Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Edwardsville Tigers
6161 Center Grove Rd.
Edwardsville, IL 62025
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
EeTisha Riddle
O'Fallon
14
01-09
2
Latesia Davis
East St. Louis
12
12-05
2
Jaime Lugge
Belleville West
12
11-24
2
Monet Sanders
Belleville East
12
12-05
3
Karla Carroll
Edwardsville
11
01-09
3
Jessica Stockard
Alton
11
02-05
3
Katie Vieluf
Collinsville
11
01-16
4
Danielle Crossen
Collinsville
10
12-12
4
Casey Hunter
Belleville West
10
12-28
5
Adrienne May
Belleville East
9
12-01
5
Keirstin Head
O'Fallon
9
11-25
6
Ashley Brock
East St. Louis
8
12-05
6
Sarah Atwood
Collinsville
8
12-22
6
Deborah Tomczak
Edwardsville
8
01-23
6
Ashley Bogovich
Granite City
8
11-17
6
Ebonie Halliburton
Belleville East
8
12-28
6
Nickie Sanlin
Belleville East
8
12-29
6
Chrystal Pardieck
Belleville West
8
01-13
6
Julie Brown
Edwardsville
8
02-13
7
Michelle McCrady
Alton
7
11-14
7
Kelly Mitchell
Granite City
7
11-21
7
Sarah Kuehnel
Granite City
7
01-25
7
Breanna Murphy
Belleville East
7
02-10
8
Joanna Bratton
Alton
6
11-17
8
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
6
11-14
8
Nikita Sanders
East St. Louis
6
12-01
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Michelle McCrady
Alton
8
11-14
2
Ebonie Halliburton
Belleville East
6
02-02
2
Rachel Stabenfeldt
Collinsville
6
12-04
2
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
6
12-12
3
Kelly Mitchell
Granite City
5
12-12
4
Shardae Butler
East St. Louis
4
01-04
4
Lauren Toenjes
Belleville West
4
12-12
4
Joanna Bratton
Alton
4
01-26
4
Alicia Wiblemo
Collinsville
4
12-01
4
Deborah Tomczak
Edwardsville
4
02-10
5
Charmaine Helms
Alton
3
12-01
5
Danisha Amerson
East St. Louis
3
12-28
5
Lindsay Anderson
Edwardsville
3
01-30
5
Danielle Votrian
O'Fallon
3
12-28
5
Keirstin Head
O'Fallon
3
01-30
5
Breanna Murphy
Belleville East
3
01-09
6
Arzena Bowden
East St. Louis
2
12-28
6
Dalita Smith
East St. Louis
2
01-09
6
Ashley Bogovich
Granite City
2
01-16
6
Lindsay Carlile
Edwardsville
2
02-02
6
Becky Stone
O'Fallon
2
01-16
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
12
02-06
2
Keirstin Head
O'Fallon
11
02-09
2
Michelle McCrady
Alton
11
12-22
3
Casey Hunter
Belleville West
10
12-22
3
Lindsay Anderson
Edwardsville
10
11-30
4
Joanna Bratton
Alton
9
11-13
4
Jaime Lugge
Belleville West
9
01-27
4
Jessica Stockard
Alton
9
02-05
4
K.K. Franklin
O'Fallon
9
02-13
5
Toni Baskin
Alton
8
01-05
5
Latesia Davis
East St. Louis
8
11-18
5
EeTisha Riddle
O'Fallon
8
12-08
5
Danielle Crossen
Collinsville
8
11-28
5
Katie Vieluf
Collinsville
8
02-09
5
Katelyn Panzau
Belleville West
8
12-28
6
Ebonie Halliburton
Belleville East
7
01-30
6
Karla Carroll
Edwardsville
7
01-05
6
Shardae Butler
East St. Louis
7
02-03
6
Ashley Brock
East St. Louis
7
01-26
7
Melissa Titsworth
Edwardsville
6
01-13
7
Chrystal Pardieck
Belleville West
6
02-02
7
Alicia Wiblemo
Collinsville
6
01-03
7
Monet Sanders
Belleville East
6
12-07
8
Tiara Blackwood
Edwardsville
5
01-19
8
Katie McClary
Collinsville
5
01-23
8
Erin Tyler
Granite City
5
12-28
8
Christina Willis
Belleville East
5
12-29
8
Callie Jo Eichacker
O'Fallon
5
02-01
8
Sarah Kuehnel
Granite City
5
11-18
8
Julie Brown
Edwardsville
5
01-08
8
Kimberly Smith
East St. Louis
5
11-18
9
Adrienne May
Belleville East
4
12-16
9
Christine Betz
Belleville West
4
12-28
9
Sarah Strausbaugh
Belleville East
4
01-04
9
Rachel Stabenfeldt
Collinsville
4
12-01
9
Danisha Amerson
East St. Louis
4
01-16
9
Stephanie Frazier
Edwardsville
4
01-05
9
Kelly Mitchell
Granite City
4
02-06
9
Jamie Bereitschaft
Belleville West
4
12-02
9
Amy Wendler
Edwardsville
4
01-08
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Monet Sanders
Belleville East
9
02-02
1
Ebonie Halliburton
Belleville East
9
02-15
2
Jules Grandy
Belleville East
8
02-08
2
Melissa Titsworth
Edwardsville
8
12-22
2
Keirstin Head
O'Fallon
8
12-05
2
Deborah Tomczak
Edwardsville
8
01-18
2
Lindsay Anderson
Edwardsville
8
01-18
2
Whitney Sykes
Granite City
8
11-13
3
Lauren Toenjes
Belleville West
7
01-17
3
Sarah Brauer
Belleville West
7
12-28
3
Jamie Bereitschaft
Belleville West
7
12-02
3
Joanna Bratton
Alton
7
01-24
3
Brittany Kult
Granite City
7
12-28
3
Latesia Davis
East St. Louis
7
02-13
4
Shardae Butler
East St. Louis
6
01-26
4
Jaime Lugge
Belleville West
6
12-12
4
Danisha Amerson
East St. Louis
6
02-02
5
Ashley Bogovich
Granite City
5
12-12
5
Julie Brown
Edwardsville
5
11-28
5
Callie Jo Eichacker
O'Fallon
5
02-05
5
Michelle McCrady
Alton
5
11-17
5
Kelly Mitchell
Granite City
5
11-17
5
Danielle Votrian
O'Fallon
5
02-02
5
Adrienne May
Belleville East
5
02-07
5
Tiffany Slater
O'Fallon
5
02-01
5
Lindsay Carlile
Edwardsville
5
02-10
5
Charmaine Helms
Alton
5
02-02
5
Breanna Murphy
Belleville East
5
02-15
6
Kimberly Smith
East St. Louis
4
01-16
6
Arzena Bowden
East St. Louis
4
12-07
6
Amy Wendler
Edwardsville
4
02-10
6
Sarah Kuehnel
Granite City
4
12-18
6
Nickie Sanlin
Belleville East
4
02-10
6
Erin Tyler
Granite City
4
01-25
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Adrienne May
Belleville East
14
12-16
1
Karla Carroll
Edwardsville
14
12-20
2
EeTisha Riddle
O'Fallon
13
01-30
3
Jessica Stockard
Alton
12
02-09
4
Latesia Davis
East St. Louis
10
01-12
4
Sarah Kuehnel
Granite City
10
02-06
4
Kelly Mitchell
Granite City
10
12-28
4
Casey Hunter
Belleville West
10
12-28
5
Christianne Beck
Alton
9
11-21
5
Jamie Bereitschaft
Belleville West
9
12-07
5
Jaime Lugge
Belleville West
9
12-27
5
Stephanie Frazier
Edwardsville
9
01-19
6
Lindsay Anderson
Edwardsville
8
11-30
6
Ashley Brock
East St. Louis
8
11-18
6
Julie Brown
Edwardsville
8
01-13
7
Tiffany Slater
O'Fallon
7
11-28
7
Chrystal Pardieck
Belleville West
7
11-30
7
Ebonie Halliburton
Belleville East
7
12-08
7
Consuela Barham
Alton
7
12-07
7
Monet Sanders
Belleville East
7
01-04
7
Kimberly Smith
East St. Louis
7
01-12
7
Nickie Sanlin
Belleville East
7
12-16
7
Brittany Kult
Granite City
7
11-21
7
Deborah Tomczak
Edwardsville
7
12-20
7
Amy Wendler
Edwardsville
7
02-10
7
Erin Tyler
Granite City
7
12-27
7
Michelle McCrady
Alton
7
11-24
8
K.K. Franklin
O'Fallon
6
02-02
8
Sarah Strausbaugh
Belleville East
6
01-04
8
Nikita Sanders
East St. Louis
6
01-12
8
Joanna Bratton
Alton
6
02-09
8
Toni Baskin
Alton
6
02-12
8
Breanna Murphy
Belleville East
6
02-19
9
Callie Jo Eichacker
O'Fallon
5
12-05
9
Keirstin Head
O'Fallon
5
01-05
9
Danielle Votrian
O'Fallon
5
01-09
9
Charmaine Helms
Alton
5
11-28
9
Laura Collins
Alton
5
02-06
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Latesia Davis
East St. Louis
12
12-05
2
Karla Carroll
Edwardsville
11
12-18
3
Casey Hunter
Belleville West
9
12-28
4
EeTisha Riddle
O'Fallon
8
12-28
4
Chrystal Pardieck
Belleville West
8
11-28
5
Julie Brown
Edwardsville
7
11-30
5
Nickie Sanlin
Belleville East
7
12-07
5
Monet Sanders
Belleville East
7
11-28
5
Ashley Brock
East St. Louis
7
12-05
6
Adrienne May
Belleville East
6
01-17
6
Toni Baskin
Alton
6
01-05
6
Shawana Burgess
Alton
6
11-24
6
Stephanie Frazier
Edwardsville
6
01-19
6
Jessica Stockard
Alton
6
01-30
6
Tiffany Slater
O'Fallon
6
01-16
6
Lindsay Anderson
Edwardsville
6
11-30
6
Shannon Collins
Alton
6
01-12
7
Nikita Sanders
East St. Louis
5
12-01
7
Deborah Tomczak
Edwardsville
5
01-18
7
Brittany Kult
Granite City
5
11-17
7
Danielle Crossen
Collinsville
5
11-25
7
Consuela Barham
Alton
5
11-17
7
Kimberly Smith
East St. Louis
5
12-28
7
K.K. Franklin
O'Fallon
5
02-05
7
Erin Tyler
Granite City
5
11-13
7
Charmaine Helms
Alton
5
01-20
7
Joanna Bratton
Alton
5
11-17
7
Shardae Butler
East St. Louis
5
12-07
7
Christianne Beck
Alton
5
02-05
8
Michelle McCrady
Alton
4
01-26
8
Ebonie Halliburton
Belleville East
4
12-03
8
Jules Grandy
Belleville East
4
12-01
8
Sarah Kuehnel
Granite City
4
11-17