Missouri Class 3 State Championships
11-9-2019

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Festus39
2Herculaneum73
3Bolivar107
4Clayton183
5Westminster198
6Maryville203
7Smithville204
8Kirksville220
9Lutheran St. Charles221
10Warrensburg224
11Lamar250
12Capital City287
13Pleasant Hill293
14John Burroughs337
15Pacific355
16Owensville378

Long Courses
#NameTimeDate
1Michael Rebello, Excelsior Springs15:29.4011-09
2Jonathon Coffman, Herculaneum15:37.6011-09
3Simon Ogle, Festus15:54.1011-09
4Landon Fatino, Pleasant Hill15:55.1011-09
5Jay Strausbaugh, Logan-Rogersville15:57.7011-09
6Cullen Krieg, Festus15:59.0011-09
7Blake Morris, Cape Notre Dame16:02.1011-09
8Cody Glisson, Herculaneum16:08.2011-09
9George Blanco, DuBourg16:08.7011-09
10Kolin Overstreet, Lamar16:09.1011-09
11Peter Bowling, Bolivar16:11.4011-09
12Evan Aubuchon, Kirksville16:11.8011-09
13Landon Hendrickson, Logan-Rogersville16:13.8011-09
14Thomas Doss, St. Charles16:14.8011-09
15Chase Grosvenor, Osage16:17.0011-09
16Kyle Vinyard, Herculaneum16:19.3011-09
17Benjamin Juengling, Borgia16:21.5011-09
18Jacob Blassingame, St. Charles West16:25.2011-09
19Dominik Kayser, Festus16:27.0011-09
20Garrett Rhine, Festus16:27.3011-09
21Jacob Meyers, Festus16:28.9011-09
22William Kaempfe, De Soto16:29.4111-09
23Caleb Lind, Lutheran St. Charles16:29.4211-09
24Gavin Mills, Marshall16:30.0011-09
25Jacob Minner, Affton16:30.2011-09
26Jonah Palmer, Smithville16:30.6011-09
27Garrett Dumke, Maryville16:39.5011-09
28Ethan Billingslea, Bolivar16:41.6011-09
29Matt Bartosch, Herculaneum16:43.6011-09
30Dominic Cahalan, Kirksville16:44.8011-09
31Caden Kirksey, California16:45.2011-09
32George Gelzer, Clayton16:47.1011-09
33Akash Mallady, John Burroughs16:48.9011-09
34Will McCracken, Bolivar16:53.2011-09
35Nathan Wolk, Festus16:53.4011-09
36William Falk, MICDS16:54.8011-09
37Orville Mann, De Soto16:55.0011-09
38Jack Delvechio, Springfield Catholic16:57.3011-09
39Logan Carnes, Carl Junction16:57.6011-09
40Ian Schwierjohn, Orchard Farm16:58.4011-09
41Brody Whalen, Priory16:59.6011-09
42Joe Kremp, Lamar17:00.2011-09
43Jonah Krieg, Festus17:00.6011-09
44Cooper Palmer, Warrensburg17:00.7011-09
45Hunter Freiner, Westminster17:01.1011-09
46Connor Burns, Southern Boone17:02.3011-09
47Benjamin Lear, Capital City17:02.4011-09
48Cale Thiessen, Bolivar17:02.6011-09
49Drew Belardo, Warrensburg17:02.8011-09
50Colin Ring, Westminster17:04.5011-09
51Adam Snoke, Lutheran South17:05.0011-09
52Cole Chafin, Willow Springs17:06.0011-09
53Connor Blixt, Harrisonville17:09.6011-09
54Edgar Espinoza, Marshall17:11.8011-09
55Brett Lynch, Potosi17:15.0011-09
56Talon Scott, Smithville17:15.6011-09
57John Markovitz, Osage17:16.6011-09
58Liam Mitchell, Clayton17:17.2011-09
59Drew Snider, Borgia17:18.0011-09
60Travis Fruend, Lutheran St. Charles17:18.3011-09
61Tristan Gaddis, Mount Vernon17:18.7011-09
62Jag Galapin, Maryville17:20.0011-09
63Isiah Huskey, Sullivan17:21.4011-09
64Sean Walker, Buffalo17:21.9011-09
65Elliot Abnos, Lincoln College Prep17:22.1011-09
66Blake Goodman, Bolivar17:23.2011-09
67Shane Lagesse, Clayton17:23.6011-09
68Hayden Turley, Westminster17:23.6611-09
69Tanner White, Bolivar17:24.1011-09
70Quinton Wilson, Smithville17:24.2011-09
71Chase Sims, Maryville17:24.2211-09
72Dominick Beine, Union17:26.2011-09
73Dylan Higgins, Carl Junction17:27.8011-09
74Keith Vance, Herculaneum17:28.5011-09
75Tyler Husch, Cameron17:28.5511-09
76Milan Patel, Clayton17:28.6211-09
77Luke Beachy, Westminster17:29.1011-09
78Ethan Pittsenbarger, Lamar17:32.3011-09
79Gavin Knapp, Affton17:33.4011-09
80Patrick Ranson, Kirksville17:33.8011-09
81Asa Kellner, Smithville17:33.9011-09
82Cale Sterling, Maryville17:34.7011-09
83Timothy Richner, Warrensburg17:35.2011-09
84Jackson Chu, Pembroke Hill17:35.3011-09
85Austin Terry, Owensville17:35.8011-09
86Collin Haley, Pacific17:37.6011-09
87Brody Hudson, Lutheran St. Charles17:38.0011-09
88Nathan Petrus, Lutheran South17:38.2011-09
89Braden Voss, Capital City17:39.8011-09
90Baden Costlow, Herculaneum17:39.9011-09
91Anand Mysorekar, Clayton17:40.5011-09
92Corwyn Gentry, Clinton17:40.7011-09
93Peyton Vogt, Capital City17:41.3011-09
94Garrett Shepherd, Warrensburg17:41.5011-09
95Nicholas Weber, Borgia17:41.7011-09
96David Rivera, Pleasant Hill17:41.7711-09
97Austin Litton, St. Charles West17:43.2011-09
98Nick Hunkins, Pacific17:44.5011-09
99Noah McMullen, Lutheran St. Charles17:47.0011-09
100James Lay, Clayton17:47.5011-09
101Kevin Crooks, Kirksville17:48.9011-09
102Thomas Gorline, Westminster17:49.0011-09
103Jackson Hargroves, Pembroke Hill17:49.4011-09
104Bam Wizeman, Owensville17:50.0011-09
105Luke Fry, Mountain Grove17:52.3011-09
106Hunter Davis, Bolivar17:52.8011-09
107Samuel Masa, Lutheran St. Charles17:53.2011-09
108Jonathan Lopez, St. Charles17:53.8011-09
109Logan Shaw, Warrensburg17:54.8011-09
110Zachary Kizer, Maryville17:55.4011-09
111Nate Riddle, Centralia (Mo.)17:56.6011-09
112Quinn Lowe, St. Joseph Lafayette17:58.6011-09
113Trent Bruning, Wright City17:59.7011-09
114Samuel Wang, John Burroughs18:03.0011-09
115Harley Kaufman, Lutheran St. Charles18:03.5011-09
116Joseph Rae, Moberly18:06.6011-09
117Benjamin Brunjes, Pacific18:07.5011-09
118Cam O'Neal, Owensville18:07.9011-09
119Rustin Branstetter, Pleasant Hill18:10.6011-09
120Case Busse, St. Clair18:11.2011-09
121Oliver Sapp, Capital City18:11.5011-09
122Chase Reno, Clinton18:12.2011-09
123Gavin Wilmes, Excelsior Springs18:13.4011-09
124Jude Rumbaugh, Richmond18:15.6011-09
125Alex Barta, Harrisonville18:19.8011-09
126Regan Dunn, Smithville18:19.9011-09
127Kobe Montgomery, Savannah18:21.4011-09
128Daniel Martin, John Burroughs18:21.5011-09
129Isaac Edson, Smithville18:24.9011-09
130Evan Case, Bayless18:25.8011-09
131Austin Jackson, Herculaneum18:26.4011-09
132Salvador Planells, Clayton18:26.9011-09
133Tobin Wise, Pleasant Hill18:27.5011-09
134Colin Voss, Capital City18:28.7011-09
135Dylan Mooney, Pacific18:29.5011-09
136Ben Sommers, Warrenton18:30.7011-09
137Caden Walker, Pleasant Hill18:32.0011-09
138Isaac Conrad, Lutheran St. Charles18:32.2011-09
139Samuel Knispel, John Burroughs18:37.6011-09
140Zack Southard, St. Charles West18:40.4011-09
141Dakota Middleton, Pleasant Hill18:41.2011-09
142Quintin Webb, Lamar18:43.4011-09
143Ben Lahann, KC Center18:44.1011-09
144Elliott Knight, Smithville18:44.5011-09
145Spencer Davidson, Kirksville18:47.1011-09
146Parker Noble, Capital City18:48.8011-09
147Nathaniel Doty, John Burroughs18:54.6011-09
148Jacob Morrison, Lamar18:54.9011-09
149Treydan Williams, Owensville18:57.0011-09
150William Carver, Capital City18:59.4011-09
151William Shearburn, John Burroughs19:05.1011-09
152Connor Vennemann, Westminster19:05.8011-09
153Brayden Van Meter, Pacific19:17.5011-09
154Alexander McMillan, John Burroughs19:22.7011-09
155Clayton Perona, Westminster19:23.5011-09
156Jack Marlin, Kirksville19:25.0011-09
157Colin Paris, Pleasant Hill19:30.7011-09
158Justin Terrell, Warrensburg19:35.7011-09
159Thomas Sheehan, Warrensburg19:37.0011-09
160Harm Rademacher, Owensville19:41.4011-09
161Blaine Breshears, Lamar19:43.6011-09
162Freddy Zheng, Owensville19:47.8011-09
163Owen Orskog, Kirksville19:56.8011-09
164Joseph Gebel, Pacific20:04.1011-09
165Ethan Elston, Maryville20:12.1011-09
166Cade Sutterer, Pacific20:23.5011-09
167Jacob Breedlove, Owensville20:26.3011-09
168Carson Hall, Maryville21:52.6011-09
169Caden Cendroski, Lamar22:34.2011-09