Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Granite City Warriors
3101 Madison Avenue
Granite City, IL 62040-3620
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Celeste Akoro
O'Fallon
12
01-27
1
Shay Fluker
Belleville West
12
02-05
2
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
11
12-27
2
Lajarvia Brown
Alton
11
12-28
2
Catherine Jakich
Granite City
11
01-26
3
Imani Berry
Belleville West
9
11-26
3
Marta Durk
O'Fallon
9
01-27
4
Aubreeny Brady
Collinsville
8
11-25
4
Ellisha Davis
Belleville East
8
4
Makenzie Silvey
Edwardsville
8
02-03
4
Criste'on Waters
Edwardsville
8
12-11
4
Tamia Samuels
Granite City
8
12-20
4
Brelanair Cox
East St. Louis
8
12-09
4
Janisha Munson
East St. Louis
8
12-11
4
Jewel Wagner
Alton
8
02-10
5
Tamar Mosby
Belleville East
7
01-15
5
Quiozha Alexander
Belleville East
7
11-22
6
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
6
12-04
6
Kaitlyn Fischer
Collinsville
6
11-28
6
Gabby Morgan
Collinsville
6
12-11
6
Samantha Buettner
Collinsville
6
12-27
6
Becca Althoff
O'Fallon
6
12-09
6
Kassidy Smith
Collinsville
6
01-06
6
Erin Holl
Belleville East
6
11-29
7
Kansas Williams
East St. Louis
5
11-28
7
Megan Paulda
Alton
5
12-02
7
Morgan St. James
Belleville East
5
11-22
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Imani Berry
Belleville West
6
02-12
1
Shay Fluker
Belleville West
6
12-26
1
Annie Eversman
Belleville East
6
11-29
2
Zenobia Reeds
East St. Louis
5
01-06
3
Samantha Buettner
Collinsville
4
11-29
3
Abbie Daily
Granite City
4
12-11
3
Erika Harvey
Belleville West
4
01-27
3
Makenzie Silvey
Edwardsville
4
11-28
3
Becca Althoff
O'Fallon
4
12-13
4
Lexi Dreste
Granite City
3
12-11
4
Kaitlyn Fischer
Collinsville
3
12-26
4
Carlee Mahan
Collinsville
3
12-27
4
Alina Viteri
Granite City
3
12-13
4
Caity Brombolich
Collinsville
3
12-18
4
Eboni Acoff
O'Fallon
3
01-19
4
Lajarvia Brown
Alton
3
01-27
4
Ellisha Davis
Belleville East
3
02-05
4
Erin Holl
Belleville East
3
11-20
4
Danielle Hawthorne
Belleville East
3
12-27
5
Konnie Miller
Alton
2
02-12
5
Jamie Adams
Belleville West
2
12-16
5
Marta Durk
O'Fallon
2
01-17
5
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
2
01-19
5
Malori Meador
Granite City
2
02-05
5
Aubreeny Brady
Collinsville
2
12-13
5
Kelly Veach
O'Fallon
2
12-27
5
Ayonna Clanton
Alton
2
01-20
5
Gabby Morgan
Collinsville
2
12-29
5
Lauren Lee
Collinsville
2
01-06
5
Catherine Jakich
Granite City
2
01-24
5
Hanna Liljegren
Collinsville
2
01-31
5
Emily Hopkins
O'Fallon
2
02-10
5
Deonicka Wilson
East St. Louis
2
11-29
5
Kelsey Smith
Belleville East
2
01-08
5
Quiozha Alexander
Belleville East
2
11-22
5
Nia McCaskill
East St. Louis
2
12-27
5
Claire Schuessler
Collinsville
2
12-26
5
Megan Paulda
Alton
2
01-27
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Aubreeny Brady
Collinsville
22
12-09
2
Imani Berry
Belleville West
14
02-03
3
Catherine Jakich
Granite City
13
02-17
3
Ellisha Davis
Belleville East
13
12-02
4
Marta Durk
O'Fallon
12
12-11
5
Celeste Akoro
O'Fallon
11
12-27
5
Lajarvia Brown
Alton
11
11-17
5
Brelanair Cox
East St. Louis
11
12-09
5
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
11
01-13
6
Becca Althoff
O'Fallon
10
01-15
7
Shay Fluker
Belleville West
9
01-22
7
Aamiyah Dycus
Edwardsville
9
02-05
8
Dominique Watson-Blake
O'Fallon
8
11-24
8
Erin Holl
Belleville East
8
02-17
9
Tamar Mosby
Belleville East
7
12-03
9
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
7
01-06
9
Makenzie Silvey
Edwardsville
7
01-29
9
Criste'on Waters
Edwardsville
7
02-10
10
Carlee Mahan
Collinsville
6
01-23
10
Rokell Stanley
East St. Louis
6
01-08
10
Malori Meador
Granite City
6
12-03
10
Sydney Thurwalker
Belleville West
6
12-03
10
Danielle Hawthorne
Belleville East
6
11-29
10
Nia McCaskill
East St. Louis
6
12-27
10
Kassidy Smith
Collinsville
6
01-27
11
Janisha Munson
East St. Louis
5
12-11
11
Chermaine King
Belleville East
5
12-27
11
Melani Joyce
Granite City
5
02-05
11
Kaitlyn Fischer
Collinsville
5
01-27
11
Megan Paulda
Alton
5
01-15
11
Jewel Wagner
Alton
5
12-28
12
Gabby Morgan
Collinsville
4
12-11
12
Aaliyah Box
Edwardsville
4
12-27
12
Dasha Thomas
East St. Louis
4
11-29
12
Zenobia Reeds
East St. Louis
4
01-12
12
Anjanice Jones
Belleville West
4
01-13
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Alliyah St. John
Belleville West
8
01-27
2
Abbie Daily
Granite City
7
01-15
2
Aubreeny Brady
Collinsville
7
01-08
2
Aamiyah Dycus
Edwardsville
7
11-29
3
Melani Joyce
Granite City
6
02-05
3
Megan Paulda
Alton
6
01-17
3
Tori Weiss
O'Fallon
6
01-27
3
Marta Durk
O'Fallon
6
12-11
3
Lajarvia Brown
Alton
6
11-21
4
Imani Berry
Belleville West
5
12-26
4
Carlee Mahan
Collinsville
5
12-11
4
Makenzie Silvey
Edwardsville
5
12-27
4
Caity Brombolich
Collinsville
5
12-11
4
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
5
12-27
4
Catherine Jakich
Granite City
5
12-01
4
Aaliyah Box
Edwardsville
5
01-24
5
Alina Viteri
Granite City
4
12-11
5
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
4
01-13
5
Becca Althoff
O'Fallon
4
12-13
5
Criste'on Waters
Edwardsville
4
12-26
5
Kelly Veach
O'Fallon
4
11-25
5
Jamie Adams
Belleville West
4
11-26
5
Andrea Frerker
Collinsville
4
01-06
5
Kenya Burnett
Alton
4
01-17
5
Erika Harvey
Belleville West
4
02-12
6
Cheriena Mitchell
Alton
3
12-09
6
Lexi Dreste
Granite City
3
01-27
6
Shay Fluker
Belleville West
3
11-26
6
Chermaine King
Belleville East
3
02-07
6
Kaitlyn Fischer
Collinsville
3
01-06
6
Dominique Watson-Blake
O'Fallon
3
11-26
6
Konnie Miller
Alton
3
12-18
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Jewel Wagner
Alton
11
02-03
2
Catherine Jakich
Granite City
10
02-17
2
Kelly Veach
O'Fallon
10
12-11
2
Morgan St. James
Belleville East
10
11-22
2
Janisha Munson
East St. Louis
10
12-11
3
Kassidy Smith
Collinsville
9
01-31
3
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
9
02-10
3
Criste'on Waters
Edwardsville
9
02-24
3
Celeste Akoro
O'Fallon
9
01-31
3
Erin Holl
Belleville East
9
01-31
4
Megan Paulda
Alton
8
11-17
4
Makenzie Silvey
Edwardsville
8
01-13
4
Tamia Samuels
Granite City
8
01-26
4
Shay Fluker
Belleville West
8
12-27
4
Tamar Mosby
Belleville East
8
4
Cheriena Mitchell
Alton
8
01-20
4
Carlee Mahan
Collinsville
8
11-29
5
Aubreeny Brady
Collinsville
7
02-10
5
Kenya Burnett
Alton
7
01-06
5
Abbie Daily
Granite City
7
01-28
5
Lexi Dreste
Granite City
7
01-26
6
Marta Durk
O'Fallon
6
01-17
6
Anjanice Jones
Belleville West
6
01-13
6
Gabby Morgan
Collinsville
6
11-29
6
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
6
02-20
6
Malori Meador
Granite City
6
01-15
7
Sydney Thurwalker
Belleville West
5
11-24
7
Aaliyah Box
Edwardsville
5
12-27
7
Imani Berry
Belleville West
5
12-29
7
Chayvon Buckingham
Alton
5
01-17
7
Dominique Watson-Blake
O'Fallon
5
01-17
7
Lajarvia Brown
Alton
5
01-19
7
Aamiyah Dycus
Edwardsville
5
11-29
7
Danielle Hawthorne
Belleville East
5
11-29
7
Dasha Thomas
East St. Louis
5
12-04
7
Alliyah St. John
Belleville West
5
12-26
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Tamia Samuels
Granite City
11
12-05
2
Catherine Jakich
Granite City
10
01-26
3
Criste'on Waters
Edwardsville
9
02-10
4
Chermaine King
Belleville East
8
11-29
4
Celeste Akoro
O'Fallon
8
12-27
4
Imani Berry
Belleville West
8
11-22
4
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
8
02-20
5
Erin Holl
Belleville East
7
12-27
5
Gabby Morgan
Collinsville
7
01-29
5
Megan Paulda
Alton
7
12-11
5
Morgan St. James
Belleville East
7
12-27
6
Kelsey Smith
Belleville East
6
01-08
6
Anjanice Jones
Belleville West
6
01-08
6
Tamar Mosby
Belleville East
6
6
Annie Ellis
Edwardsville
6
12-18
6
Janisha Munson
East St. Louis
6
12-11
7
Sydney Thurwalker
Belleville West
5
01-06
7
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
5
01-24
7
Dominique Watson-Blake
O'Fallon
5
02-10
7
Erika Harvey
Belleville West
5
11-24
7
Taytierra Franklin
East St. Louis
5
12-11
7
Shay Fluker
Belleville West
5
12-16
8
Alliyah St. John
Belleville West
4
11-25
8
Kwanisha Quarles
Belleville West
4
12-09
8
Kelly Veach
O'Fallon
4
01-17
8
Kassidy Smith
Collinsville
4
12-18
8
Jewel Wagner
Alton
4
01-17
8
Becca Althoff
O'Fallon
4
12-11
8
Rokell Stanley
East St. Louis
4
12-04
8
Marta Durk
O'Fallon
4
12-13
8
Tori Weiss
O'Fallon
4
01-31
8
Ellisha Davis
Belleville East
4
02-17
9
Makenzie Silvey
Edwardsville
3
01-08
9
Destanee Dale
Alton
3
01-20
9
Aamiyah Dycus
Edwardsville
3
01-23
9
Kenya Burnett
Alton
3
11-21
9
Malori Meador
Granite City
3
01-28