Illinois Class 1A State Final
11-6-2021

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Tolono Unity126
2Winnebago138
3Eureka, Illinois157
4St. Joseph-Ogden167
5Aurora Rosary182
6Monticello, Illinois209
7Elmhurst IC Catholic246
8Wheaton Academy289
9Urbana University320
10Joliet Catholic338
11Du Quoin348
12Robinson356
13Chicago DePaul356
14Sacred Heart-Griffin377
15Marshall, Illinois408
16Williamsville431
17El Paso-Gridley482
18Pinckneyville494
19Mater Dei523
20Aledo Mercer County524
21Rock Falls530
22Stanford Olympia536
23Seneca538
24Elmwood540
25Rockford Christian552
26Chicago Christian556
27Father McGivney579
28Sherrard645
29Freeburg716
30Christ Our Rock Lutheran771

Short Courses
#NameTimeDate
1Lianna Surtz, Aurora Rosary17:21.4511-06
2Kate Ahmari, Urbana University17:29.2411-06
3Louisa Wilson, Williamsville17:34.4811-06
4Anna Perry, Eureka, Illinois17:47.3311-06
5Ava Knap, St. Joseph-Ogden17:48.5111-06
6Savanna Franzen, St. Joseph-Ogden17:51.7211-06
7Ahry Comer, Pope County17:54.7911-06
8Carly Manchester, Elmhurst IC Catholic17:55.9011-06
9Mabry Bruhn, Monticello, Illinois17:56.1211-06
10Grace Erb, Winnebago18:07.0711-06
11Olivia Phillips, Du Quoin18:08.8611-06
12Rachel Koon, Monticello, Illinois18:13.3711-06
13Nora Brady, Bloomington Central Catholic18:20.1011-06
14Graziella Narcisi, Elmhurst IC Catholic18:21.7311-06
43Kaitlyn Hatley, Father McGivney18:55.1111-06
52Lauren Heape, Du Quoin19:01.0311-06
53Vanessa Teel, Pinckneyville19:03.5011-06
69Riley Doyle, Roxana19:15.3211-06
86Claire Nash, Althoff19:26.8411-06
96Madison Missey, Columbia19:34.3811-06
103Isabella Hacker, Mater Dei19:37.3211-06
105Alexis Kampwerth, Mater Dei19:39.5911-06
110Coryn Toennies, Mater Dei19:42.6411-06
120Maggie Kellerman, Du Quoin19:49.4711-06
135Alexis Vogel, Freeburg20:00.0411-06
138Olivia Verges, Nashville20:02.1211-06
139Ashlee Hirsch, Pinckneyville20:02.7111-06
142Taylor Kurtz, Pinckneyville20:05.2611-06
146Zoey Conway, Pinckneyville20:09.6411-06
148Kylie Eversgerd, Christ Our Rock Lutheran20:10.0511-06
152Brooklyn McAllister, Wesclin20:12.7011-06
156Issy Phillips, Du Quoin20:18.1211-06
165Grace Alongi, Du Quoin20:30.9011-06
179Avery Rahden, Mater Dei20:41.1211-06
180Kallie Oestreicher, Du Quoin20:41.4111-06
181Claire Stanhaus, Father McGivney20:41.8211-06
183Amelia Beltremea, Father McGivney20:43.8311-06
186Sarah McKowen, Christ Our Rock Lutheran20:46.6711-06
187Jane Cummins, Father McGivney20:47.0111-06
188Rylee Brammeier, Christ Our Rock Lutheran20:48.7811-06
196Alyssa Terhaar, Father McGivney21:08.9711-06
200Elisabeth Cox, Freeburg21:14.8711-06
203Rosie Trautman, Freeburg21:20.1211-06
207Kalee Marshall, Freeburg21:23.3211-06
214Bailey Stambaugh, Freeburg21:36.8811-06
215Lindsey Geffers, Pinckneyville21:36.9711-06
227Izzy Hoerchler, Freeburg21:54.3911-06
230Madison Geffers, Pinckneyville21:56.9311-06
231Emily Baggett, Pinckneyville21:57.7111-06
232Sofia Luna, Father McGivney21:58.5111-06
237Martina Zinesi, Mater Dei22:12.6411-06
239Elaina Reinhart, Freeburg22:20.5711-06
242Maddie Decker, Du Quoin22:40.4611-06
244Julia Korte, Mater Dei22:59.2511-06
246Kylie Nalewajka, Christ Our Rock Lutheran23:10.1911-06
248Abigail Meyer, Christ Our Rock Lutheran23:11.7811-06
253Kayla Zurliene, Mater Dei24:07.1811-06
256Mireya Rose, Christ Our Rock Lutheran26:04.4211-06