Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Girls Basketball Tournaments
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Date
Tournament
11/13-11/18
28th Sparta Tournament
11/13-11/17
Alton Tip-Off Classic
11/13-11/16
Columbia Tip-Off Classic
11/13-11/18
Dupo Cat Classic
11/16-11/25
Salem Thanksgiving Tournament
11/17-11/25
24th Taylorville Lady Tornadoes Tournament
11/17-11/25
Pana Thanksgiving Tournament
11/17-11/18
PHL Preseason Shootout
11/18-11/25
Litchfield Thanksgiving Tournament
11/18-11/22
O'Fallon Tipoff Classic
11/20-11/24
Bob Kerans Newton Tournament
11/20-11/25
Nashville Thanksgiving Tournament
11/25
St. James Shootout
11/27-12/02
4th Annual Fountain City Classic
11/27-11/30
Clayton Round Robin
11/27-12/01
Gerald Linneman Memorial Tip-Off Classic
11/27-12/01
Lutheran St. Charles Tournament
11/27-12/01
Marquette Tournament
11/27-12/02
Montgomery County Invitational
11/27-12/01
Southside Classic
11/27-11/30
Valle Tournament
11/27-11/30
Valley Caledonia Tournament
11/27-12/01
Winfield Tournament
11/28-12/02
30th Annual Troy Classic
11/28-12/01
Lutheran South Tournament
11/28-12/01
Principia Tournament
12/04-12/08
20th Herculaneum Invitational
12/04-12/08
Whitfield Round Robin
12/09
Jefferson County Athletics Association Shootout
12/11-12/16
Fort Zumwalt North Tournament
12/11-12/16
Gibault Candy Cane Classic
12/11-12/15
Orchard Farm Tournament
12/11-12/15
Sullivan Holiday Classic
12/23-12/29
MICDS Holiday Tournament
12/23-12/28
Visitation Christmas Tournament
12/26-12/30
62nd Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Tournament
12/26-12/29
Carlinville Holiday Tournament
12/26-12/29
Lebanon Christmas Tournament
12/26
PHL Christmas Tournament
12/27-12/29
24th Annual St. Dominic Christmas Tournament
12/27-12/29
41st Duchesne Invitational
12/27-12/29
56th Linn Invitational
12/27-12/29
Benton Rangerette Christmas Classic
12/27-12/29
Jerseyville Holiday Tournament
12/27-12/29
Kingston Holiday Invitational
12/27-12/29
Liberty Round Robin
12/27
Mascoutah Invitational
12/27-12/29
Summit Tournament
12/27-12/29
West County Holiday Classic
12/28-12/30
Holiday Hoops Invitational
12/28-12/30
Rolla Holiday Tournament
1/02-1/05
Parkway West Classic
1/03-1/06
John Burroughs Tournament
1/03-1/05
Oakville Round Robin
1/06
St. Joseph's Shootout
1/08
38th Annual Lady Cat Invitational
1/08-1/13
South Callaway Invitational
1/08-1/12
Warrenton Winter Shootout
1/13-1/20
32nd Annual Highland Tournament
1/13-1/20
39th Macoupin County Tournament
1/14-1/15
St. Louis MLK Showcase
1/15-1/19
17th Effingham Round Robin
1/15-1/20
39th Carbondale Mid-Winter Classic
1/20-1/27
44th Carrollton Invitational
1/20-1/23
8th Annual Affton Winter Classic
1/22-1/26
18th Annual Hermann Tournament
1/22-1/26
37th Hillsboro Invitational
1/22-1/26
4th Washington Tournament
1/22-1/25
Lindbergh Tournament
1/24-1/27
38th Queen of Hearts Tournament
1/25-1/27
I-44 Showcase
1/29-2/03
Borgia Tournament
1/30-2/03
Webster Winter Challenge
2/05-2/08
Class 1A Carrollton Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 1A Cobden Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 1A Metro-East Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 1A Okawville Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 2A Alton Marquette Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 2A Arthur Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 2A Nashville Regional
2/05-2/08
Class 2A Pinckneyville Regional
2/06-2/09
Class 2A Litchfield Regional
2/12-2/15
Class 1A Goreville Sectional
2/12-2/15
Class 1A North Greene Sectional
2/12-2/15
Class 3A Civic Memorial Regional
2/12-2/15
Class 3A Freeburg Regional
2/12-2/15
Class 4A Chatham Glenwood Regional
2/13-2/15
Class 2A Hamilton County Sectional
2/13-2/15
Class 2A Riverton Sectional
2/13-2/16
Class 4A Belleville East Regional
2/17-2/23
Class 2 District 5 at Elsberry
2/17-2/22
Class 3 District 3 at Cuba
2/17-2/23
Class 3 District 5 at Vashon
2/19
Class 1A Brown County Super-Sectional
2/19
Class 2A Salem Super-Sectional
2/19-2/23
Class 3 District 7 at Winfield
2/19-2/23
Class 3 District 9 at Fatima
2/19-2/22
Class 4A Champaign Centennial Sectional
2/20-2/23
Class 3 District 4 at Whitfield
2/20-2/24
Class 3 District 6 at Duchesne
2/20-2/22
Class 3A Carbondale Sectional
2/23-2/24
Illinois Class 1A State Tournament
2/24-3/02
Class 4 District 11 at Rolla
2/24-3/02
Class 4 District 2 at Farmington
2/24-3/01
Class 4 District 3 at St. Mary's
2/24-3/01
Class 4 District 4 at Normandy
2/24-3/02
Class 4 District 5 at MICDS
2/24-3/02
Class 4 District 6 at Union
2/24-3/01
Class 5 District 1 at Northwest-Cedar Hill
2/24-3/01
Class 5 District 2 at McCluer North
2/24-3/01
Class 5 District 3 at Ritenour
2/24-3/02
Class 5 District 4 at Francis Howell
2/26
Class 3A Illinois-Springfield Super-Sectional
2/26-3/03
Class 4 District 7 at Fort Zumwalt East
2/26-3/02
Class 4 District 8 at Hannibal
2/26
Class 4A Illinois Wesleyan Super-Sectional
2/26-3/01
Class 5 District 5 at Kirkwood
2/26-3/02
Class 5 District 6 at Oakville
2/26-3/02
Class 5 District 8 at Francis Howell Central
2/27-3/01
Class 5 District 7 at Holt
2/28-3/09
Class 2 State Tournament
2/28-3/10
Class 3 State Tournament
3/02-3/03
Illinois Class 3A State Tournament
3/02-3/03
Illinois Class 4A State Tournament
3/06-3/17
Class 4 State Tournament
3/07-3/17
Class 5 State Tournament