Affton Cougars
8309 Mackenzie Road
St. Louis, MO 63123-3499
Colors:
School Website
School Email
Team Website

Class 4 district 2 schedule
DateTimeEventRank-WRank-LScore
08-24
5:00 pmClayton-33 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final30.7822.21
33-0
N
08-24
7:00 pmAffton-7 at Lutheran South-48 - Final38.0327.93
48-7
N
08-24
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-42 at Windsor (Imperial)-14 - Final41.6121
42-14
N
08-24
7:00 pmDuBourg-6 at Jefferson-51 - Final46.6922.88
51-6
N
08-24
7:00 pmSummit-14 at Parkway Central-21 - Final32.9440.92
21-14
N
08-24
7:00 pmRitenour-7 vs Ladue-37 at Kirkwood - Final58.6928.53
37-7
N
08-24
7:00 pmRoosevelt-18 vs Troy Buchanan-44 at Lindenwood University - Final38.9440.36
44-18
N
08-25
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-30 vs Westminster-44 at Parkway West - Final34.5729.86
44-30
N
08-30
7:00 pmDuBourg-12 at Affton-28 - Final27.9322.88
28-12
N
08-31
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-19 at Summit-48 - Final40.9244.71
48-19
N
08-31
7:00 pmLutheran South-29 at St. Mary's-28 - Final38.0329.86
29-28
N
08-31
7:00 pmSLUH-6 vs Ladue-14 at Kirkwood - Final58.6917.61
14-6
N
08-31
7:00 pmSeckman-47 at Windsor (Imperial)-14 - Final37.1121
47-14
N
08-31
7:00 pmRoosevelt-19 at Jefferson-57 - Final46.6940.36
57-19
N
09-01
12:00 pmGateway STEM-6 at Jennings-62 - Final37.1722.21
62-6
N
09-06
6:00 pmSummit-19 at Fox-22 - Final47.4740.92
22-19
N
09-06
6:00 pmLadue-38 at Webster Groves-7 - Final58.6917.88
38-7
N
09-07
6:00 pmDuBourg-6 at Trinity-36 - Final52.6622.88
36-6
L
09-07
7:00 pmParkway West-33 at Affton-13 - Final36.2527.93
33-13
N
09-08
2:00 pmSt. Mary's-36 at Normandy-8 - Final29.8631.81
36-8
N
09-10
4:00 pmMiller Career-39 vs Gateway STEM-6 at Soldan - Final33.4322.21
39-6
L
09-10
5:00 pmRoosevelt-34 vs Carnahan-6 at Gateway STEM - Final40.3629.22
34-6
L
09-10
5:00 pmDe Soto-36 at Windsor (Imperial)-14 - Final30.2221
36-14
L
09-13
6:00 pmDuBourg-48 at Missouri Military Academy-6 - Final22.8814.26
48-6
N
09-14
5:00 pmSoldan-48 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final32.7222.21
48-0
L
09-14
7:00 pmUniversity City-16 at Affton-23 - Final27.9318.79
23-16
L
09-14
7:00 pmBorgia-43 at St. Mary's-30 - Final45.4429.86
43-30
L
09-14
7:00 pmSummit-13 at Kirkwood-34 - Final37.640.92
34-13
L
09-14
7:00 pmLadue-51 at Parkway Central-0 - Final58.6932.94
51-0
L
09-14
7:00 pmLift For Life-44 at Windsor (Imperial)-18 - Final49.521
44-18
N
09-15
11:00 amSumner-0 at Roosevelt-42 - Final40.3620.97
42-0
L
09-21
4:30 pmAffton-37 at Bayless-6 - Final27.9319.75
37-6
N
09-21
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-18 at Hillsboro-44 - Final3021
44-18
L
09-21
7:00 pmSummit-17 at Parkway West-14 - Final40.9236.25
17-14
N
09-21
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-25 vs DuBourg-0 at Lindenwood University - Final31.4622.88
25-0
L
09-21
7:00 pmLadue-63 at Clayton-7 - Final58.6930.78
63-7
L
09-21
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-34 at St. Dominic-24 - Final29.8634.31
34-24
L
09-21
7:00 pmRoosevelt-63 at Confluence-0 - Final40.3613.94
63-0
N
09-22
1:00 pmVashon-0 vs Gateway STEM-36 at Cleveland - Final22.2120.56
36-0
L
09-27
7:00 pmParkway North-14 vs Ladue-47 at Kirkwood - Final58.6940
47-14
L
09-28
7:00 pmNormandy-0 at Affton-17 - Final27.9331.81
17-0
L
09-28
7:00 pmDuBourg-38 at Duchesne-22 - Final22.8827.19
38-22
L
09-28
7:00 pmFestus-41 at Windsor (Imperial)-6 - Final36.4221
41-6
L
09-28
7:00 pmPattonville-48 at Summit-14 - Final41.0640.92
48-14
L
09-28
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-19 at Cardinal Ritter-41 - Final53.5329.86
41-19
L
09-29
1:00 pmGateway STEM-12 at Roosevelt-51 - Final40.3622.21
51-12
L
10-05
5:00 pmSumner-18 at Gateway STEM-34 - Final22.2120.97
34-18
L
10-05
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-26 at North County-54 - Final32.9721
54-26
L
10-05
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-42 at St. Mary's-44 - Final29.8637.93
44-42
L
10-05
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-54 at DuBourg-6 - Final44.7122.88
54-6
L
10-05
7:30 pmParkway South-10 at Summit-42 - Final40.9223.76
42-10
N
10-06
1:00 pmAffton-20 at McCluer South-Berkeley-44 - Final40.5327.93
44-20
L
10-06
1:00 pmParkway West-7 vs Ladue-42 at Kirkwood - Final58.6936.25
42-7
L
10-06
1:00 pmRoosevelt-48 at Vashon-6 - Final40.3620.56
48-6
L
10-12
5:00 pmGateway STEM-26 at Carnahan-16 - Final22.2129.22
26-16
L
10-12
6:00 pmRoosevelt-54 vs Miller Career-36 at Gateway STEM - Final40.3633.43
54-36
L
10-12
7:00 pmAffton-10 at Jennings-50 - Final37.1727.93
50-10
L
10-12
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-31 at Vianney-77 - Final40.5229.86
77-31
N
10-12
7:00 pmRitenour-39 at Summit-35 - Final28.5340.92
39-35
L
10-12
7:00 pmLadue-35 at Pattonville-7 - Final58.6941.06
35-7
N
10-12
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-36 at Cuba-24 - Final2124.9
36-24
N
10-13
1:00 pmDuBourg-28 at Bayless-25 - Final22.8819.75
28-25
N
10-19
5:00 pmNormandy-40 at Gateway STEM-20 - Final31.8122.21
40-20
N
10-19
7:00 pmAffton-36 vs Clayton-48 at Gay Field - Final30.7827.93
48-36
N
10-19
7:00 pmSummit-29 at Webster Groves-0 - Final40.9217.88
29-0
L
10-19
7:00 pmLadue-34 at Kirkwood-21 - Final58.6937.6
34-21
N
10-19
7:00 pmCarnahan-0 at St. Mary's-56 - Final29.8629.22
56-0
N
10-19
7:00 pmBayless-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-50 - Final2119.75
50-0
N
10-19
7:00 pmRoosevelt-34 at DuBourg-24 - Final40.3622.88
34-24
N
10-26
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Ladue-49 - Final58.6921
49-0
T
10-26
7:00 pmAffton-6 at St. Mary's-48 - Final29.8627.93
48-6
T
10-26
7:00 pmGateway STEM-8 at Summit-51 - Final40.9222.21
51-8
T
10-26
7:00 pmDuBourg-12 vs Roosevelt-30 at Gateway STEM - Final40.3622.88
30-12
T
11-02
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-7 vs Ladue-42 at Kirkwood - Final58.6929.86
42-7
T
11-02
7:00 pmRoosevelt-12 at Summit-56 - Final40.9240.36
56-12
T
11-09
7:00 pmSummit-15 vs Ladue-38 at Kirkwood - Final58.6940.92
38-15
T
11-17
1:00 pmWest Plains-0 vs Ladue-26 at Kirkwood - Final58.6955.78
26-0
T
11-24
1:00 pmLadue-17 at Webb City-13 - Final58.6956.33
17-13
T
11-30
7:00 pmMICDS-11 vs Ladue-48 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final58.6945.33
48-11
T