Lebanon Christmas Tournament
12/26 - 12/30/19
1st round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Greenville JV-11 vs Father McGivney-39 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Gibault-37 vs New Athens-35 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Sparta-37 vs Christ Our Rock-29 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Dupo-42 vs Columbia-56 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Steeleville-6 vs Greenville-65 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Gateway Legacy Christian-61 vs Red Bud-27 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
11:00 am | Carlyle-29 vs Chester-57 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
9:30 am | Wesclin-26 vs Marissa-58 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:30 am | New Athens-53 vs Greenville JV-22 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
11:00 am | Dupo-44 vs Christ Our Rock-51 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Red Bud-39 vs Steeleville-20 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
12:30 pm | Wesclin-34 vs Carlyle-23 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Gibault-24 vs Father McGivney-34 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Columbia-47 vs Sparta-42 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Gateway Legacy Christian-20 vs Greenville-49 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Marissa-35 vs Chester-29 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm | Christ Our Rock-40 vs New Athens-34 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
2:00 pm | Wesclin-53 vs Red Bud-55 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Sparta-25 vs Gibault-45 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Chester-49 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-44 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Columbia-32 vs Father McGivney-53 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final | ||
6:30 pm | Marissa-31 vs Greenville-51 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Red Bud-44 vs Christ Our Rock-37 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
5th place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Chester-46 vs Gibault-42 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
3rd place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Marissa-50 vs Columbia-43 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Greenville-43 vs Father McGivney-34 at Lebanon, Illinois - Final |