Gans Creek Classic-Gold Division
9-28-2019

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Lee's Summit West64
2Eureka141
3Rock Bridge159
4Parkway West224
5Liberty (KC)246
6Liberty North270
7Cor Jesu288
8St. Teresa's330
9Marquette352
10Kirkwood366
11Timberland399
12Liberty (Wentzville)421
13Hickman436
14Francis Howell440
15Fatima441
16Staley449
17Smithville453
18Lindbergh468
19Festus498
20Blue Springs535
21Owensville537
22Ladue545
23Webb City559
24Herculaneum566
25Park Hill South590
26Raymore-Peculiar592
27Grain Valley628
28Jackson681
29Fort Zumwalt South697
30Parkway South731
31Cape Notre Dame732
32Fort Zumwalt West820
33Helias866

Long Courses
#NameTimeDate
1Carolyn Ford, Rock Bridge18:40.3009-28
2Makayla Clark, Lee's Summit West19:24.5009-28
3Elizabeth Stinson, Liberty North19:28.4009-28
4Olivia Littleton, Smithville19:29.8009-28
5Marissa Dick, Raymore-Peculiar19:33.8009-28
6Ellie Maynor, Liberty (KC)19:37.6009-28
7Anna Lombardo, Eureka19:43.1009-28
8Molly Rolwes, Cor Jesu19:44.2009-28
9McKenna Butler, Lee's Summit West19:47.1009-28
10Haley Baldwin, Lee's Summit West19:48.6009-28
11Leah Kleekamp, Eureka19:50.5009-28
12Maria Eckrich, Lindbergh19:56.1009-28
13Sarah Russom, Francis Howell19:57.1009-28
14Madilyn Moore, Timberland19:58.1009-28
15Frances Luna, Cor Jesu19:59.3009-28
16Michaela Flynn, Francis Howell20:02.3009-28
17Kate Yates, Parkway West20:02.5009-28
18Madelyn Gray, Fort Zumwalt South20:05.1009-28
20Allison Faerber, Festus20:09.2009-28
22Kayla Voelker, Eureka20:12.1009-28
23Victoria Penney, Marquette20:12.9009-28
25Adrienne Luna, Cor Jesu20:22.4009-28
26Emily Sipp, Parkway West20:22.5009-28
27Ally Kruger, Liberty (Wentzville)20:22.8009-28
31Abbigael Woods, Liberty (Wentzville)20:29.1009-28
33Sophia Ashner, Owensville20:36.4009-28
37Kendra Hults, Owensville20:43.8009-28
38Alyssa Forbes, Lindbergh20:45.8009-28
39Haley Wrob, Eureka20:46.7009-28
41Kennedy Whitaker, Parkway West20:48.3009-28
42Mekayla Gibson, Owensville20:49.4009-28
43Alexis Edgar, Francis Howell20:49.7009-28
44Lydia Lehmbeck, Fort Zumwalt West20:49.8009-28
48Anjali Shah, Parkway West20:52.9009-28
54Morgan Puszkar, Timberland20:56.4009-28
57Sophia Leftwich, Festus20:58.0009-28
58Laura Maddox, Herculaneum20:58.5009-28
59Thora Pearson, Kirkwood20:58.6009-28
60Lily Jiang, Lindbergh20:58.8009-28


Results
Individual winner: Carolyn Ford, Rock Bridge, 18:40.3