Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Bunker Hill Minutemen
314 South Meissner
Bunker Hill, IL 62014-0656
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Madison Greeling
Piasa Southwestern
15
12-30
1
Brianna Henke
Mount Olive
15
02-09
2
Karly Schley
Metro-East Lutheran
13
01-26
3
Ashley Schneider
Nokomis
12
12-30
4
Talesha Scott
Carlinville
11
12-01
5
Maddy Sheraka
Roxana
10
12-16
5
Jill Niehaus
Mount Olive
10
11-29
6
Madison Funneman
Greenville
9
11-18
6
Bailey Jarman
Gillespie
9
12-15
6
Brittney Pace
Alton Marquette
9
12-11
6
Andria Pace
Alton Marquette
9
02-05
7
Kari Westbrook
Wood River
8
11-19
7
Taylor Oxford
Bunker Hill
8
12-06
7
Amanda Schmidt
Gillespie
8
12-29
7
Kelsey Rhoades
Piasa Southwestern
8
11-21
8
Erica Sheets
Roxana
7
01-22
8
Zoe Murphy
Mount Olive
7
12-08
8
Megan Stayton
Carlinville
7
12-01
8
Paige Niemeyer
Gillespie
7
02-02
8
Hannah Rexford
Roxana
7
12-30
9
Madison Bollman
Mount Olive
6
01-15
9
Katie Schreiber
Greenville
6
12-11
9
Rachael Kernich
Mount Olive
6
01-20
9
Courtney Kernich
Mount Olive
6
12-10
10
Emily Holden
Alton Marquette
5
01-24
10
Emilee Marcuzzo
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-09
10
Sara Kreutztrager
Roxana
5
01-12
10
Courtney Beneke
Wood River
5
02-09
10
Brandi Lacey
Wood River
5
11-17
10
Lacey Knodle
Nokomis
5
12-29
10
Kathleen Kelly
Carlinville
5
12-29
10
Caitlin Hanlon
Alton Marquette
5
01-30
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Madison Greeling
Piasa Southwestern
5
02-05
1
Erin Laubscher
Piasa Southwestern
5
01-26
2
Jill Niehaus
Mount Olive
4
02-06
2
Emilee Marcuzzo
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-09
2
Afton Nelson
Greenville
4
12-02
2
Heidi Ostendorf
Bunker Hill
4
12-30
2
Karli Carr
Gillespie
4
02-09
2
Abby Yurchuck
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-08
2
Maddy Sheraka
Roxana
4
01-22
3
Karlie Green
Piasa Southwestern
3
11-18
3
Brandi Lacey
Wood River
3
11-22
3
Kari Westbrook
Wood River
3
12-27
3
Audrey Paitz
Metro-East Lutheran
3
02-07
3
Elizabeth Rexford
Roxana
3
11-22
3
Ashlyn Ringhausen
Piasa Southwestern
3
01-22
3
Lacey Knodle
Nokomis
3
12-29
4
Bette Hammann
Gillespie
2
12-06
4
Sara Kreutztrager
Roxana
2
12-18
4
Breanna Rooney
Mount Olive
2
01-17
4
Carly Campbell
Wood River
2
02-05
4
Amanda Schmidt
Gillespie
2
02-09
4
Abby McMahon
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-12
4
Alexis McDowell
Nokomis
2
12-29
4
Amber Robinson
Alton Marquette
2
01-24
4
Jenna Moore
Piasa Southwestern
2
12-01
4
Morgan Schneider
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-11
4
Taylor Hannig
Carlinville
2
12-08
4
Payton Heyen
Piasa Southwestern
2
12-15
4
Zoe Murphy
Mount Olive
2
01-29
4
Elena Gable
Alton Marquette
2
01-24
4
Caitlyn Fields
Mount Olive
2
12-29
4
Carley Kulenkamp
Carlinville
2
02-05
4
Amanda Naecker
Mount Olive
2
01-29
4
Alyssa Stacy
Roxana
2
12-11
4
Kelsey Rhoades
Piasa Southwestern
2
12-29
5
Abby Munos
Gillespie
1
11-25
5
Taylor Gerdes
Greenville
1
12-02
5
Ava Ostendorf
Bunker Hill
1
12-13
5
Addison Bryant
Gillespie
1
12-20
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Brianna Henke
Mount Olive
12
01-28
1
Erica Sheets
Roxana
12
02-05
2
Kari Westbrook
Wood River
11
12-04
3
Erin Laubscher
Piasa Southwestern
10
01-10
4
Zoe Murphy
Mount Olive
9
02-06
5
Taylor Oxford
Bunker Hill
8
12-30
5
Audrey Paitz
Metro-East Lutheran
8
11-22
5
Madison Greeling
Piasa Southwestern
8
12-15
6
Heidi Ostendorf
Bunker Hill
7
11-17
6
Brittney Pace
Alton Marquette
7
12-27
6
Andria Pace
Alton Marquette
7
01-24
6
Caitlyn Fields
Mount Olive
7
12-27
6
Abby McMahon
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-20
7
Amanda Schmidt
Gillespie
6
02-05
7
Briana Van Kleef
Greenville
6
02-11
7
Madison Funneman
Greenville
6
11-20
7
Courtney Kernich
Mount Olive
6
12-10
7
Ashley Schneider
Nokomis
6
12-30
7
Maddy Sheraka
Roxana
6
01-10
7
Kelsey Rhoades
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-29
7
Caitlin Hanlon
Alton Marquette
6
11-19
7
Jill Niehaus
Mount Olive
6
11-29
7
Ashlyn Ringhausen
Piasa Southwestern
6
12-29
7
Madison Bollman
Mount Olive
6
11-21
7
Talesha Scott
Carlinville
6
12-11
8
Abby Yurchuck
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-20
8
Bailey Jarman
Gillespie
5
12-20
8
Karly Schley
Metro-East Lutheran
5
02-11
8
Rachael Kernich
Mount Olive
5
02-06
8
Lacey Knodle
Nokomis
5
12-30
9
Claire Snider
Alton Marquette
4
01-17
9
Courtney Beneke
Wood River
4
11-24
9
Carly Campbell
Wood River
4
12-27
9
Morgan Schneider
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-10
9
Marley Schmidt
Carlinville
4
12-11
9
Mallory Schwegel
Bunker Hill
4
12-30
9
Katie Schreiber
Greenville
4
12-19
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Courtney Kernich
Mount Olive
11
01-29
2
Zoe Murphy
Mount Olive
8
12-01
3
Jill Niehaus
Mount Olive
7
12-30
3
Hannah Rexford
Roxana
7
02-09
4
Caitlyn Fields
Mount Olive
6
11-29
5
Bailey Jarman
Gillespie
5
12-06
5
Amanda Schmidt
Gillespie
5
01-24
5
Emilee Marcuzzo
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-01
5
Elizabeth Rexford
Roxana
5
11-20
5
Karli Carr
Gillespie
5
01-20
5
Maddy Sheraka
Roxana
5
11-20
5
Abby Yurchuck
Metro-East Lutheran
5
02-04
5
Mia Ross
Mount Olive
5
11-21
5
Audrey Paitz
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-08
6
Brianna Henke
Mount Olive
4
01-15
6
Morgan Schneider
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-15
6
Hannah Landers
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-20
6
Kari Westbrook
Wood River
4
11-19
6
Paige Niemeyer
Gillespie
4
12-15
6
Abby McMahon
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-26
6
Carly Campbell
Wood River
4
12-27
6
Rachael Kernich
Mount Olive
4
01-20
7
Sara Kreutztrager
Roxana
3
12-08
7
Addison Bryant
Gillespie
3
02-09
7
Bette Hammann
Gillespie
3
12-06
7
Kelcie Woodring
Gillespie
3
12-29
7
Abby Palen
Roxana
3
12-27
7
Erica Sheets
Roxana
3
12-04
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Erica Sheets
Roxana
13
02-05
2
Hannah Rexford
Roxana
12
01-26
3
Emilee Marcuzzo
Metro-East Lutheran
10
01-09
3
Jill Niehaus
Mount Olive
10
12-27
4
Maddy Sheraka
Roxana
9
01-19
5
Abby Yurchuck
Metro-East Lutheran
8
01-10
5
Talesha Scott
Carlinville
8
01-15
6
Paige Niemeyer
Gillespie
7
01-15
6
Bailey Jarman
Gillespie
7
11-18
6
Alyssa Stacy
Roxana
7
02-05
7
Courtney Beneke
Wood River
6
11-19
7
Addison Bryant
Gillespie
6
01-15
7
Abby McMahon
Metro-East Lutheran
6
01-26
7
Morgan Schneider
Metro-East Lutheran
6
12-15
7
Brandi Lacey
Wood River
6
11-17
8
Karli Carr
Gillespie
5
01-20
8
Zoe Murphy
Mount Olive
5
01-22
8
Amanda Schmidt
Gillespie
5
11-17
8
Breanna Rooney
Mount Olive
5
11-21
8
Brianna Henke
Mount Olive
5
12-01
8
Mardelia Bolden
Wood River
5
12-29
8
Cindy Scroggins
Roxana
5
11-20
8
Courtney Kernich
Mount Olive
5
11-20
8
Danielle Timmerman
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-05
9
Audrey Paitz
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-15
9
Sara Kreutztrager
Roxana
4
01-12
9
Karly Schley
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-26
9
Abbie Barber
Gillespie
4
01-24
9
Caitlyn Fields
Mount Olive
4
11-25
9
Ally Bires
Gillespie
4
12-29
9
Hannah Landers
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-09
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Brianna Henke
Mount Olive
10
01-12
2
Bailey Jarman
Gillespie
9
01-26
3
Hannah Rexford
Roxana
8
01-19
4
Erica Sheets
Roxana
7
02-05
4
Zoe Murphy
Mount Olive
7
12-08
5
Karly Schley
Metro-East Lutheran
6
12-12
5
Sara Kreutztrager
Roxana
6
01-29
5
Jill Niehaus
Mount Olive
6
01-15
6
Mardelia Bolden
Wood River
5
01-03
6
Morgan Schneider
Metro-East Lutheran
5
11-20
6
Paige Niemeyer
Gillespie
5
01-17
6
Jessica Robbins
Gillespie
5
11-25
7
Audrey Paitz
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-26
7
Elizabeth Rexford
Roxana
4
02-05
7
Abby McMahon
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-15
7
Maddy Sheraka
Roxana
4
11-18
7
Bette Hammann
Gillespie
4
12-27
7
Rachael Kernich
Mount Olive
4
01-20
7
Courtney Kernich
Mount Olive
4
12-27
7
Karli Carr
Gillespie
4
01-12
7
Kari Westbrook
Wood River
4
11-17
8
Hannah Landers
Metro-East Lutheran
3
02-11
8
Abby Palen
Roxana
3
11-22
8
Abby Yurchuck
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-09
8
Courtney Beneke
Wood River
3
12-02
8
Amanda Schmidt
Gillespie
3
11-17
8
Danielle Timmerman
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-08
8
Breanna Rooney
Mount Olive
3
01-20
8
Carly Campbell
Wood River
3
01-03
8
Emilee Marcuzzo
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-09
8
Mia Ross
Mount Olive
3
12-15
8
Brandi Lacey
Wood River
3
11-17
8
Madison Bollman
Mount Olive
3
12-18