Missouri Class 2 State Tournament
10/20 - 11/24/17

District first round
DateTimeEventFinal
12-31
6:00 pmBYE at BYE
10-20
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-20 at Charleston-60 - Final
60-20
10-20
7:00 pmKelly-8 at Malden-56 - Final
56-8
10-20
7:00 pmEast Prairie-36 at Jefferson-21 - Final
36-21
12-31
6:00 pmBYE at BYE
10-20
7:00 pmCleveland-0 at Carnahan-62 - Final
62-0
12-31
6:00 pmBYE at BYE
10-20
7:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Cardinal Ritter-49 - Final
49-0
10-20
7:00 pmDiamond-0 at Ava-47 - Final
47-0
10-20
7:00 pmCuba-31 at Mountain View-Liberty-69 - Final
69-31
10-20
7:00 pmWillow Springs-0 at Mountain Grove-38 - Final
38-0
10-20
7:00 pmHouston-27 at Strafford-35 - Final
35-27
10-20
7:00 pmCalifornia-6 at Lamar-69 - Final
69-6
10-20
7:00 pmCole Camp-14 at Warsaw-44 - Final
44-14
10-20
7:00 pmStockton-0 at Fair Grove-44 - Final
44-0
10-20
7:00 pmVersailles-34 at El Dorado Springs-29 - Final
34-29
10-20
7:00 pmMontgomery County-7 at North Callaway-60 - Final
60-7
10-20
7:00 pmHallsville-35 at Hermann-21 - Final
35-21
10-20
7:00 pmPrincipia-14 at South Callaway-62 - Final
62-14
10-20
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-34 at Brentwood-7 - Final
34-7
10-20
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-0 at Macon-40 - Final
40-0
10-20
7:00 pmBowling Green-8 at Clark County-54 - Final
54-8
10-20
7:00 pmClopton-8 at Palmyra-79 - Final
79-8
10-20
7:00 pmVan-Far-6 at Centralia (Mo.)-45 - Final
45-6
10-20
7:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran-14 at Knob Noster-42 - Final
42-14
10-20
7:00 pmSherwood-6 at Summit Christian-50 - Final
50-6
10-20
7:00 pmButler-0 at Holden-40 - Final
40-0
10-20
7:00 pmBrookfield-13 at Lafayette County-30 - Final
30-13
10-20
7:00 pmLawson-36 at St. Joseph LeBlond-6 - Final
36-6
10-20
7:00 pmCarrollton-21 at Lexington-49 - Final
49-21
10-20
7:00 pmLathrop-41 at Trenton-15 - Final
41-15
12-31
6:00 pmBYE at BYE

District semifinal
DateTimeEventFinal
10-27
7:00 pmCharleston-28 at Caruthersville-66 - Final
66-28
10-27
7:00 pmEast Prairie-23 at Malden-56 - Final
56-23
10-27
7:00 pmCarnahan-0 at Lutheran North-55 - Final
55-0
10-27
7:00 pmCardinal Ritter-7 at Trinity-28 - Final
28-7
10-27
7:00 pmMountain View-Liberty-22 at Ava-39 - Final
39-22
10-27
7:00 pmStrafford-21 at Mountain Grove-33 - Final
33-21
10-27
7:00 pmWarsaw-6 at Lamar-57 - Final
57-6
10-27
7:00 pmVersailles-26 at Fair Grove-57 - Final
57-26
10-27
7:00 pmHallsville-8 at North Callaway-46 - Final
46-8
10-27
7:00 pmTolton Catholic-7 at South Callaway-21 - Final
21-7
10-27
7:00 pmClark County-28 at Macon-18 - Final
28-18
10-27
7:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-0 at Palmyra-24 - Final
24-0
10-28
1:00 pmKnob Noster-21 at University Academy-20 - Final
21-20
10-27
7:00 pmHolden-14 at Summit Christian-3 - Final
14-3
10-27
7:00 pmLawson-0 at Lafayette County-33 - Final
33-0
10-27
7:00 pmLathrop-34 at Lexington-23 - Final
34-23

District Final
DateTimeEventFinal
11-03
7:00 pmMalden-20 at Caruthersville-38 - Final
38-20
11-03
7:00 pmTrinity-46 at Lutheran North-48 - Final
48-46
11-03
7:00 pmMountain Grove-6 at Ava-32 - Final
32-6
11-03
7:00 pmFair Grove-0 at Lamar-61 - Final
61-0
11-03
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-20 at North Callaway-38 - Final
38-20
11-03
7:00 pmClark County-26 at Palmyra-16 - Final
26-16
11-03
7:00 pmKnob Noster-0 at Holden-21 - Final
21-0
11-03
7:00 pmLathrop-27 at Lafayette County-41 - Final
41-27

Quarterfinal
DateTimeEventFinal
11-10
7:00 pmLutheran North-64 at Caruthersville-7 - Final
64-7
11-11
1:00 pmLamar-28 at Ava-22 - Final
28-22
11-11
1:00 pmNorth Callaway-7 at Clark County-33 - Final
33-7
11-10
7:00 pmLafayette County-34 at Holden-14 - Final
34-14

Semifinal
DateTimeEventFinal
11-18
1:00 pmLamar-7 at Lutheran North-6 - Final
7-6
11-18
2:00 pmLafayette County-45 at Clark County-22 - Final
45-22

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
11-24
3:00 pmLafayette County-20 vs Lamar-37 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
37-20