Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Wood River Oilers
777 N. Wood River Ave.
Wood River, IL 62095-1227
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
11
01-05
2
Adrenna Snipes
Alton Marquette
10
12-21
3
Madison Webb
Father McGivney
6
01-10
3
Caitlyn Pendall
Father McGivney
6
01-17
3
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
6
12-13
3
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
6
11-19
3
Charlize Luehmann
Father McGivney
6
11-27
3
Macy Hoppes
Father McGivney
6
01-15
3
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
6
11-20
3
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
6
12-10
4
Brylie Chrisman
Bunker Hill
5
12-29
4
Anna McKee
Father McGivney
5
01-24
4
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-21
5
Haley Burris
Bunker Hill
4
12-26
5
Katie Williams
Alton Marquette
4
11-16
5
Macee Eisenbarth
Nokomis
4
11-17
5
Abby Williams
Alton Marquette
4
12-21
5
Emma Daniel
Metro-East Lutheran
4
02-04
5
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-15
5
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-25
5
Jillian Nelson
Alton Marquette
4
01-15
5
Fiona Hamiti
Wood River
4
11-16
5
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-28
5
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
4
01-31
6
Kayla Brantley
Wood River
3
12-11
6
Daphne Devall
Bunker Hill
3
01-14
6
Mia Fesser
Nokomis
3
11-17
6
Taylor Schwab
Father McGivney
3
12-01
6
Kamryn Fandrey
Alton Marquette
3
01-09
6
Alton Marquette
3
11-16
6
Nicole Luchetti
Father McGivney
3
12-26
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Anna McKee
Father McGivney
6
01-26
2
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-31
3
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
4
12-20
3
Adrenna Snipes
Alton Marquette
4
02-06
4
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-06
4
Kamryn Fandrey
Alton Marquette
3
12-11
4
Carli Foersterling
Alton Marquette
3
01-17
4
Chloe Langendorf
Metro-East Lutheran
3
11-17
4
Kayla Brantley
Wood River
3
11-17
4
Nicole Luchetti
Father McGivney
3
01-10
4
Aubrey Robinson
Wood River
3
11-16
4
Emily Cesaretti
Nokomis
3
11-19
5
Carmen Kline
Alton Marquette
2
01-03
5
LeighAnn Nottke
Wood River
2
01-08
5
Macy Hoppes
Father McGivney
2
01-22
5
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-07
5
Madison Webb
Father McGivney
2
01-15
5
Abby Williams
Alton Marquette
2
01-26
5
Kylie Donovan
Alton Marquette
2
01-28
5
Hailey Porter
Alton Marquette
2
01-31
5
Mariah Starnes
Father McGivney
2
11-19
5
Jillian Nelson
Alton Marquette
2
01-17
5
Jayden Ulrich
Wood River
2
12-11
6
Karli Withers
Wood River
1
11-16
6
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
1
12-03
6
Sydney Gresham
Bunker Hill
1
12-18
6
Brylie Chrisman
Bunker Hill
1
12-29
6
Reagan McGibany
Wood River
1
02-13
6
Mia Fesser
Nokomis
1
11-17
6
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
1
12-11
6
Katie Williams
Alton Marquette
1
02-07
6
Bridget Weeks
Father McGivney
1
11-13
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Adrenna Snipes
Alton Marquette
14
02-06
1
Anna McKee
Father McGivney
14
11-29
2
Kamryn Fandrey
Alton Marquette
9
01-09
3
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
8
12-13
4
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-03
4
Madison Webb
Father McGivney
7
01-29
4
Brylie Chrisman
Bunker Hill
7
12-17
5
Macee Eisenbarth
Nokomis
6
12-28
6
Emma Daniel
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-07
6
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
5
11-26
6
Abby Williams
Alton Marquette
5
12-21
6
Caitlyn Pendall
Father McGivney
5
12-20
7
LeighAnn Nottke
Wood River
4
11-14
7
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
4
11-26
7
Charlize Luehmann
Father McGivney
4
02-06
7
Jayden Ulrich
Wood River
4
11-17
7
Emily Cesaretti
Nokomis
4
12-29
7
Vanessa Patkus
Nokomis
4
11-17
7
Nicole Luchetti
Father McGivney
4
12-26
7
Chloe Sims
Nokomis
4
12-29
8
Alton Marquette
3
11-16
8
Ellee Waterman
Nokomis
3
12-29
8
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
3
11-19
8
Macy Hoppes
Father McGivney
3
11-29
8
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-16
8
Rachel Maller
Father McGivney
3
11-29
8
Mariah Starnes
Father McGivney
3
12-26
8
Kayla Brantley
Wood River
3
11-16
8
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
3
12-11
8
Alton Marquette
3
11-26
8
Haley Burris
Bunker Hill
3
12-28
8
Hannah Allen
Wood River
3
11-17
9
Katie Williams
Alton Marquette
2
01-31
9
Fiona Hamiti
Wood River
2
12-11
9
Taylor Girth
Bunker Hill
2
12-29
9
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-29
9
Kristen Stauder
Nokomis
2
12-12
9
Mia Fesser
Nokomis
2
11-19
9
Makenna Wilkinson
Bunker Hill
2
12-17
9
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
2
02-04
9
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
2
11-14
9
Taylor Parmentier
Wood River
2
11-17
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
8
12-13
2
Macy Hoppes
Father McGivney
7
02-06
3
Adrenna Snipes
Alton Marquette
6
01-28
3
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
6
01-22
3
Anna McKee
Father McGivney
6
01-15
4
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
5
02-04
4
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
5
12-03
5
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-05
5
Nicole Luchetti
Father McGivney
4
01-17
5
Jillian Nelson
Alton Marquette
4
12-28
5
Kamryn Fandrey
Alton Marquette
4
11-20
5
Katie Williams
Alton Marquette
4
01-31
5
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
4
12-15
6
Madison Webb
Father McGivney
3
01-26
6
Abby Williams
Alton Marquette
3
11-19
6
Charlize Luehmann
Father McGivney
3
01-22
6
Caitlyn Pendall
Father McGivney
3
11-13
6
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
3
12-15
6
Rachel Maller
Father McGivney
3
01-10
7
Carli Foersterling
Alton Marquette
2
01-28
7
Emma Daniel
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-31
7
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-13
7
Kylie Donovan
Alton Marquette
2
01-09
7
Alton Marquette
2
11-27
7
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
2
11-29
7
Taylor Schwab
Father McGivney
2
01-10
7
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-28
7
Peyton Ashauer
Metro-East Lutheran
2
02-04
7
Morgan Ashauer
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-05
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Macy Hoppes
Father McGivney
10
11-17
2
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
8
01-15
2
Nicole Luchetti
Father McGivney
8
12-28
3
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
7
01-05
3
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
7
11-17
3
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
7
01-07
3
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
7
12-06
3
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-13
3
Caitlyn Pendall
Father McGivney
7
01-17
4
Anna McKee
Father McGivney
6
12-27
4
Taylor Schwab
Father McGivney
6
01-10
4
Charlize Luehmann
Father McGivney
6
12-06
4
Madison Webb
Father McGivney
6
01-29
4
Abby Williams
Alton Marquette
6
01-03
4
Adrenna Snipes
Alton Marquette
6
12-27
5
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
5
01-24
5
Emma Daniel
Metro-East Lutheran
5
11-26
5
Mariah Starnes
Father McGivney
5
01-05
6
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
4
01-26
6
Alton Marquette
4
11-16
6
Bridget Weeks
Father McGivney
4
12-01
6
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-28
6
Katie Williams
Alton Marquette
4
11-27
6
Kamryn Fandrey
Alton Marquette
4
02-06
7
Riley Zumwalt
Father McGivney
3
01-24
7
Chloe Langendorf
Metro-East Lutheran
3
02-04
7
Rae Ezell
Alton Marquette
3
11-14
7
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
3
11-27
7
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-05
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Caitlyn Pendall
Father McGivney
8
11-13
2
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-13
3
Charlize Luehmann
Father McGivney
5
01-29
3
Abby Williams
Alton Marquette
5
01-26
3
Madison Webb
Father McGivney
5
01-29
3
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-07
3
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
5
01-26
3
Macy Hoppes
Father McGivney
5
12-01
4
Adrenna Snipes
Alton Marquette
4
01-15
4
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
4
01-31
4
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-06
4
Kamryn Fandrey
Alton Marquette
4
12-03
4
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
4
11-16
4
Rae Ezell
Alton Marquette
4
01-09
4
Mariah Starnes
Father McGivney
4
12-26
5
Taylor Schwab
Father McGivney
3
01-17
5
Nicole Luchetti
Father McGivney
3
01-28
5
Emma Daniel
Metro-East Lutheran
3
02-04
5
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
3
02-04
5
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
3
11-19
5
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
3
11-27
5
Anna McKee
Father McGivney
3
12-10
5
Rachel Maller
Father McGivney
3
01-17
6
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-05
6
Riley Zumwalt
Father McGivney
2
11-29
6
Chloe Langendorf
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-07
6
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-07
6
Jillian Nelson
Alton Marquette
2
01-15