-06
8
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-12
8
Taylor Williams
Affton
4
12-05