Border War Championships
10-10-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 79 |
2 | Lindbergh | 101 |
3 | Francis Howell Central | 101 |
4 | MICDS | 126 |
5 | Marquette | 144 |
6 | Incarnate Word | 147 |
7 | Westminster | 176 |
8 | Lutheran South | 182 |
9 | John Burroughs | 220 |
10 | Whitfield | 222 |
11 | Troy Buchanan | 275 |
12 | Fort Zumwalt East | 278 |
13 | Affton | 393 |
Long Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Ray, MICDS | 18:16.21 | 10-10 |
2 | Ally Kruger, Liberty (Wentzville) | 18:38.70 | 10-10 |
3 | Macy Schelp, Lutheran South | 18:55.99 | 10-10 |
4 | Lily Jackson, St. Charles West | 19:38.41 | 10-10 |
5 | Riley Goring, Marquette | 19:40.60 | 10-10 |
6 | Elyssa Toal, Incarnate Word | 20:09.82 | 10-10 |
7 | Cori Spetnagel, John Burroughs | 20:14.85 | 10-10 |
8 | Molly Morris, Liberty (Wentzville) | 20:15.76 | 10-10 |
9 | Riley Noonan, MICDS | 20:19.33 | 10-10 |
10 | Maria Eckrich, Lindbergh | 20:29.54 | 10-10 |
11 | Eden Toal, Incarnate Word | 20:37.10 | 10-10 |
12 | Gabriella Nichols, John Burroughs | 20:39.85 | 10-10 |
13 | Allison Rush, Francis Howell Central | 20:43.50 | 10-10 |
14 | Emily Karr, Fort Zumwalt East | 20:45.80 | 10-10 |
15 | Megan Venturella, Liberty (Wentzville) | 20:50.39 | 10-10 |
16 | Reese Schelp, Lutheran South | 21:08.41 | 10-10 |
17 | Lizzie Jackson, Lindbergh | 21:26.04 | 10-10 |
18 | Natalie Rudebeck, Francis Howell Central | 21:35.00 | 10-10 |
19 | Adrienne Rockette, Liberty (Wentzville) | 21:36.08 | 10-10 |
20 | Hennessy McGowan, Westminster | 21:45.35 | 10-10 |
21 | Taylor Forbes, Lindbergh | 21:47.79 | 10-10 |
22 | Simrin Phatak, MICDS | 21:55.17 | 10-10 |
23 | Sinclair Stewart, Incarnate Word | 21:55.98 | 10-10 |
24 | Laney Parmeley, Francis Howell Central | 21:56.33 | 10-10 |
25 | Lily Chung, Francis Howell Central | 21:56.48 | 10-10 |
26 | Abigail Vester, Francis Howell Central | 22:00.06 | 10-10 |
27 | Katherine Adams, Lindbergh | 22:00.59 | 10-10 |
28 | Katherine Van Zee, Westminster | 22:00.75 | 10-10 |
29 | Emily Rudebeck, Francis Howell Central | 22:02.78 | 10-10 |
30 | Meg Morrow, Marquette | 22:05.69 | 10-10 |
31 | Corinne Fox, Lindbergh | 22:06.56 | 10-10 |
32 | Ellie Jander, Lutheran North | 22:07.23 | 10-10 |
33 | Kharis Perona, Westminster | 22:09.51 | 10-10 |
34 | Katie Kult, Lindbergh | 22:11.90 | 10-10 |
35 | Dalia Al-Sagar, Whitfield | 22:17.45 | 10-10 |
36 | Audrey Tanzola, Marquette | 22:26.17 | 10-10 |
37 | Madeline Barton, Marquette | 22:28.54 | 10-10 |
38 | Vivian Wortmann, Troy Buchanan | 22:29.18 | 10-10 |
39 | Ximena Avila-Camarena, Francis Howell Central | 22:31.45 | 10-10 |
40 | Fiona Flynn, Liberty (Wentzville) | 22:46.89 | 10-10 |
41 | Alexis O'Mara, Liberty (Wentzville) | 22:48.67 | 10-10 |
42 | Olivia Guffey, Liberty (Wentzville) | 22:51.59 | 10-10 |
43 | Juni Asikainen, Whitfield | 22:55.64 | 10-10 |
44 | Jordyn Lange, Marquette | 22:59.53 | 10-10 |
45 | Emma Casado, Whitfield | 23:00.03 | 10-10 |
46 | Cate Cody, MICDS | 23:03.00 | 10-10 |
47 | Elizabeth Saitz, Lutheran South | 23:05.09 | 10-10 |
48 | Sydney Fredrickson, Incarnate Word | 23:06.31 | 10-10 |
49 | Stacia Marshall, Troy Buchanan | 23:08.25 | 10-10 |
50 | Sabrina Holohan, Westminster | 23:08.40 | 10-10 |
51 | Claire Warren, Lindbergh | 23:29.03 | 10-10 |
52 | Frankie Surmon, Whitfield | 23:29.21 | 10-10 |
53 | Reagan Beachy, Westminster | 23:30.04 | 10-10 |
54 | Louise Huhhman, Rosati-Kain | 23:36.88 | 10-10 |
55 | Katherine Williamson, MICDS | 23:40.00 | 10-10 |
56 | Helen Love, MICDS | 23:48.04 | 10-10 |
57 | Allison Stann, Rosati-Kain | 23:51.14 | 10-10 |
58 | Madeline Pass, John Burroughs | 23:52.03 | 10-10 |
59 | Madison Smith, Whitfield | 23:57.13 | 10-10 |
60 | Hadley Wilkins, Whitfield | 24:00.27 | 10-10 |
61 | Magdalena Huebner, Lutheran South | 24:10.58 | 10-10 |
62 | Emma Skinner, Fort Zumwalt East | 24:13.02 | 10-10 |
63 | Olivia Rickers, MICDS | 24:14.55 | 10-10 |
64 | Alana Meara, Rosati-Kain | 24:16.72 | 10-10 |
65 | Addie Draper, Westminster | 24:17.91 | 10-10 |
66 | Amber Easley, Troy Buchanan | 24:27.94 | 10-10 |
67 | Anabella Mohler, Lutheran South | 24:29.16 | 10-10 |
68 | Naomi Nutwell, Principia | 24:44.95 | 10-10 |
69 | Kennedy McGowan, Westminster | 24:45.95 | 10-10 |
70 | Anna Prize, St. Charles West | 24:50.06 | 10-10 |
71 | Hailey Meyer, Incarnate Word | 24:50.49 | 10-10 |
72 | Kaydence Nixon, Troy Buchanan | 24:54.45 | 10-10 |
73 | Wendy Crum, Troy Buchanan | 24:56.66 | 10-10 |
74 | Natalia Gonzales, Fort Zumwalt East | 25:01.99 | 10-10 |
75 | Eleanor McKown, Whitfield | 25:06.25 | 10-10 |
76 | Sadie Hunsel, Fort Zumwalt East | 25:14.71 | 10-10 |
77 | Madeleine Hackmann, Incarnate Word | 25:21.13 | 10-10 |
78 | Sara Senyard, St. Charles West | 25:25.23 | 10-10 |
79 | Eunice Antwi, Fort Zumwalt East | 25:29.63 | 10-10 |
80 | Hailey Carmichael, Fort Zumwalt East | 25:29.79 | 10-10 |
81 | Emma Sock, John Burroughs | 25:57.60 | 10-10 |
82 | Elizabeth Hemmer, Troy Buchanan | 26:20.50 | 10-10 |
83 | Madison Peroutka, Affton | 26:49.67 | 10-10 |
84 | Sahara Asher, John Burroughs | 27:06.28 | 10-10 |
85 | Nayda Gaspariano, Troy Buchanan | 27:52.40 | 10-10 |
86 | Briana Jackson, Lutheran North | 28:15.56 | 10-10 |
87 | Maureen Dolan, Affton | 28:23.09 | 10-10 |
88 | Sydney Paglusch, Affton | 28:33.75 | 10-10 |
89 | Sydney Hallenberg, Affton | 28:56.23 | 10-10 |
90 | Lynnsey Pullen, Affton | 29:19.38 | 10-10 |
91 | Serenity Her, Affton | 29:56.21 | 10-10 |
92 | Katherine Thomas, Fort Zumwalt East | 31:51.41 | 10-10 |
93 | Kalika Ivaturi, John Burroughs | 31:55.95 | 10-10 |
94 | Elisha Pura, Lutheran North | 32:51.56 | 10-10 |