Notice: Undefined index: SPORTDEFNAME in /usr/home/sportstats/stats.stlhighschoolsports.com/public_html/sports/fieldhockey/stats/tournamentschedule.php on line 52
22nd Gateway Classic
08/30 - 09/01/19

Pool A
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
3:00 pmNew Trier-4 vs Louisville Assumption-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-2
08-30
6:15 pmVilla Duchesne-2 vs Brookfield (Wisc.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-30
8:15 pmBrookfield (Wisc.)-0 vs Louisville Assumption-3 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
08-31
9:30 amLouisville Assumption-2 vs Villa Duchesne-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-1
08-31
9:30 amNew Trier-3 vs Brookfield (Wisc.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
08-31
1:45 pmNew Trier-2 vs Villa Duchesne-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-1

Pool B
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
8:15 pmMICDS-1 vs duPont Manual (Ky.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
08-31
8:30 amduPont Manual (Ky.)-2 vs Houston Kinkaid-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
11:45 amduPont Manual (Ky.)-1 vs Lake Forest (Ill.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
08-31
5:00 pmHouston Kinkaid-0 vs MICDS-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
8:00 pmLake Forest (Ill.)-0 vs MICDS-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
09-01
10:30 amHouston Kinkaid-1 vs Lake Forest (Ill.)-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-1

Pool C
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
7:15 pmJohn Burroughs-2 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
1:45 pmNerinx Hall-5 vs Arrowhead (Wisc.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-1
08-31
2:45 pmChristian Academy-Louisville-4 vs John Burroughs-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-1
08-31
6:00 pmChristian Academy-Louisville-1 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
6:00 pmJohn Burroughs-4 vs Arrowhead (Wisc.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-0
09-01
11:30 amArrowhead (Wisc.)-0 vs Christian Academy-Louisville-5 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-0

Pool D
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
5:00 pmKentucky Country Day-4 vs Lafayette-3 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-3
08-30
9:15 pmCor Jesu-0 vs Lafayette-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
08-30
9:15 pmKentucky Country Day vs Charlotte Country Day (N.C.) at SportPort Athletic Complex
08-31
10:30 amCor Jesu-3 vs Kentucky Country Day-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-1
08-31
12:45 pmCharlotte Country Day (N.C.)-2 vs Cor Jesu-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
09-01
9:30 amLafayette-2 vs Charlotte Country Day (N.C.)-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-2

Pool E
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
4:00 pmCasady School (Okla.)-0 vs Assumption White (Ky.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
08-30
7:15 pmCasady School (Okla.)-3 vs University School of Milwaukee-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-2
08-30
9:15 pmAssumption White (Ky.)-0 vs University School of Milwaukee-4 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-0
08-31
7:30 amGlenbard West-0 vs Casady School (Okla.)-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
12:45 pmAssumption White (Ky.)-0 vs Providence Day (N.C.)-3 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
08-31
4:00 pmAssumption White (Ky.)-2 vs Glenbard West-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-1
08-31
4:00 pmProvidence Day (N.C.)-1 vs Casady School (Okla.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
09-01
8:30 amGlenbard West-1 vs University School of Milwaukee-4 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-1
09-01
10:30 amProvidence Day (N.C.)-5 vs Glenbard West-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-0
09-01
12:30 pmTrinity Valley (Texas) vs University School of Milwaukee at SportPort Athletic Complex

Pool F
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
4:00 pmMercy Academy (Kentucky)-0 vs Holland Hall (Okla.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
08-30
6:15 pmSummit-1 vs Holland Hall (Okla.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-30
9:15 pmVisitation-4 vs Mercy Academy (Kentucky)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-0
08-31
8:30 amHolland Hall (Okla.)-1 vs Visitation-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
8:30 amSummit-1 vs Mercy Academy (Kentucky)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
4:00 pmVisitation-0 vs Summit-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0

Pool G
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
4:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Edwardsville-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-30
6:15 pmRosati-Kain-0 vs Lake Forest (Ill.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
08-30
8:15 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Lake Forest (Ill.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
12:45 pmNaperville North-0 vs Lake Forest (Ill.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
2:45 pmLake Forest (Ill.)-0 vs Louisville Ballard (Ky.)-6 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
6-0
08-31
2:45 pmNaperville North-0 vs Edwardsville-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
08-31
7:00 pmNaperville North-0 vs Rosati-Kain-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
8:00 pmEdwardsville-0 vs Louisville Ballard (Ky.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
09-01
8:30 amNaperville North-0 vs Louisville Ballard (Ky.)-3 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
09-01
10:30 amLouisville Ballard (Ky.)-6 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
6-0

Pool H
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
6:15 pmKirkwood-0 vs St. Joseph's-4 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-0
08-31
5:00 pmLouisville Male (Ky.)-0 vs Pembroke Hill-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
7:00 pmKirkwood-1 vs Pembroke Hill-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
9:00 pmKirkwood-0 vs Louisville Male (Ky.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
09-01
9:30 amSt. Joseph's-2 vs Pembroke Hill-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
09-01
12:30 pmLouisville Male (Ky.)-0 vs St. Joseph's-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0

Pool I
DateTimeEventFinal
08-31
6:40 amWestminster-0 vs Oak Park and River Forest-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-30
9:15 pmDivine Savior (Wisc.) vs Oak Park and River Forest at SportPort Athletic Complex
08-31
3:50 pmWestminster-0 vs Divine Savior (Wisc.)-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
1:45 pmSouth Oldham (Ky.)-6 vs Oak Park and River Forest-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
6-0
08-31
6:20 pmSouth Oldham (Ky.)-8 vs Westminster-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
8-0
09-01
9:30 amSouth Oldham (Ky.)-0 vs Divine Savior (Wisc.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0

Pool J
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
3:00 pmAntioch-0 vs Ladue-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-30
5:00 pmAntioch-4 vs Pattonville-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-0
08-30
7:15 pmLadue-3 vs Pattonville-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
08-31
10:30 amAntioch-0 vs North Oldham (Ky.)-7 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
7-0
08-31
2:45 pmLadue-0 vs North Oldham (Ky.)-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
09-01
8:30 amPattonville-1 vs North Oldham (Ky.)-5 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-1

Pool K
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
3:00 pmWhitfield-3 vs Louisville Collegiate-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
08-30
7:15 pmUrsuline-1 vs Lakes Community-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
7:30 amLouisville Collegiate-1 vs Ursuline-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
08-31
8:30 amWhitfield-4 vs Lakes Community-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-1
08-31
10:30 amWhitfield-1 vs Ursuline-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
08-31
11:45 amLakes Community-0 vs Louisville Collegiate-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0

Pool L
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
4:00 pmLutheran South-0 vs Homewood-Flossmoor-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
0-0
08-30
5:00 pmParkway West-1 vs Notre Dame de Sion-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
08-31
7:30 amLutheran South-1 vs Notre Dame de Sion-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-1
08-31
9:30 amParkway West-5 vs Lutheran South-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-1
08-31
10:30 amNotre Dame de Sion-2 vs Homewood-Flossmoor-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
12:45 pmParkway West-4 vs Homewood-Flossmoor-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-1

Pool M
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
3:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Clayton-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
08-31
9:30 amSt. Dominic-1 vs Divine Savior White (Wisc.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
08-31
11:45 amSt. Francis (Ky.)-5 vs Divine Savior White (Wisc.)-2 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-2
08-31
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 vs St. Francis (Ky.)-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-1
09-01
10:30 amClayton-3 vs Divine Savior White (Wisc.)-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-0
09-01
12:30 pmSt. Francis (Ky.)-2 vs Clayton-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0

Pool N
DateTimeEventFinal
08-30
7:15 pmLouisville Eastern-2 vs Notre Dame-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
11:45 amLouisville Eastern-5 vs Barat-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
5-0
08-31
4:00 pmDeerfield-2 vs Louisville Eastern-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
2-0
08-31
6:00 pmNotre Dame vs Deerfield at SportPort Athletic Complex
08-31
8:00 pmBarat-0 vs Notre Dame-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
1-0
09-01
11:30 amBarat-0 vs Deerfield-6 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
6-0

Non-pool
DateTimeEventFinal
08-31
7:30 amLouisville Eastern vs Charlotte Country Day (N.C.) at SportPort Athletic Complex
08-31
7:00 pmSummit-4 vs Deerfield-0 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
4-0
09-01
8:30 amHouston Kinkaid vs Arrowhead (Wisc.) at SportPort Athletic Complex