Class 3A Normal Community Sectional
11-2-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Yorkville Christian | 30 |
2 | Minooka | 53 |
3 | O'Fallon | 128 |
4 | Lincoln-Way Central | 145 |
5 | Edwardsville | 204 |
6 | Normal Community | 232 |
7 | Pekin | 238 |
8 | Lincoln-Way East | 239 |
9 | Lincoln-Way West | 243 |
10 | Moline | 245 |
11 | Granite City | 281 |
12 | Normal Community West | 293 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Helena Kleronomos, Yorkville Christian | 17:54.34 | 11-02 |
2 | Riley Knoyle, Edwardsville | 17:54.46 | 11-02 |
3 | Audrey Boles, Minooka | 18:11.00 | 11-02 |
4 | Katie Mezler, Yorkville Christian | 18:23.00 | 11-02 |
5 | Sara Klemm, Yorkville Christian | 18:25.00 | 11-02 |
6 | Merrigan Allen, Lincoln-Way Central | 18:30.00 | 11-02 |
8 | Julia Dames, Minooka | 18:34.00 | 11-02 |
7 | Ella McCollum, Minooka | 18:34.00 | 11-02 |
9 | Maggie Hunter, Yorkville Christian | 18:36.00 | 11-02 |
10 | Rachel Baumgartner, Lincoln-Way Central | 18:37.00 | 11-02 |
11 | Hailey Simmons, Yorkville Christian | 18:40.00 | 11-02 |
12 | Kailey Fox, Yorkville Christian | 18:41.00 | 11-02 |
13 | Lylia Gomez, Moline | 18:41.00 | 11-02 |
14 | Joslyn Prosek, Joliet West | 18:46.00 | 11-02 |
15 | Alyssa Elliott, Belleville West | 18:47.00 | 11-02 |
16 | Gabby Kics, Minooka | 18:48.00 | 11-02 |
17 | Chessy Nikonowicz, Granite City | 18:49.00 | 11-02 |
18 | Julia Monson, O'Fallon | 18:50.00 | 11-02 |
20 | Emma Jordan, O'Fallon | 18:51.00 | 11-02 |
19 | Kathryn Cichon, Minooka | 18:51.00 | 11-02 |
21 | Olivia Hartke, Normal Community | 18:54.00 | 11-02 |
22 | Kaitlyn Walker, O'Fallon | 18:58.00 | 11-02 |
23 | Isabelle Vaccaro, Tinley Park Andrew | 19:03.00 | 11-02 |
24 | Alex Stewart, Yorkville Christian | 19:06.00 | 11-02 |
25 | Kate Guderjan, Lincoln-Way East | 19:08.00 | 11-02 |
27 | Sofia Parker, O'Fallon | 19:10.00 | 11-02 |
29 | Makenna Lueking, Edwardsville | 19:15.00 | 11-02 |
31 | Mary Rushing, Minooka | 19:19.00 | 11-02 |
33 | Kendra Martin, Minooka | 19:32.00 | 11-02 |
37 | Lexy Sams, Lincoln-Way Central | 19:36.00 | 11-02 |
41 | Sophie Wichlac, O'Fallon | 19:45.00 | 11-02 |
44 | Madison Strotheide, Edwardsville | 19:50.00 | 11-02 |
45 | Emma Olson, Lincoln-Way Central | 19:50.00 | 11-02 |
47 | Colleen Erdman, Lincoln-Way Central | 19:52.00 | 11-02 |
48 | Olivia Anderson, O'Fallon | 19:54.00 | 11-02 |
54 | Maddy Vorce, O'Fallon | 20:03.00 | 11-02 |
60 | Shea Martin, Lincoln-Way Central | 20:15.00 | 11-02 |
64 | Jillian Welsh, Edwardsville | 20:27.00 | 11-02 |
65 | Anna Singh, Edwardsville | 20:27.00 | 11-02 |
72 | Kaitlyn Loyet, Edwardsville | 20:43.00 | 11-02 |
91 | Arabella Ford, Edwardsville | 21:41.00 | 11-02 |
96 | Catherine Ihrke, Lincoln-Way Central | 21:54.00 | 11-02 |