Missouri Class 3 State Championship
10/26 - 12/01/18

District 1st round
DateTimeEventFinal
10-26
7:00 pmDoniphan-6 at Kennett-41 - Final
41-6
10-26
7:00 pmPotosi-17 at Perryville-14 - Final
17-14
10-26
7:00 pmFredericktown-10 at Park Hills Central-48 - Final
48-10
10-26
7:00 pmDexter-25 at Ste. Genevieve-19 - Final
25-19
10-26
7:00 pmConfluence-0 at Cardinal Ritter-13 - Final
13-0
10-27
1:00 pmMiller Career-26 at John Burroughs-7 - Final
26-7
10-26
7:00 pmVashon-12 at St. Clair-69 - Final
69-12
10-26
7:00 pmBayless-6 at Lutheran South-66 - Final
66-6
10-26
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-7 at Springfield Catholic-42 - Final
42-7
10-26
7:00 pmSalem-7 at Eldon-28 - Final
28-7
10-26
7:00 pmOsage-22 at Buffalo-27 - Final
27-22
10-26
7:00 pmOwensville-6 at St. James-14 - Final
14-6
10-26
7:00 pmClinton-6 at Cassville-49 - Final
49-6
10-26
7:00 pmHollister-7 at Seneca-43 - Final
43-7
10-26
7:00 pmNevada-14 at Reeds Spring-51 - Final
51-14
10-26
7:00 pmAurora-0 at Mount Vernon-12 - Final
12-0
10-26
7:00 pmSumner-0 at Trinity-88 - Final
88-0
10-26
7:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-28 at Orchard Farm-17 - Final
28-17
10-26
7:00 pmNormandy-18 at St. Charles West-58 - Final
58-18
10-26
7:00 pmSoldan-6 at Lutheran St. Charles-54 - Final
54-6
10-26
7:00 pmFulton-7 at Moberly-48 - Final
48-7
10-26
7:00 pmCentralia (Mo.)-40 at Mexico-53 - Final
53-40
10-26
7:00 pmWright City-14 at Southern Boone-55 - Final
55-14
10-26
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-36 at Winfield-43 - Final
43-36
10-26
7:00 pmOak Grove-7 at Odessa-62 - Final
62-7
10-26
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-32 at KC Center-14 - Final
32-14
10-26
7:00 pmKC Southeast-0 at Pembroke Hill-42 - Final
42-0
10-27
2:00 pmBoonville-14 at Hogan Prep-32 - Final
32-14
10-26
7:00 pmKC Northeast-0 at Maryville-13 - Final
13-0
10-26
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-20 at Chillicothe-41 - Final
41-20
10-26
7:00 pmKC Central Academy-0 at Savannah-82 - Final
82-0
10-26
7:00 pmCameron-15 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-41 - Final
41-15

District semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-02
7:00 pmPotosi-9 at Kennett-48 - Final
48-9
11-02
7:00 pmDexter-6 at Park Hills Central-13 - Final
13-6
11-02
7:00 pmMiller Career-12 at Cardinal Ritter-61 - Final
61-12
11-02
7:00 pmLutheran South-27 at St. Clair-20 - Final
27-20
11-02
7:00 pmEldon-14 at Springfield Catholic-40 - Final
40-14
11-02
7:00 pmSt. James-36 at Buffalo-50 - Final
50-36
11-02
7:00 pmSeneca-29 at Cassville-35 - Final
35-29
11-02
7:00 pmMount Vernon-43 at Reeds Spring-7 - Final
43-7
11-02
7:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-10 vs Trinity-71 at O'Fallon Christian - Final
71-10
11-02
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-8 at St. Charles West-42 - Final
42-8
11-02
7:00 pmMexico-0 at Moberly-47 - Final
47-0
11-02
7:00 pmWinfield-6 at Southern Boone-30 - Final
30-6
11-02
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-28 at Odessa-63 - Final
63-28
11-02
7:00 pmHogan Prep-12 at Pembroke Hill-14 - Final
14-12
11-02
7:00 pmChillicothe-7 at Maryville-38 - Final
38-7
11-02
7:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-10 at Savannah-50 - Final
50-10

District finals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-09
7:00 pmPark Hills Central-20 at Kennett-42 - Final
42-20
11-09
7:00 pmLutheran South-0 vs Cardinal Ritter-52 at SLUH - Final
52-0
11-09
7:00 pmBuffalo-6 at Springfield Catholic-42 - Final
42-6
11-09
7:00 pmMount Vernon-34 at Cassville-14 - Final
34-14
11-09
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-6 at Trinity-39 - Final
39-6
11-09
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-12 at Moberly-6 - Final
12-6
11-09
7:00 pmPembroke Hill-6 at Odessa-49 - Final
49-6
11-09
7:00 pmSavannah-12 at Maryville-34 - Final
34-12

Quarterfinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-17
1:00 pmKennett-9 vs Cardinal Ritter-42 at SLUH - Final
42-9
11-17
1:00 pmSpringfield Catholic-18 vs Mount Vernon-26 at Cassville - Final
26-18
11-16
7:00 pmTrinity-27 at Southern Boone-17 - Final
27-17
11-17
1:00 pmOdessa-6 at Maryville-29 - Final
29-6

Semifinals
DateTimeEventFinal
11-24
1:00 pmCardinal Ritter-49 at Mount Vernon-6 - Final
49-6
11-24
1:00 pmMaryville-14 vs Trinity-36 at St. Mary's - Final
36-14

Championship
DateTimeEventFinal
12-01
11:00 amTrinity-45 vs Cardinal Ritter-19 at Faurot Field at Mizzou - Final
45-19