Lebanon Christmas Tournament
12/26 - 12/29/18
1st round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Steeleville-17 vs Greenville-76 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Carlyle-59 vs Chester-49 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
6:30 pm | New Athens-35 vs Piasa Southwestern-46 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Du Quoin-48 at Lebanon, Illinois-59 - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Sparta-26 vs Columbia-65 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Wesclin-38 vs Father McGivney-50 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
11:00 am | Red Bud-27 vs Christ Our Rock-54 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
9:30 am | Marissa-35 vs Freeburg-57 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:30 am | Chester-65 vs Steeleville-25 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
11:00 am | Du Quoin-51 vs New Athens-49 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Wesclin-57 vs Sparta-43 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Marissa-35 vs Red Bud-22 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Carlyle-19 vs Greenville-59 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Lebanon, Illinois-45 vs Piasa Southwestern-30 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Father McGivney-29 vs Columbia-31 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Freeburg-53 vs Christ Our Rock-49 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Du Quoin-47 vs Chester-48 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Marissa-41 vs Wesclin-30 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-33 vs Carlyle-29 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Christ Our Rock-51 vs Father McGivney-27 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Lebanon, Illinois-34 vs Greenville-52 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Freeburg-47 vs Columbia-57 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Marissa-38 vs Chester-36 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Christ Our Rock-40 vs Piasa Southwestern-51 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Freeburg-44 at Lebanon, Illinois-33 - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Columbia-34 vs Greenville-42 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |