Missouri Class 5 State Championship
10/29 - 12/03/21
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Mehlville-38 at Fox-12 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Cape Girardeau Central-0 at Seckman-25 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Oakville-7 at Poplar Bluff-42 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Lafayette-21 at Parkway West-14 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-7 at Eureka-44 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Parkway South-13 at Ladue-42 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Springfield Central-18 at Camdenton-34 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Waynesville-26 at Glendale-61 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Branson-0 at Rolla-28 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Willard-56 at Neosho-35 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Parkview-0 at Republic-54 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-48 at Francis Howell Central-39 - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Ritenour-14 at Chaminade-42 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Francis Howell North-7 at Fort Zumwalt South-21 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-18 at Battle-48 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Capital City-8 at Washington-35 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Smith-Cotton-35 at Ruskin-12 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Truman-0 at Raytown-42 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Raytown South-28 at Belton-47 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Oak Park-14 at Staley-35 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | St. Joseph Central-17 at Platte County-38 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | William Chrisman-20 at North Kansas City-49 - Final |
District 1 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Mehlville-7 at Jackson-59 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Poplar Bluff-34 at Seckman-35 - Final |
District 2 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Lafayette-0 at Summit-27 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Ladue-17 at Eureka-28 - Final |
District 3 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-8 at Fort Zumwalt North-50 - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-12 at Chaminade-42 - Final |
District 4 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Battle-12 at Holt-48 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Washington-6 at Helias-49 - Final |
District 5 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Camdenton-14 at Lebanon-35 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Rolla-28 at Glendale-34 - Final |
District 6 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Willard-20 at Carthage-42 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Republic-7 at Webb City-35 - Final |
District 7 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Smith-Cotton-3 at Grain Valley-47 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Belton-23 at Raytown-50 - Final |
District 8 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Staley-14 at Fort Osage-17 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | North Kansas City-6 at Platte County-21 - Final |
District 1 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Seckman-14 at Jackson-52 - Final |
District 2 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Eureka-13 at Summit-23 - Final |
District 3 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Chaminade-55 at Fort Zumwalt North-20 - Final |
District 4 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Helias-6 at Holt-34 - Final |
District 5 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Glendale-26 at Lebanon-56 - Final |
District 6 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Webb City-28 at Carthage-21 - Final |
District 7 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Raytown-37 at Grain Valley-38 - Final |
District 8 final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Platte County-20 at Fort Osage-22 - Final |
Class 5 quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Summit-14 at Jackson-49 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Lebanon-13 at Webb City-35 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Holt-31 at Chaminade-28 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Fort Osage-35 at Grain Valley-0 - Final |
Class 5 semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Jackson-21 at Webb City-35 - Final | ||
6:00 pm | Fort Osage-14 at Holt-31 - Final |
Class 5 championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Holt-21 vs Webb City-26 at Faurot Field - Final |