Missouri Class 4 State Championship
10/26 - 11/30/18

District 1st round
DateTimeEventFinal
10-26
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-0 at West Plains-61 - Final
61-0
10-26
7:00 pmSikeston-32 at North County-30 - Final
32-30
10-26
7:00 pmHillsboro-43 at Farmington-54 - Final
54-43
10-26
7:00 pmDe Soto-6 at Festus-36 - Final
36-6
10-26
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Ladue-49 - Final
49-0
10-26
7:00 pmAffton-6 at St. Mary's-48 - Final
48-6
10-26
7:00 pmGateway STEM-8 at Summit-51 - Final
51-8
10-26
7:00 pmDuBourg-12 vs Roosevelt-30 at Gateway STEM - Final
30-12
10-26
7:00 pmPacific-7 at Camdenton-55 - Final
55-7
10-26
7:00 pmHelias-46 at Union-21 - Final
46-21
10-26
7:00 pmSullivan-0 at Borgia-41 - Final
41-0
10-26
7:00 pmWashington-7 at Rolla-50 - Final
50-7
10-26
7:00 pmMcDonald County-13 at Webb City-55 - Final
55-13
10-26
7:00 pmHillcrest-12 at Carl Junction-43 - Final
43-12
10-26
7:00 pmMonett-20 at Neosho-49 - Final
49-20
10-26
7:00 pmBolivar-20 at Marshfield-24 - Final
24-20
10-27
2:00 pmUniversity City-6 at Hazelwood East-50 - Final
50-6
10-26
7:00 pmJennings-26 at Clayton-7 - Final
26-7
10-27
2:00 pmMcCluer-0 at MICDS-42 - Final
42-0
10-26
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-6 at Parkway North-56 - Final
56-6
10-26
7:00 pmWarrenton-14 at Fort Zumwalt East-42 - Final
42-14
10-27
3:00 pmSt. Dominic-20 at Priory-37 - Final
37-20
10-26
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Hannibal-56 - Final
56-0
10-27
2:00 pmParkway Central-17 at Westminster-35 - Final
35-17
10-26
7:00 pmKC East-14 at Warrensburg-52 - Final
52-14
10-26
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-27 at Grain Valley-20 - Final
27-20
10-26
7:00 pmRaytown South-29 at Van Horn-41 - Final
41-29
10-26
7:00 pmHarrisonville-34 at Lincoln College Prep-28 - Final
34-28
10-26
7:00 pmWinnetonka-21 at Platte County-57 - Final
57-21
10-26
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-37 at Excelsior Springs-46 - Final
46-37
10-26
7:00 pmKirksville-15 at Smithville-45 - Final
45-15
10-26
7:00 pmMarshall-6 at Kearney-51 - Final
51-6

District semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-02
7:00 pmSikeston-0 at West Plains-43 - Final
43-0
11-02
7:00 pmFestus-28 at Farmington-21 - Final
28-21
11-02
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-7 vs Ladue-42 at Kirkwood - Final
42-7
11-02
7:00 pmRoosevelt-12 at Summit-56 - Final
56-12
11-02
7:00 pmHelias-35 at Camdenton-57 - Final
57-35
11-02
7:00 pmRolla-14 at Borgia-52 - Final
52-14
11-02
7:00 pmCarl Junction-7 at Webb City-54 - Final
54-7
11-02
7:00 pmMarshfield-7 at Neosho-35 - Final
35-7
11-03
1:00 pmJennings-6 at Hazelwood East-44 - Final
44-6
11-03
1:00 pmParkway North-18 at MICDS-21 - Final
21-18
11-02
7:00 pmPriory-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-31 - Final
31-0
11-02
7:00 pmWestminster-14 at Hannibal-49 - Final
49-14
11-02
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-14 at Warrensburg-31 - Final
31-14
11-02
7:00 pmHarrisonville-34 at Van Horn-14 - Final
34-14
11-02
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-20 at Platte County-28 - Final
28-20
11-02
7:00 pmKearney-10 at Smithville-24 - Final
24-10

District finals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-09
7:00 pmFestus-6 at West Plains-45 - Final
45-6
11-09
7:00 pmSummit-15 vs Ladue-38 at Kirkwood - Final
38-15
11-09
7:00 pmBorgia-13 at Camdenton-24 - Final
24-13
11-09
7:00 pmNeosho-7 at Webb City-35 - Final
35-7
11-10
12:00 pmMICDS-25 vs Hazelwood East-14 at SLUH - Final
25-14
11-09
7:00 pmHannibal-48 at Fort Zumwalt East-34 - Final
48-34
11-09
7:00 pmHarrisonville-28 at Warrensburg-35 - Final
35-28
11-09
7:00 pmSmithville-33 at Platte County-28 - Final
33-28

Quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-17
1:00 pmWest Plains-0 vs Ladue-26 at Kirkwood - Final
26-0
11-17
1:00 pmCamdenton-27 at Webb City-28 - Final
28-27
11-17
1:00 pmMICDS-34 at Hannibal-21 - Final
34-21
11-16
7:00 pmWarrensburg-6 at Smithville-45 - Final
45-6

Semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-24
1:00 pmLadue-17 at Webb City-13 - Final
17-13
11-24
1:00 pmSmithville-14 at MICDS-20 - Final
20-14

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
11-30
7:00 pmMICDS-11 vs Ladue-48 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
48-11