Class 3A Normal Community Sectional
11-2-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Minooka | 70 |
2 | Yorkville Christian | 104 |
3 | Lincoln-Way Central | 117 |
4 | Edwardsville | 143 |
5 | Lincoln-Way East | 161 |
6 | O'Fallon | 188 |
7 | East Moline United | 202 |
8 | Joliet Central | 215 |
9 | Bradley-Bourbonnais | 217 |
10 | Belleville East | 224 |
11 | Pekin | 248 |
12 | Moline | 289 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jared Kreis, Lincoln-Way Central | 14:38.00 | 11-02 |
2 | Brett Gardner, Lincoln-Way East | 15:01.00 | 11-02 |
3 | Charlie Wetzel, Normal Community West | 15:14.00 | 11-02 |
4 | Byron Jones, Belleville East | 15:20.00 | 11-02 |
5 | Fiker Rosen, Quincy | 15:24.00 | 11-02 |
6 | Jay Dworak, Joliet Central | 15:29.00 | 11-02 |
6 | Ivan Wescott, Yorkville Christian | 15:32.00 | 11-02 |
7 | Hunter Phillips, Minooka | 15:35.00 | 11-02 |
9 | Jack Pifer, Edwardsville | 15:37.00 | 11-02 |
8 | Vincent Van Eck, Minooka | 15:37.00 | 11-02 |
10 | Austin Popplewell, Yorkville Christian | 15:38.00 | 11-02 |
12 | Jacob Fritz, Bradley-Bourbonnais | 15:45.00 | 11-02 |
12 | Dan Schalk, Minooka | 15:47.00 | 11-02 |
14 | Nolan Rogers, Lincoln-Way East | 15:49.00 | 11-02 |
15 | Colin Kachlic, Yorkville Christian | 15:49.00 | 11-02 |
14 | Jackson McClellan, Moline | 15:49.00 | 11-02 |
17 | Nick Edwards, O'Fallon | 15:51.00 | 11-02 |
17 | Caden Simone, Lincoln-Way Central | 15:53.00 | 11-02 |
18 | Ryan Watts, Edwardsville | 15:58.00 | 11-02 |
19 | Jason Hoffman, Minooka | 16:01.00 | 11-02 |
24 | Emerson Fayman, Minooka | 16:06.00 | 11-02 |
25 | George Patrylak, Edwardsville | 16:07.00 | 11-02 |
28 | Nick Chaidez, Minooka | 16:15.00 | 11-02 |
29 | Jackson Edwards, Yorkville Christian | 16:16.00 | 11-02 |
31 | Jay Parker, Lincoln-Way Central | 16:18.00 | 11-02 |
32 | Nolan Sams, Lincoln-Way Central | 16:22.00 | 11-02 |
35 | Gerry Cushing, Lincoln-Way East | 16:26.00 | 11-02 |
36 | Kurt Kreis, Lincoln-Way Central | 16:26.00 | 11-02 |
38 | Connor LeBeau, Lincoln-Way Central | 16:28.00 | 11-02 |
39 | Drew Stover, Edwardsville | 16:30.00 | 11-02 |
44 | Austin Hunter, Yorkville Christian | 16:33.00 | 11-02 |
53 | Justin Falejczyk, Lincoln-Way East | 16:42.00 | 11-02 |
52 | Kurt Brase, Edwardsville | 16:42.00 | 11-02 |
57 | Nolan Enright, Lincoln-Way East | 16:44.00 | 11-02 |
59 | Adam Shaw, Minooka | 16:45.00 | 11-02 |
65 | Ryan Luitjohan, Edwardsville | 16:55.00 | 11-02 |
68 | Nick Clever, Yorkville Christian | 16:57.00 | 11-02 |
67 | Lucas Dion, Lincoln-Way Central | 16:57.00 | 11-02 |
72 | Nate Summers, Yorkville Christian | 17:04.00 | 11-02 |
82 | Adam Drumheller, Lincoln-Way East | 17:21.00 | 11-02 |
83 | Jack Roberts, Lincoln-Way East | 17:22.00 | 11-02 |