Class 2A First to the Finish Invitational
9-10-2022
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Riverside Brookfield | 184 |
2 | Glenbard South | 194 |
3 | Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge | 202 |
4 | Woodstock | 229 |
5 | Belvidere North | 236 |
6 | Morton | 243 |
7 | Chicago Mather | 268 |
8 | Maple Park Kaneland | 332 |
9 | Deerfield | 357 |
10 | Lake Villa Lakes | 407 |
11 | Dunlap | 440 |
12 | Wheaton St. Francis | 505 |
13 | Washington, Illinois | 531 |
14 | Metamora | 532 |
15 | Chicago Payton | 539 |
16 | Sycamore | 562 |
17 | Normal Community West | 565 |
18 | Effingham | 583 |
19 | Rock Island | 597 |
20 | Mount Zion | 606 |
21 | Champaign Central | 608 |
22 | Burlington Central | 628 |
23 | Sterling | 637 |
24 | Geneseo | 671 |
25 | Dixon | 691 |
26 | Civic Memorial | 700 |
27 | Triad | 707 |
28 | Cary-Grove | 717 |
29 | Antioch | 740 |
30 | Lemont | 821 |
31 | East Peoria | 834 |
32 | Oak Lawn Richards | 858 |
33 | Lincoln, Illinois | 893 |
34 | Champaign Centennial | 933 |
35 | Galesburg | 1007 |
36 | Lake Forest | 1132 |
37 | Olney Richland County | 1141 |
38 | Freeport | 1143 |
39 | Richwoods | 1215 |
40 | Streator | 1313 |
41 | Midlothian Bremen | 1341 |
42 | Oak Forest | 1350 |
43 | Maroa-Forsyth | 1383 |
44 | Charleston, Illinois | 1388 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Marrs, Riverside Brookfield | 14:54.40 | 09-10 |
2 | Brenden Heitzig, Lincoln, Illinois | 15:03.00 | 09-10 |
3 | Dale Johnson, Sterling | 15:08.60 | 09-10 |
4 | Evan Horgan, Belvidere North | 15:09.40 | 09-10 |
5 | Evan Nosek, Maple Park Kaneland | 15:11.50 | 09-10 |
6 | Josh Weeks, Morton | 15:11.60 | 09-10 |
7 | Julian Baker, Mount Zion | 15:25.20 | 09-10 |
8 | Ishan Patel, Woodstock | 15:28.30 | 09-10 |
9 | Orlando Hernandez, Belvidere North | 15:30.70 | 09-10 |
10 | Jaden Frederick, Glenbard South | 15:30.80 | 09-10 |
11 | Muhiyadin Ali, Chicago Mather | 15:32.70 | 09-10 |
12 | Jackson Collman, Civic Memorial | 15:32.80 | 09-10 |
13 | Owen Forberg, Oak Lawn Richards | 15:34.40 | 09-10 |
14 | Jack O'Brien, Riverside Brookfield | 15:35.70 | 09-10 |
39 | Andrew Pace, Triad | 16:15.30 | 09-10 |
59 | Drew Twyman, Triad | 16:34.20 | 09-10 |
97 | DJ Dutton, Civic Memorial | 16:57.40 | 09-10 |
102 | Lucas Naugle, Civic Memorial | 17:01.10 | 09-10 |
184 | Sam Kuckuck, Triad | 17:54.40 | 09-10 |
206 | Dalton Mersinger, Triad | 18:05.00 | 09-10 |
272 | Jacob Cranford, Civic Memorial | 18:54.40 | 09-10 |
276 | Ethan Schmidt, Triad | 18:56.20 | 09-10 |
282 | Joshua Cranford, Civic Memorial | 18:58.40 | 09-10 |