Missouri Class 3 State Championship
10/27 - 12/01/23

First round
DateTimeEventFinal
10-27
7:00 pmKennett-26 at Herculaneum-32 - Final
32-26
10-27
7:00 pmFredericktown-6 at Ste. Genevieve-48 - Final
48-6
10-27
7:00 pmLutheran South-14 at Owensville-48 - Final
48-14
10-27
7:00 pmCuba-7 at St. Clair-55 - Final
55-7
10-27
7:00 pmBayless-6 at DuBourg-42 - Final
42-6
10-28
2:00 pmDuchesne-6 at John Burroughs-46 - Final
46-6
10-28
1:00 pmPrincipia-7 at Westminster-27 - Final
27-7
10-27
7:00 pmWinfield-23 at St. Charles West-40 - Final
40-23
10-27
7:00 pmWright City-25 at Southern Boone-47 - Final
47-25
10-27
7:00 pmMacon-10 at Moberly-49 - Final
49-10
10-27
7:00 pmHallsville-18 at Centralia, Mo.-24 - Final
24-18
10-27
7:00 pmBuffalo-12 at Eldon-63 - Final
63-12
10-27
7:00 pmClever-7 at Mountain Grove-49 - Final
49-7
10-30
6:00 pmSalem-0 at St. James-43 - Final
43-0
10-27
7:00 pmAurora-14 at Cassville-24 - Final
24-14
10-27
7:00 pmHollister-0 at Mount Vernon-42 - Final
42-0
10-27
7:00 pmEast Newton-0 at Reeds Spring-41 - Final
41-0
10-27
7:00 pmBoonville-35 at Knob Noster-0 - Final
35-0
10-27
7:00 pmSummit Christian-23 at Oak Grove-50 - Final
50-23
10-27
7:00 pmClinton-26 at California-49 - Final
49-26
10-27
7:00 pmPembroke Hill-7 at Cameron-42 - Final
42-7
10-27
7:00 pmKC Northeast-0 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-57 - Final
57-0
10-27
7:00 pmRichmond-22 at Chillicothe-28 - Final
28-22

District 1 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmHerculaneum-14 at Park Hills Central-44 - Final
44-14
11-03
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-29 at Dexter-28 - Final
29-28

District 2 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmOwensville-14 at Borgia-49 - Final
49-14
11-03
7:00 pmDuBourg-17 at St. Clair-69 - Final
69-17

District 3 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-13 at Orchard Farm-31 - Final
31-13
11-04
1:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Westminster-48 - Final
48-0

District 4 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-30 at Blair Oaks-64 - Final
64-30
11-03
7:00 pmCentralia, Mo.-28 at Moberly-41 - Final
41-28

District 5 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmEldon-36 at Ava-72 - Final
72-36
11-03
7:00 pmSt. James-50 at Mountain Grove-67 - Final
67-50

District 6 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmCassville-0 at Seneca-48 - Final
48-0
11-03
7:00 pmReeds Spring-13 at Mount Vernon-45 - Final
45-13

District 7 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmBoonville-41 at Odessa-63 - Final
63-41
11-03
7:00 pmCalifornia-40 at Oak Grove-39 - Final
40-39

District 8 semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmCameron-8 at Maryville-47 - Final
47-8
11-03
7:00 pmChillicothe-6 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-51 - Final
51-6

District 1 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-13 at Park Hills Central-52 - Final
52-13

District 2 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmSt. Clair-25 at Borgia-42 - Final
42-25

District 3 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmWestminster-36 at Orchard Farm-30 - Final
36-30

District 4 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmMoberly-7 at Blair Oaks-59 - Final
59-7

District 5 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmMountain Grove-10 at Ava-45 - Final
45-10

District 6 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmMount Vernon-21 at Seneca-49 - Final
49-21

District 7 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmCalifornia-21 at Odessa-38 - Final
38-21

District 8 final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-41 at Maryville-13 - Final
41-13

Quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-18
1:00 pmBorgia-28 at Park Hills Central-50 - Final
50-28
11-17
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-47 vs Westminster-29 at Parkway West - Final
47-29
11-17
7:00 pmSeneca-56 at Ava-8 - Final
56-8
11-18
1:00 pmOdessa-7 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-42 - Final
42-7

Semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-25
1:00 pmPark Hills Central-48 at Blair Oaks-43 - Final
48-43
11-25
1:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-17 at Seneca-41 - Final
41-17

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
12-01
11:00 amSeneca-34 vs Park Hills Central-48 at Faurot Field - Final
48-34