Carnahan Cougars
4041 South Broadway
St. Louis, MO 63118
Colors:
School Website
School Email
Team Website

Class 2 district 2 schedule
DateTimeEventRank-WRank-LScore
08-24
7:00 pmLutheran North-6 at Nazareth Academy-20 - Final60.08
20-6
N
08-24
7:00 pmScott City-50 at Grandview-0 - Final45.3913.17
50-0
N
08-24
7:00 pmHerculaneum-18 at Cuba-14 - Final22.9224.9
18-14
N
08-24
7:00 pmDuchesne-27 at Clopton-19 - Final27.1927.1
27-19
N
08-24
7:00 pmLift For Life-12 at Lutheran St. Charles-35 - Final44.7149.5
35-12
N
08-25
11:00 amNormandy-44 at Carnahan-0 - Final31.8129.22
44-0
N
08-30
7:00 pmLift For Life-76 vs Confluence-0 at St. Mary's - Final49.513.94
76-0
N
08-31
7:00 pmDuchesne-14 at Wright City-20 - Final20.0427.19
20-14
N
08-31
7:00 pmPortageville-50 at Grandview-20 - Final36.5413.17
50-20
N
08-31
7:00 pmCuba-22 at Houston-61 - Final33.6724.9
61-22
N
08-31
7:00 pmHerculaneum-12 at Fredericktown-26 - Final21.7522.92
26-12
N
09-01
11:00 amPriory-41 at Principia-7 - Final3633.61
41-7
L
09-01
1:00 pmWest Hancock-36 at Carnahan-6 - Final29.22
36-6
N
09-01
5:00 pmLutheran North-14 vs Homewood-Flossmoor-34 at East St. Louis - Final60.08
34-14
N
09-06
7:00 pmPrincipia-14 at Crystal City-7 - Final33.6122.39
14-7
N
09-07
7:00 pmDuchesne-0 at St. Charles-43 - Final25.3627.19
43-0
N
09-07
7:00 pmCuba-34 at Owensville-38 - Final21.4224.9
38-34
N
09-07
7:00 pmLutheran North-12 at Cincinnati La Salle-13 - Final60.08
13-12
N
09-08
11:00 amLift For Life-74 at Bayless-0 - Final49.519.75
74-0
N
09-09
3:00 pmJefferson-60 at Herculaneum-0 - Final46.6922.92
60-0
L
09-10
5:00 pmRoosevelt-34 vs Carnahan-6 at Gateway STEM - Final40.3629.22
34-6
L
09-10
7:00 pmGrandview-13 at St. Pius X-49 - Final41.6113.17
49-13
L
09-14
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-62 at Duchesne-0 - Final44.7127.19
62-0
L
09-14
7:00 pmWestminster-10 at Lutheran North-49 - Final60.0834.57
49-10
L
09-14
7:00 pmCarnahan-14 at Granite City-70 - Final29.22
70-14
N
09-14
7:00 pmLift For Life-44 at Windsor (Imperial)-18 - Final49.521
44-18
N
09-14
7:00 pmCuba-58 at Grandview-18 - Final24.913.17
58-18
N
09-14
7:00 pmHerculaneum-20 at St. Vincent-44 - Final37.3922.92
44-20
L
09-21
7:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at St. Pius X-35 - Final41.6122.92
35-0
L
09-21
7:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Trinity-71 - Final52.6627.19
71-0
L
09-21
7:00 pmLutheran North-49 at Lutheran South-0 - Final60.0838.03
49-0
L
09-21
7:00 pmLift For Life-28 at Brentwood-18 - Final49.539.12
28-18
N
09-21
7:00 pmGrandview-6 at Valle Catholic-56 - Final50.7813.17
56-6
N
09-21
7:00 pmSt. James-46 at Cuba-12 - Final34.6924.9
46-12
N
09-21
7:00 pmPrincipia-31 at Missouri Military Academy-6 - Final33.6114.26
31-6
N
09-22
1:00 pmCarnahan-39 at Sumner-40 - Final20.9729.22
40-39
L
09-28
5:00 pmLift For Life-48 at Vashon-0 - Final49.520.56
48-0
N
09-28
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-58 at Cuba-22 - Final41.6124.9
58-22
N
09-28
7:00 pmDuBourg-38 at Duchesne-22 - Final22.8827.19
38-22
L
09-28
7:00 pmHerculaneum-26 at Grandview-20 - Final22.9213.17
26-20
N
09-29
11:00 amBrentwood-25 at Principia-14 - Final39.1233.61
25-14
N
09-29
1:00 pmMiller Career-42 vs Carnahan-0 at Gateway STEM - Final33.4329.22
42-0
L
09-29
1:00 pmLutheran North-21 at MICDS-20 - Final60.0845.33
21-20
L
10-05
7:00 pmJefferson-48 at Grandview-7 - Final46.6913.17
48-7
L
10-05
7:00 pmDuchesne-3 at O'Fallon Christian-46 - Final31.4627.19
46-3
L
10-05
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-0 at Lutheran North-65 - Final60.0833.31
65-0
L
10-05
7:00 pmCrystal City-0 at Herculaneum-30 - Final22.9222.39
30-0
L
10-05
7:00 pmCuba-53 at Missouri Military Academy-0 - Final24.914.26
53-0
N
10-05
7:00 pmLift For Life-52 at Principia-0 - Final49.533.61
52-0
N
10-06
1:00 pmSoldan-42 at Carnahan-14 - Final32.7229.22
42-14
L
10-12
5:00 pmGateway STEM-26 at Carnahan-16 - Final22.2129.22
26-16
L
10-12
7:00 pmWinfield-36 at Duchesne-0 - Final36.9627.19
36-0
N
10-12
7:00 pmLutheran North-56 at Farmington-27 - Final60.0839.92
56-27
N
10-12
7:00 pmPrincipia-34 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Edwardsville - Final33.61
34-0
N
10-12
7:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Valle Catholic-47 - Final50.7822.92
47-0
L
10-12
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-36 at Cuba-24 - Final2124.9
36-24
N
10-12
7:00 pmGrandview-0 at St. Vincent-42 - Final37.3913.17
42-0
N
10-13
1:00 pmLift For Life-30 at Soldan-26 - Final49.532.72
30-26
N
10-19
7:00 pmDuchesne-21 at Orchard Farm-48 - Final37.0727.19
48-21
N
10-19
7:00 pmChaminade-0 at Lutheran North-40 - Final60.0833.31
40-0
N
10-19
7:00 pmCrystal City-27 at Grandview-20 - Final22.3913.17
27-20
N
10-19
7:00 pmCarnahan-0 at St. Mary's-56 - Final29.8629.22
56-0
N
10-19
7:00 pmLift For Life-30 at Winfield-26 - Final49.536.96
30-26
N
10-19
7:00 pmCharleston-52 at Herculaneum-6 - Final47.5422.92
52-6
N
10-20
1:00 pmCuba-24 at Principia-35 - Final33.6124.9
35-24
N
10-26
7:00 pmGrandview-0 at Lutheran North-83 - Final60.0813.17
83-0
T
10-27
1:00 pmCuba-6 vs Lift For Life-90 at Bayless - Final49.524.9
90-6
T
10-27
1:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Principia-42 - Final33.6122.92
42-0
T
10-27
3:00 pmDuchesne-15 vs Carnahan-14 at Gateway STEM - Final27.1929.22
15-14
T
11-02
7:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Lutheran North-68 - Final60.0827.19
68-0
T
11-03
1:00 pmLift For Life-30 at Principia-7 - Final49.533.61
30-7
T
11-09
7:00 pmLift For Life-0 at Lutheran North-51 - Final60.0849.5
51-0
T
11-16
7:00 pmLutheran North-51 at Caruthersville-8 - Final60.0844.1
51-8
T
11-24
1:00 pmLutheran North-21 at Blair Oaks-48 - Final53.6960.08
48-21
T