Missouri Class 5 State Championships
11-5-2021

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Blue Springs South89
2St. Teresa's117
3Cor Jesu125
4Rock Bridge139
5Raymore-Peculiar161
6Lafayette164
7Liberty (KC)192
8Kirkwood200
9Eureka209
10Fort Zumwalt West252
11Liberty (Wentzville)269
12Liberty North281
13Nixa283
14Lee's Summit West309
15Kickapoo343
16Francis Howell Central378

Long Courses
#NameTimeDate
1Grace Tyson, Lafayette17:42.9011-05
2Leah Kleekamp, Eureka17:56.5011-05
3Amelia Arrieta, St. Teresa's17:57.2011-05
4Julia Ray, MICDS18:00.0011-05
5Mya Trober, Blue Springs South18:03.9011-05
6Ally Kruger, Liberty (Wentzville)18:06.7011-05
7Francie Luna, Cor Jesu18:10.2011-05
8Josie Baker, Kirkwood18:14.4011-05
9Isabella Marcum, Fox18:18.3011-05
10Keilah Wilkes, Pattonville18:22.4011-05
12Kayley Russell, Holt18:32.1011-05
15Riley Noonan, MICDS18:36.7011-05
17Cameron Crouch, Nerinx Hall18:39.3011-05
19Adie Luna, Cor Jesu18:41.8011-05
22Elissa Barnard, Lafayette18:50.1011-05
23Kennedy Whitaker, Parkway West18:53.2011-05
24Maria Luna, Cor Jesu18:53.5011-05
28Natalie Barnard, Lafayette19:02.2011-05
30Kate Yates, Parkway West19:07.7011-05
34Sarah Morrison, Fort Zumwalt South19:18.4011-05
36Elizabeth Kundert, Seckman19:19.6011-05
43Daphne Bishop, Eureka19:26.8011-05
48Anna Stirton, Cor Jesu19:33.7011-05
51Alessandra Madrid, Fort Zumwalt West19:34.4011-05
55Reese McDevitt, Francis Howell Central19:38.2011-05
56Ava Breuer, Francis Howell Central19:38.9011-05
57Ariel Laird, Seckman19:39.6011-05
58Rachel Finan, Kirkwood19:40.8011-05
63Peyton Spellazza, Fort Zumwalt South19:44.3011-05
68Alexandra Etchason, Parkway West19:52.0011-05
69Tori Bockstadter, Fort Zumwalt West19:53.7011-05
70Maria Parisi, Oakville19:54.4011-05
72Olivia Pearce, Eureka19:54.8011-05
71Navaeh Soward, Fort Zumwalt West19:54.8011-05
74Calpurnia Durnin, Kirkwood19:55.3011-05
75Jessica Lane, Seckman19:55.7011-05
76Mozelle Hernandez, Eureka19:56.0011-05
80Magdalena Singleton, Parkway South19:58.7011-05
82Maggie Klein, Kirkwood19:59.8011-05
84Sophie Clancy, Kirkwood20:01.1011-05
86Bryn Pawlik, Fort Zumwalt South20:02.2011-05
90Ryley Posey, Northwest Cedar Hill20:05.5011-05
92Blair Lobdell, Lafayette20:07.0011-05
98Elizabeth Shaw, Holt20:08.7011-05
101Ella Coulter, Francis Howell20:11.2011-05
103Maddie Schillinger, Nerinx Hall20:13.6011-05
104Katherine McGrath, Fort Zumwalt West20:13.7011-05
105Alexis Rademeyer, Fort Zumwalt West20:14.1011-05
106Eve Morie, Cor Jesu20:14.4011-05
110Riley Linville, Fort Zumwalt West20:16.2011-05
109Elizabeth Hanson, Cor Jesu20:16.2011-05
111Grace Coppel, MICDS20:17.3011-05
112Bailey Gegg, Cor Jesu20:20.6011-05
113Leilani Green, Liberty (Wentzville)20:20.7011-05
117Morgan Puszkar, Timberland20:21.6011-05
121Hanna Miriani, Lafayette20:28.7011-05
123Jillian Kalbac, Liberty (Wentzville)20:31.3011-05
130Katherine Jones, Eureka20:35.0011-05
131Raegan Schnurbusch, Eureka20:35.5011-05
133Amanda Ralston, Kirkwood20:36.9011-05
134Carolyn Short, Fort Zumwalt West20:37.6011-05
136Laney Parmeley, Francis Howell Central20:42.5011-05
139Imane Larhdiri, Liberty (Wentzville)20:47.9011-05
148Lila Dantuono, Lafayette21:14.1011-05
149Morgan Barthelmass, Kirkwood21:15.4011-05
151Kate Cooper, Timberland21:24.5011-05
153Melissa White, Lafayette21:34.8011-05
155Lydia Crooks, Eureka21:51.6011-05
156Fiona Flynn, Liberty (Wentzville)21:53.0011-05
158Abigail Vester, Francis Howell Central22:05.3011-05
159Camrin Watkins, Francis Howell Central22:09.8011-05
161Payton Grotewiel, Liberty (Wentzville)23:23.0011-05
162Faith Cordsiemon, Francis Howell Central24:12.3011-05
163Katelyn Guth, Francis Howell Central24:34.4011-05